# The Preserve Golf Club — Vancleave, United States

## General information

- **Name** : The Preserve Golf Club
- **Location** : Vancleave, United States
- **Address** : 8901 Hwy. 57 North
- **GPS coordinates** : 30.47010, -88.71850
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2006
- **Architect** : Jerry Pate
- **Official website** : http://www.preservegc.com
- **Phone** : +1-2283862500
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: The Preserve Golf Club - The Preserve (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 14 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 18 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | — |
| Black | 412 | 199 | 368 | 564 | 361 | 160 | 402 | 587 | 442 | 438 | 322 | 340 | 204 | 545 | 435 | 225 | 308 | 462 | 6774 |
| Blue | 385 | 171 | 368 | 553 | 361 | 160 | 374 | 537 | 421 | 400 | 322 | 340 | 204 | 545 | 371 | 200 | 308 | 415 | 6435 |
| White | 385 | 171 | 343 | 553 | 330 | 131 | 374 | 537 | 421 | 400 | 304 | 317 | 193 | 526 | 371 | 200 | 289 | 415 | 6260 |
| Green | 355 | 133 | 307 | 501 | 297 | 121 | 355 | 457 | 384 | 287 | 259 | 294 | 177 | 469 | 298 | 179 | 257 | 363 | 5493 |
| Red | 315 | 120 | 293 | 448 | 262 | 101 | 310 | 433 | 334 | 267 | 232 | 262 | 89 | 421 | 256 | 154 | 225 | 321 | 4843 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | — | 6774 | 136 | 72.8 |
| Blue | — | 6435 | 135 | 70.8 |
| White | — | 6260 | 130 | 70.1 |
| Green | — | 5493 | 118 | 66.5 |
| Red | — | 4843 | 120 | 67.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 65
- **Sand area** : 7596 m²
- **Water hazards** : 6
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 562 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/the-preserve-golf-club-26788

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
