# The Views Golf Club — Oro Valley, United States

## General information

- **Name** : The Views Golf Club
- **Location** : Oro Valley, United States
- **Address** : 1565 E Rancho Vistoso Blvd
- **GPS coordinates** : 32.46200, -110.94900
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1986
- **Architect** : Greg Nash, Jeff Hardin
- **Official website** : http://www.theviewsgolfclub.com
- **Phone** : +1-5208250322
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 14 | — |
| Black Ladies | 341 | 468 | 156 | 403 | 457 | 380 | 170 | 357 | 364 | 359 | 461 | 182 | 353 | 396 | 329 | 468 | 143 | 319 | 6106 |
| Black Men | 341 | 468 | 156 | 403 | 457 | 380 | 170 | 357 | 364 | 359 | 461 | 182 | 353 | 396 | 329 | 468 | 143 | 319 | 6106 |
| Blue Ladies | 310 | 459 | 131 | 386 | 437 | 351 | 148 | 322 | 347 | 338 | 438 | 164 | 337 | 374 | 278 | 444 | 128 | 285 | 5677 |
| Blue Men | 310 | 459 | 131 | 386 | 437 | 351 | 148 | 322 | 347 | 338 | 438 | 164 | 337 | 374 | 278 | 444 | 128 | 285 | 5677 |
| Silver Ladies | 288 | 417 | 122 | 363 | 369 | 317 | 128 | 308 | 310 | 296 | 388 | 146 | 319 | 328 | 267 | 406 | 115 | 247 | 5134 |
| Silver Men | 288 | 417 | 122 | 363 | 369 | 317 | 128 | 308 | 310 | 296 | 388 | 146 | 319 | 328 | 267 | 406 | 115 | 247 | 5134 |
| White Men | 267 | 392 | 107 | 339 | 362 | 304 | 117 | 275 | 280 | 287 | 383 | 132 | 270 | 310 | 251 | 402 | 110 | 224 | 4812 |
| White Ladies | 267 | 392 | 107 | 339 | 362 | 304 | 117 | 275 | 280 | 287 | 383 | 132 | 270 | 310 | 251 | 402 | 110 | 224 | 4812 |
| Yellow Men | 219 | 366 | 100 | 274 | 317 | 246 | 106 | 269 | 274 | 246 | 355 | 128 | 257 | 258 | 231 | 384 | 92 | 201 | 4323 |
| Yellow Ladies | 219 | 366 | 100 | 274 | 317 | 246 | 106 | 269 | 274 | 246 | 355 | 128 | 257 | 258 | 231 | 384 | 92 | 201 | 4323 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black Ladies | — | 6106 m | 141 | 77.9 |
| Black Men | — | 6106 m | 133 | 72.2 |
| Blue Ladies | — | 5677 m | 137 | 75.2 |
| Blue Men | — | 5677 m | 126 | 70.1 |
| Silver Ladies | — | 5134 m | 130 | 72.5 |
| Silver Men | — | 5134 m | 119 | 66.9 |
| White Men | — | 4812 m | 111 | 65.3 |
| White Ladies | — | 4812 m | 119 | 70.2 |
| Yellow Men | — | 4323 m | 104 | 63.1 |
| Yellow Ladies | — | 4323 m | 112 | 67.7 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 51
- **Sand area** : 5716 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 434 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/the-views-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
