# Valley Green Golf Course — Etters, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Valley Green Golf Course
- **Location** : Etters, United States
- **Address** : 1227 Valley Green Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.15760, -76.78240
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1964
- **Architect** : Xenophon Hassenplug
- **Official website** : http://www.valleygreengolfcourse.com
- **Phone** : +1-7179384200
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 12 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 15 | — |
| blue | 267 | 262 | 140 | 470 | 333 | 128 | 348 | 378 | 289 | 331 | 378 | 474 | 175 | 381 | 520 | 313 | 401 | 157 | 5745 |
| white | 263 | 256 | 137 | 457 | 324 | 123 | 339 | 353 | 286 | 324 | 355 | 470 | 163 | 371 | 444 | 309 | 371 | 146 | 5491 |
| gold | 260 | 243 | 128 | 370 | 307 | 114 | 330 | 339 | 278 | 316 | 320 | 384 | 147 | 328 | 412 | 288 | 356 | 131 | 5051 |
| red | 258 | 241 | 117 | 366 | 275 | 99 | 309 | 288 | 275 | 275 | 260 | 384 | 138 | 291 | 341 | 279 | 271 | 114 | 4581 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 5745 m | 125 | 69.8 |
| white | — | 5491 m | 119 | 67.6 |
| gold | — | 5051 m | 111 | 64.5 |
| red | — | 4581 m | 116 | 67.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 15
- **Sand area** : 1018 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 364 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/valley-green-golf-course-21081

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
