# Valley of the Moon Golf Club — Santa Rosa, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Valley of the Moon Golf Club
- **Location** : Santa Rosa, United States
- **Address** : 7025 Oakmont DrSanta Rosa, CA 95409-6301
- **GPS coordinates** : 38.43404, -122.59392
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 12 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 7 | — |
| blue | 320 | 364 | 431 | 323 | 195 | 313 | 427 | 130 | 326 | 443 | 322 | 348 | 159 | 347 | 499 | 130 | 365 | 363 | 5805 |
| Blue/White | 320 | 364 | 431 | 323 | 181 | 300 | 416 | 118 | 326 | 443 | 304 | 339 | 132 | 347 | 499 | 119 | 365 | 335 | 5662 |
| White Women | 302 | 349 | 414 | 300 | 181 | 300 | 416 | 118 | 295 | 431 | 304 | 339 | 132 | 337 | 485 | 119 | 349 | 335 | 5506 |
| White Men | 302 | 349 | 414 | 300 | 181 | 300 | 416 | 118 | 295 | 431 | 304 | 339 | 132 | 337 | 485 | 119 | 349 | 335 | 5506 |
| White/Yellow Women | 269 | 290 | 414 | 300 | 153 | 273 | 416 | 118 | 267 | 403 | 304 | 339 | 132 | 312 | 454 | 119 | 349 | 310 | 5222 |
| White/Yellow Men | 269 | 290 | 414 | 300 | 153 | 273 | 416 | 118 | 267 | 403 | 304 | 339 | 132 | 312 | 454 | 119 | 349 | 310 | 5222 |
| Yellow Women | 269 | 290 | 382 | 290 | 153 | 273 | 402 | 104 | 267 | 403 | 283 | 328 | 98 | 312 | 454 | 98 | 329 | 310 | 5045 |
| Yellow Men | 269 | 290 | 382 | 290 | 153 | 273 | 402 | 104 | 267 | 403 | 283 | 328 | 98 | 312 | 454 | 98 | 329 | 310 | 5045 |
| Yellow/Red | 199 | 290 | 250 | 290 | 98 | 273 | 261 | 104 | 267 | 274 | 283 | 183 | 98 | 182 | 299 | 98 | 220 | 310 | 3979 |
| red | 199 | 165 | 250 | 217 | 98 | 210 | 261 | 82 | 192 | 274 | 204 | 183 | 84 | 182 | 299 | 89 | 220 | 213 | 3422 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 5805 m | 130 | 70.8 |
| Blue/White | — | 5662 m | 128 | 70.1 |
| White Women | — | 5506 m | 134 | 75 |
| White Men | — | 5506 m | 124 | 69.7 |
| White/Yellow Women | — | 5222 m | 132 | 73.4 |
| White/Yellow Men | — | 5222 m | 122 | 67.8 |
| Yellow Women | — | 5045 m | 115 | 72 |
| Yellow Men | — | 5045 m | 121 | 67 |
| Yellow/Red | — | 3979 m | 115 | 65.6 |
| red | — | 3422 m | 105 | 61.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 39
- **Sand area** : 2505 m²
- **Water hazards** : 13
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 459 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/valley-of-the-moon-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
