# The Summit Club at Armonk — Armonk, United States

## General information

- **Name** : The Summit Club at Armonk
- **Location** : Armonk, United States
- **Address** : 568 Bedford RdArmonk, NY 10504
- **GPS coordinates** : 41.14819, -73.68644
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : https://www.brynwoodclub.com
- **Phone** : +1 (914) 273-9300
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 12 | — |
| Black (Men) | 380 | 335 | 521 | 371 | 420 | 187 | 371 | 198 | 452 | 297 | 164 | 333 | 324 | 484 | 173 | 342 | 169 | 457 | 5978 |
| Blue (Men) | 352 | 324 | 489 | 356 | 402 | 169 | 356 | 169 | 438 | 288 | 155 | 320 | 306 | 457 | 160 | 333 | 155 | 443 | 5672 |
| White (Men) | 342 | 310 | 461 | 342 | 388 | 155 | 338 | 155 | 425 | 274 | 147 | 297 | 292 | 429 | 128 | 297 | 141 | 425 | 5346 |
| White (Women) | 342 | 310 | 461 | 342 | 388 | 155 | 338 | 155 | 425 | 274 | 147 | 297 | 292 | 429 | 128 | 297 | 141 | 425 | 5346 |
| Green (Men) | 288 | 242 | 365 | 301 | 329 | 128 | 303 | 155 | 342 | 256 | 137 | 279 | 228 | 402 | 105 | 274 | 118 | 356 | 4608 |
| Green (Women) | 288 | 242 | 365 | 301 | 329 | 128 | 303 | 155 | 342 | 256 | 137 | 279 | 228 | 402 | 105 | 274 | 118 | 356 | 4608 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 5978 m | 131 | 71 |
| Blue | Men | 5672 m | 128 | 69.3 |
| White | Men | 5346 m | 125 | 67.7 |
| White | Women | 5346 m | 134 | 72.9 |
| Green | Men | 4608 m | 117 | 64.5 |
| Green | Women | 4608 m | 120 | 68.4 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 6 | — |
| Black (Men) | 297 | 164 | 333 | 324 | 484 | 173 | 342 | 169 | 457 | 2743 |
| Blue (Men) | 288 | 155 | 320 | 306 | 457 | 160 | 333 | 155 | 443 | 2617 |
| White (Men) | 274 | 147 | 297 | 292 | 429 | 128 | 297 | 141 | 425 | 2430 |
| White (Women) | 274 | 147 | 297 | 292 | 429 | 128 | 297 | 141 | 425 | 2430 |
| Green (Men) | 256 | 137 | 279 | 228 | 402 | 105 | 274 | 118 | 356 | 2155 |
| Green (Women) | 256 | 137 | 279 | 228 | 402 | 105 | 274 | 118 | 356 | 2155 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 2743 m | 128 | 34.1 |
| Blue | Men | 2617 m | 125 | 33.4 |
| White | Men | 2430 m | 123 | 32.4 |
| White | Women | 2430 m | 130 | 34.7 |
| Green | Men | 2155 m | 107 | 31.7 |
| Green | Women | 2155 m | 115 | 33.3 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | — |
| Black (Men) | 380 | 335 | 521 | 371 | 420 | 187 | 371 | 198 | 452 | 3235 |
| Blue (Men) | 352 | 324 | 489 | 356 | 402 | 169 | 356 | 169 | 438 | 3055 |
| White (Men) | 342 | 310 | 461 | 342 | 388 | 155 | 338 | 155 | 425 | 2916 |
| White (Women) | 342 | 310 | 461 | 342 | 388 | 155 | 338 | 155 | 425 | 2916 |
| Green (Men) | 288 | 242 | 365 | 301 | 329 | 128 | 303 | 155 | 342 | 2453 |
| Green (Women) | 288 | 242 | 365 | 301 | 329 | 128 | 303 | 155 | 342 | 2453 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 3235 m | 133 | 36.9 |
| Blue | Men | 3055 m | 130 | 35.9 |
| White | Men | 2916 m | 127 | 35.3 |
| White | Women | 2916 m | 137 | 38.2 |
| Green | Men | 2453 m | 126 | 32.8 |
| Green | Women | 2453 m | 125 | 35.1 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 40
- **Sand area** : 2805 m²
- **Water hazards** : 6
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 536 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/the-summit-club-at-armonk

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
