# UGOLF — Mionnay, France

## General information

- **Name** : UGOLF
- **Location** : Mionnay, France
- **Address** : Chemin Beau Logis
- **GPS coordinates** : 45.89586, 4.96634
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1987
- **Architect** : Jacques Vouilloux
- **Official website** : http://jouer.golf/mionnay/
- **Phone** : +33 4 78 91 84 84
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 16 | — |
| White (Men) | 343 | 451 | 326 | 181 | 475 | 402 | 146 | 258 | 340 | 377 | 163 | 486 | 350 | 145 | 448 | 386 | 395 | 165 | 5837 |
| Yellow (Men) | 327 | 441 | 313 | 164 | 470 | 371 | 141 | 246 | 328 | 349 | 151 | 460 | 341 | 133 | 432 | 377 | 380 | 159 | 5583 |
| Yellow (Women) | 327 | 441 | 313 | 164 | 470 | 371 | 141 | 246 | 328 | 349 | 151 | 460 | 341 | 133 | 432 | 377 | 380 | 159 | 5583 |
| Blue (Men) | 312 | 406 | 263 | 141 | 417 | 321 | 134 | 226 | 273 | 341 | 144 | 403 | 277 | 117 | 364 | 350 | 323 | 154 | 4966 |
| Blue (Women) | 312 | 406 | 263 | 141 | 417 | 321 | 134 | 226 | 273 | 341 | 144 | 403 | 277 | 117 | 364 | 350 | 323 | 154 | 4966 |
| Red (Men) | 307 | 400 | 256 | 132 | 411 | 315 | 128 | 199 | 226 | 333 | 139 | 396 | 270 | 106 | 357 | 343 | 315 | 149 | 4782 |
| Red (Women) | 307 | 400 | 256 | 132 | 411 | 315 | 128 | 199 | 226 | 333 | 139 | 396 | 270 | 106 | 357 | 343 | 315 | 149 | 4782 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5837 m | 131 | 71.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 5583 m | 126 | 69.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 5583 m | 134 | 75.8 |
| Blue | Men | 4966 m | 119 | 66.6 |
| Blue | Women | 4966 m | 125 | 71.6 |
| Red | Men | 4782 m | 117 | 65.7 |
| Red | Women | 4782 m | 121 | 70.6 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | — |
| White (Men) | 377 | 163 | 486 | 350 | 145 | 448 | 386 | 395 | 165 | 2915 |
| Yellow (Men) | 349 | 151 | 460 | 341 | 133 | 432 | 377 | 380 | 159 | 2782 |
| Yellow (Women) | 349 | 151 | 460 | 341 | 133 | 432 | 377 | 380 | 159 | 2782 |
| Blue (Men) | 341 | 144 | 403 | 277 | 117 | 364 | 350 | 323 | 154 | 2473 |
| Blue (Women) | 341 | 144 | 403 | 277 | 117 | 364 | 350 | 323 | 154 | 2473 |
| Red (Women) | 333 | 139 | 396 | 270 | 106 | 357 | 343 | 315 | 149 | 2408 |
| Red (Men) | 333 | 139 | 396 | 270 | 106 | 357 | 343 | 315 | 149 | 2408 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2915 m | 130 | 35.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 2782 m | 128 | 34.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 2782 m | 136 | 37.4 |
| Blue | Men | 2473 m | 120 | 33.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2473 m | 126 | 35.8 |
| Red | Women | 2408 m | 122 | 35.4 |
| Red | Men | 2408 m | 118 | 33 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 5 | — |
| White (Men) | 343 | 451 | 326 | 181 | 475 | 402 | 146 | 258 | 340 | 2922 |
| Yellow (Men) | 327 | 441 | 313 | 164 | 470 | 371 | 141 | 246 | 328 | 2801 |
| Yellow (Women) | 327 | 441 | 313 | 164 | 470 | 371 | 141 | 246 | 328 | 2801 |
| Blue (Men) | 312 | 406 | 263 | 141 | 417 | 321 | 134 | 226 | 273 | 2493 |
| Blue (Women) | 312 | 406 | 263 | 141 | 417 | 321 | 134 | 226 | 273 | 2493 |
| Red (Men) | 307 | 400 | 256 | 132 | 411 | 315 | 128 | 199 | 226 | 2374 |
| Red (Women) | 307 | 400 | 256 | 132 | 411 | 315 | 128 | 199 | 226 | 2374 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2922 m | 132 | 35.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 2801 m | 124 | 34.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 2801 m | 132 | 37.4 |
| Blue | Men | 2493 m | 118 | 33.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2493 m | 124 | 35.8 |
| Red | Men | 2374 m | 116 | 32.7 |
| Red | Women | 2374 m | 130 | 35.1 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 30
- **Sand area** : 3540 m²
- **Water hazards** : 9
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 346 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/ugolf

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
