# Torreon Golf Club — Show Low, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Torreon Golf Club
- **Location** : Show Low, United States
- **Address** : W Sugar Pine Way
- **GPS coordinates** : 34.24030, -110.07900
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2001
- **Architect** : Robert von Haage
- **Official website** : http://www.torreon.com
- **Phone** : +1-5205324653
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 3 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 4 | — |
| black (Men) | 396 | 477 | 157 | 495 | 414 | 473 | 192 | 417 | 216 | 3237 |
| blue (Men) | 365 | 468 | 134 | 470 | 400 | 447 | 167 | 403 | 191 | 3045 |
| Combo (Men) | 345 | 448 | 134 | 470 | 400 | 427 | 167 | 367 | 191 | 2949 |
| White (Men) | 345 | 448 | 127 | 440 | 390 | 427 | 145 | 367 | 174 | 2863 |
| White (Women) | 345 | 448 | 127 | 440 | 390 | 427 | 145 | 367 | 174 | 2863 |
| Gold (Men) | 314 | 412 | 121 | 431 | 352 | 414 | 136 | 352 | 127 | 2659 |
| Gold (Women) | 314 | 412 | 121 | 431 | 352 | 414 | 136 | 352 | 127 | 2659 |
| Red (Men) | 300 | 391 | 118 | 375 | 316 | 378 | 111 | 322 | 106 | 2417 |
| Red (Women) | 300 | 391 | 118 | 375 | 316 | 378 | 111 | 322 | 106 | 2417 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3237 m | 145 | 37.5 |
| blue | Men | 3045 m | 141 | 36.5 |
| Combo | Men | 2949 m | 138 | 35.7 |
| White | Men | 2863 m | 133 | 35.2 |
| White | Women | 2863 m | 150 | 38.4 |
| Gold | Men | 2659 m | 129 | 34 |
| Gold | Women | 2659 m | 144 | 37.2 |
| Red | Men | 2417 m | 117 | 32.7 |
| Red | Women | 2417 m | 132 | 35.9 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 8 | — |
| black (Men) | 396 | 477 | 157 | 495 | 414 | 473 | 192 | 417 | 216 | 548 | 370 | 148 | 384 | 365 | 397 | 202 | 499 | 375 | 6525 |
| blue (Men) | 365 | 468 | 134 | 470 | 400 | 447 | 167 | 403 | 191 | 517 | 352 | 126 | 367 | 341 | 379 | 170 | 480 | 362 | 6139 |
| Combo (Men) | 345 | 448 | 134 | 470 | 400 | 427 | 167 | 367 | 191 | 478 | 352 | 126 | 351 | 323 | 344 | 170 | 480 | 362 | 5935 |
| White (Men) | 345 | 448 | 127 | 440 | 390 | 427 | 145 | 367 | 174 | 478 | 332 | 104 | 351 | 323 | 344 | 134 | 451 | 342 | 5722 |
| White (Women) | 345 | 448 | 127 | 440 | 390 | 427 | 145 | 367 | 174 | 478 | 332 | 104 | 351 | 323 | 344 | 134 | 451 | 342 | 5722 |
| Gold (Men) | 314 | 412 | 121 | 431 | 352 | 414 | 136 | 352 | 127 | 466 | 310 | 88 | 323 | 303 | 344 | 134 | 419 | 311 | 5357 |
| Gold (Women) | 314 | 412 | 121 | 431 | 352 | 414 | 136 | 352 | 127 | 466 | 310 | 88 | 323 | 303 | 344 | 134 | 419 | 311 | 5357 |
| Red (Men) | 300 | 391 | 118 | 375 | 316 | 378 | 111 | 322 | 106 | 440 | 264 | 66 | 308 | 286 | 306 | 112 | 406 | 275 | 4880 |
| Red (Women) | 300 | 391 | 118 | 375 | 316 | 378 | 111 | 322 | 106 | 440 | 264 | 66 | 308 | 286 | 306 | 112 | 406 | 275 | 4880 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 6525 m | 144 | 74.2 |
| blue | Men | 6139 m | 139 | 72.3 |
| Combo | Men | 5935 m | 135 | 71.1 |
| White | Men | 5722 m | 132 | 69.7 |
| White | Women | 5722 m | 149 | 76.3 |
| Gold | Men | 5357 m | 127 | 67.7 |
| Gold | Women | 5357 m | 144 | 74.2 |
| Red | Men | 4880 m | 117 | 65.1 |
| Red | Women | 4880 m | 133 | 71.1 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 146
- **Sand area** : 19130 m²
- **Water hazards** : 19
- **Greens traced** : 45
- **Average green area** : 513 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/torreon-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
