# The Farms Golf Club — Rancho Santa Fe, United States

## General information

- **Name** : The Farms Golf Club
- **Location** : Rancho Santa Fe, United States
- **Address** : 8500 Saint Andrews Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 32.98680, -117.17700
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1988
- **Architect** : Pete Dye, Perry Dye, John Fought, Tom Lehman
- **Official website** : http://www.thefarmsgolfclub.com
- **Phone** : +1-8587565585
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 18 | — |
| black | 355 | 167 | 510 | 354 | 189 | 310 | 384 | 363 | 447 | 396 | 341 | 520 | 390 | 156 | 354 | 201 | 430 | 468 | 6335 |
| Black/Gold | 355 | 157 | 510 | 354 | 172 | 310 | 373 | 363 | 430 | 378 | 341 | 520 | 366 | 156 | 354 | 179 | 405 | 446 | 6169 |
| gold | 352 | 157 | 489 | 332 | 172 | 277 | 373 | 352 | 430 | 378 | 323 | 483 | 366 | 148 | 341 | 179 | 405 | 446 | 6003 |
| blue | 333 | 149 | 473 | 328 | 164 | 263 | 340 | 341 | 416 | 373 | 319 | 466 | 348 | 138 | 332 | 169 | 399 | 433 | 5784 |
| Blue/White | 320 | 149 | 473 | 301 | 164 | 256 | 306 | 331 | 416 | 356 | 308 | 466 | 330 | 138 | 324 | 169 | 381 | 433 | 5621 |
| white | 320 | 139 | 451 | 301 | 153 | 256 | 306 | 331 | 384 | 356 | 308 | 440 | 330 | 128 | 324 | 159 | 381 | 416 | 5483 |
| red | 308 | 123 | 426 | 277 | 119 | 256 | 299 | 319 | 383 | 313 | 267 | 440 | 306 | 100 | 295 | 135 | 354 | 403 | 5123 |
| green | 274 | 74 | 384 | 220 | 79 | 202 | 209 | 256 | 274 | 300 | 198 | 373 | 286 | 96 | 230 | 104 | 316 | 310 | 4185 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 6335 m | 142 | 73.8 |
| Black/Gold | — | 6169 m | 140 | 73.2 |
| gold | — | 6003 m | 138 | 72.6 |
| blue | — | 5784 m | 135 | 71.7 |
| Blue/White | — | 5621 m | 132 | 70.4 |
| white | — | 5483 m | 129 | 69.4 |
| red | — | 5123 m | 138 | 74.2 |
| green | — | 4185 m | 126 | 68.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 82
- **Sand area** : 9886 m²
- **Water hazards** : 10
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 502 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/the-farms-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
