# The Summit Golf Club — Cannon Falls, United States

## General information

- **Name** : The Summit Golf Club
- **Location** : Cannon Falls, United States
- **Address** : 31286 Highway 19 Boulevard
- **GPS coordinates** : 44.49130, -92.95600
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 2001
- **Architect** : Midwest Golf
- **Official website** : http://summitgolfclub.com
- **Phone** : +1-8775824653
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 27
- **Mix** : 9 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 5 | — |
| Back | 122 | 112 | 162 | 142 | 125 | 139 | 149 | 113 | 129 | 1193 |
| Forward | 107 | 96 | 147 | 127 | 110 | 121 | 136 | 98 | 117 | 1059 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Back | — | 1193 m | — | — |
| Forward | — | 1059 m | — | — |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 6 | — |
| blue | 513 | 359 | 384 | 355 | 162 | 520 | 390 | 143 | 383 | 376 | 356 | 173 | 504 | 363 | 538 | 149 | 388 | 356 | 6412 |
| white | 472 | 329 | 349 | 321 | 146 | 489 | 355 | 125 | 352 | 333 | 326 | 160 | 473 | 341 | 512 | 137 | 359 | 331 | 5910 |
| gold | 458 | 300 | 324 | 293 | 106 | 461 | 324 | 116 | 328 | 318 | 299 | 141 | 449 | 296 | 485 | 131 | 334 | 302 | 5465 |
| red | 399 | 240 | 278 | 235 | 100 | 407 | 264 | 91 | 277 | 263 | 254 | 132 | 427 | 245 | 426 | 123 | 288 | 267 | 4716 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 6412 m | 139 | 74.9 |
| white | — | 5910 m | 134 | 72.3 |
| gold | — | 5465 m | 129 | 70.2 |
| red | — | 4716 m | 124 | 71.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 20
- **Sand area** : 3977 m²
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 399 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/the-summit-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
