# The Ranches Golf Club — Eagle Mountain, United States

## General information

- **Name** : The Ranches Golf Club
- **Location** : Eagle Mountain, United States
- **Address** : 4128 Clubhouse Ln
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.37810, -111.96500
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2003
- **Architect** : Ron Garl
- **Official website** : http://www.theranchesgolfclub.com
- **Phone** : +1-8017898100
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 6 | — |
| Black (Men) | 486 | 352 | 332 | 397 | 176 | 334 | 448 | 177 | 345 | 3047 |
| Green (Men) | 449 | 327 | 309 | 374 | 163 | 317 | 422 | 164 | 316 | 2841 |
| Silver (Women) | 424 | 308 | 294 | 319 | 131 | 314 | 401 | 142 | 261 | 2594 |
| Silver (Men) | 424 | 308 | 294 | 319 | 131 | 314 | 401 | 142 | 261 | 2594 |
| Blue (Men) | 415 | 186 | 270 | 277 | 66 | 254 | 369 | 121 | 212 | 2170 |
| Blue (Women) | 415 | 186 | 270 | 277 | 66 | 254 | 369 | 121 | 212 | 2170 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 3047 m | 140 | 35.7 |
| Green | Men | 2841 m | 131 | 34.7 |
| Silver | Women | 2594 m | 147 | 36.4 |
| Silver | Men | 2594 m | 121 | 33.3 |
| Blue | Men | 2170 m | 107 | 31.7 |
| Blue | Women | 2170 m | 122 | 34 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 18 | — |
| Black (Men) | 486 | 352 | 332 | 397 | 176 | 334 | 448 | 177 | 345 | 400 | 573 | 168 | 483 | 367 | 405 | 129 | 376 | 267 | 6215 |
| Green (Men) | 449 | 327 | 309 | 374 | 163 | 317 | 422 | 164 | 316 | 356 | 522 | 150 | 466 | 337 | 373 | 123 | 365 | 259 | 5792 |
| Silver (Men) | 424 | 308 | 294 | 319 | 131 | 314 | 401 | 142 | 261 | 338 | 496 | 144 | 440 | 316 | 433 | 121 | 347 | 240 | 5469 |
| Silver (Women) | 424 | 308 | 294 | 319 | 131 | 314 | 401 | 142 | 261 | 338 | 496 | 144 | 440 | 316 | 433 | 121 | 347 | 240 | 5469 |
| Blue (Men) | 415 | 186 | 270 | 277 | 66 | 254 | 369 | 121 | 212 | 314 | 447 | 122 | 389 | 299 | 319 | 118 | 253 | 230 | 4661 |
| Blue (Women) | 415 | 186 | 270 | 277 | 66 | 254 | 369 | 121 | 212 | 314 | 447 | 122 | 389 | 299 | 319 | 118 | 253 | 230 | 4661 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 6215 m | 134 | 71.9 |
| Green | Men | 5792 m | 128 | 69.9 |
| Silver | Men | 5469 m | 121 | 67.3 |
| Silver | Women | 5469 m | 145 | 73.6 |
| Blue | Men | 4661 m | 108 | 64.8 |
| Blue | Women | 4661 m | 131 | 69.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 100
- **Sand area** : 6356 m²
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 556 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/the-ranches-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
