# Tualatin Country Club — Tualatin, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Tualatin Country Club
- **Location** : Tualatin, United States
- **Address** : 9145 SW Tualatin Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 45.39150, -122.77000
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1912
- **Architect** : H. Chandler Egan, George Junor, John Fought, Bob Cupp
- **Official website** : http://www.tualatincountryclub.com
- **Phone** : +1-5036924620
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 1 par 3, 6 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | — |
| Egan (Men) | 323 | 285 | 358 | 377 | 201 | 524 | 397 | 351 | 464 | 3280 |
| Blue (Men) | 309 | 260 | 351 | 363 | 182 | 473 | 356 | 316 | 455 | 3065 |
| Blue (Women) | 309 | 260 | 351 | 363 | 182 | 473 | 356 | 316 | 455 | 3065 |
| Blue/White (Women) | 309 | 260 | 333 | 343 | 170 | 473 | 347 | 316 | 420 | 2971 |
| Blue/White (Men) | 309 | 260 | 333 | 343 | 170 | 473 | 347 | 316 | 420 | 2971 |
| White (Women) | 300 | 252 | 333 | 312 | 137 | 462 | 347 | 308 | 420 | 2871 |
| White (Men) | 300 | 252 | 333 | 312 | 137 | 462 | 347 | 308 | 420 | 2871 |
| White/Red (Women) | 275 | 252 | 319 | 312 | 137 | 421 | 317 | 285 | 395 | 2713 |
| White/Red (Men) | 275 | 252 | 319 | 312 | 137 | 421 | 317 | 285 | 395 | 2713 |
| Red (Men) | 275 | 229 | 319 | 286 | 122 | 421 | 317 | 285 | 395 | 2649 |
| Red (Women) | 275 | 229 | 319 | 286 | 122 | 421 | 317 | 285 | 395 | 2649 |
| Red/Gold (Men) | 275 | 229 | 225 | 286 | 122 | 352 | 256 | 285 | 395 | 2425 |
| Red/Gold (Women) | 275 | 229 | 225 | 286 | 122 | 352 | 256 | 285 | 395 | 2425 |
| Gold (Men) | 233 | 186 | 225 | 227 | 122 | 352 | 256 | 228 | 338 | 2167 |
| Gold (Women) | 233 | 186 | 225 | 227 | 122 | 352 | 256 | 228 | 338 | 2167 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Egan | Men | 3280 m | 142 | 37.5 |
| Blue | Men | 3065 m | 138 | 36.3 |
| Blue | Women | 3065 m | 147 | 39.6 |
| Blue/White | Women | 2971 m | 143 | 39.1 |
| Blue/White | Men | 2971 m | 137 | 35.9 |
| White | Women | 2871 m | 142 | 38.4 |
| White | Men | 2871 m | 135 | 35.2 |
| White/Red | Women | 2713 m | 140 | 37.2 |
| White/Red | Men | 2713 m | 131 | 34.3 |
| Red | Men | 2649 m | 129 | 34 |
| Red | Women | 2649 m | 139 | 36.8 |
| Red/Gold | Men | 2425 m | 122 | 33.9 |
| Red/Gold | Women | 2425 m | 127 | 35.5 |
| Gold | Men | 2167 m | 114 | 31.3 |
| Gold | Women | 2167 m | 115 | 33.4 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 12 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 2 | — |
| Egan (Men) | 323 | 285 | 358 | 377 | 201 | 524 | 397 | 351 | 464 | 153 | 452 | 347 | 341 | 320 | 131 | 354 | 352 | 385 | 6115 |
| Blue (Men) | 309 | 260 | 351 | 363 | 182 | 473 | 356 | 316 | 455 | 141 | 440 | 320 | 332 | 311 | 123 | 342 | 347 | 365 | 5786 |
| Blue (Women) | 309 | 260 | 351 | 363 | 182 | 473 | 356 | 316 | 455 | 141 | 440 | 320 | 332 | 311 | 123 | 342 | 347 | 365 | 5786 |
| Blue/White (Men) | 309 | 260 | 333 | 343 | 170 | 473 | 347 | 316 | 420 | 141 | 440 | 309 | 332 | 311 | 123 | 322 | 310 | 351 | 5610 |
| Blue/White (Women) | 309 | 260 | 333 | 343 | 170 | 473 | 347 | 316 | 420 | 141 | 440 | 309 | 332 | 311 | 123 | 322 | 310 | 351 | 5610 |
| White (Men) | 300 | 252 | 333 | 312 | 137 | 462 | 347 | 308 | 420 | 137 | 416 | 309 | 309 | 284 | 114 | 322 | 310 | 351 | 5423 |
| White (Women) | 300 | 252 | 333 | 312 | 137 | 462 | 347 | 308 | 420 | 137 | 416 | 309 | 309 | 284 | 114 | 322 | 310 | 351 | 5423 |
| White/Red (Men) | 275 | 252 | 319 | 312 | 137 | 421 | 317 | 285 | 395 | 123 | 416 | 309 | 290 | 284 | 114 | 299 | 279 | 328 | 5155 |
| White/Red (Women) | 275 | 252 | 319 | 312 | 137 | 421 | 317 | 285 | 395 | 123 | 416 | 309 | 290 | 284 | 114 | 299 | 279 | 328 | 5155 |
| Red (Men) | 275 | 229 | 319 | 286 | 122 | 421 | 317 | 285 | 395 | 123 | 379 | 291 | 290 | 244 | 94 | 299 | 279 | 328 | 4976 |
| Red (Women) | 275 | 229 | 319 | 286 | 122 | 421 | 317 | 285 | 395 | 123 | 379 | 291 | 290 | 244 | 94 | 299 | 279 | 328 | 4976 |
| Red/Gold (Men) | 275 | 229 | 225 | 286 | 122 | 352 | 256 | 285 | 395 | 123 | 379 | 291 | 290 | 244 | 94 | 235 | 279 | 222 | 4582 |
| Red/Gold (Women) | 275 | 229 | 225 | 286 | 122 | 352 | 256 | 285 | 395 | 123 | 379 | 291 | 290 | 244 | 94 | 235 | 279 | 222 | 4582 |
| Gold (Men) | 233 | 186 | 225 | 227 | 122 | 352 | 256 | 228 | 338 | 123 | 338 | 217 | 206 | 178 | 94 | 235 | 202 | 222 | 3982 |
| Gold (Women) | 233 | 186 | 225 | 227 | 122 | 352 | 256 | 228 | 338 | 123 | 338 | 217 | 206 | 178 | 94 | 235 | 202 | 222 | 3982 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Egan | Men | 6115 m | 136 | 72.6 |
| Blue | Men | 5786 m | 134 | 70.9 |
| Blue | Women | 5786 m | 138 | 76.8 |
| Blue/White | Men | 5610 m | 133 | 70.1 |
| Blue/White | Women | 5610 m | 138 | 75.9 |
| White | Men | 5423 m | 132 | 68.7 |
| White | Women | 5423 m | 136 | 74.6 |
| White/Red | Men | 5155 m | 127 | 67.3 |
| White/Red | Women | 5155 m | 133 | 72.8 |
| Red | Men | 4976 m | 123 | 66.3 |
| Red | Women | 4976 m | 131 | 71.4 |
| Red/Gold | Men | 4582 m | 119 | 65.4 |
| Red/Gold | Women | 4582 m | 122 | 69.1 |
| Gold | Men | 3982 m | 111 | 61.7 |
| Gold | Women | 3982 m | 112 | 64.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 40
- **Sand area** : 5553 m²
- **Water hazards** : 6
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 467 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/tualatin-country-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
