# The Club at Chatham Hills (Championship) — Westfield, United States

## General information

- **Name** : The Club at Chatham Hills (Championship)
- **Location** : Westfield, United States
- **Address** : 1100 Chatham Hills Blvd, Westfield, IN 46074
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.08207, -86.13864
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : https://www.chathamhills.com/
- **Phone** : +1 (317) 836-3800
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 6 | — |
| black (Men) | 370 | 141 | 347 | 420 | 541 | 394 | 506 | 206 | 432 | 363 | 200 | 400 | 472 | 150 | 407 | 423 | 516 | 409 | 6697 |
| gold (Men) | 362 | 132 | 323 | 411 | 508 | 374 | 476 | 171 | 414 | 345 | 160 | 385 | 461 | 141 | 386 | 402 | 502 | 376 | 6329 |
| Blue (Men) | 326 | 127 | 306 | 338 | 491 | 356 | 455 | 160 | 378 | 329 | 151 | 371 | 442 | 129 | 357 | 371 | 452 | 352 | 5891 |
| Blue (Women) | 326 | 127 | 306 | 338 | 491 | 356 | 455 | 160 | 378 | 329 | 151 | 371 | 442 | 129 | 357 | 371 | 452 | 352 | 5891 |
| White (Men) | 275 | 121 | 275 | 316 | 458 | 341 | 429 | 132 | 327 | 302 | 114 | 324 | 429 | 118 | 285 | 331 | 405 | 274 | 5256 |
| White (Women) | 275 | 121 | 275 | 316 | 458 | 341 | 429 | 132 | 327 | 302 | 114 | 324 | 429 | 118 | 285 | 331 | 405 | 274 | 5256 |
| Green (Men) | 215 | 93 | 223 | 267 | 418 | 283 | 391 | 109 | 281 | 276 | 106 | 288 | 383 | 106 | 277 | 279 | 359 | 245 | 4599 |
| Green (Women) | 215 | 93 | 223 | 267 | 418 | 283 | 391 | 109 | 281 | 276 | 106 | 288 | 383 | 106 | 277 | 279 | 359 | 245 | 4599 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 6697 m | 149 | 76 |
| gold | Men | 6329 m | 147 | 74.5 |
| Blue | Men | 5891 m | 134 | 71.1 |
| Blue | Women | 5891 m | 147 | 77.9 |
| White | Men | 5256 m | 121 | 67.4 |
| White | Women | 5256 m | 139 | 73.8 |
| Green | Men | 4599 m | 106 | 64.6 |
| Green | Women | 4599 m | 122 | 69.8 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | — |
| black (Men) | 363 | 200 | 400 | 472 | 150 | 407 | 423 | 516 | 409 | 3340 |
| gold (Men) | 345 | 160 | 385 | 461 | 141 | 386 | 402 | 502 | 376 | 3158 |
| Blue (Men) | 329 | 151 | 371 | 442 | 129 | 357 | 371 | 452 | 352 | 2954 |
| Blue (Women) | 329 | 151 | 371 | 442 | 129 | 357 | 371 | 452 | 352 | 2954 |
| White (Men) | 302 | 114 | 324 | 429 | 118 | 285 | 331 | 405 | 274 | 2582 |
| White (Women) | 302 | 114 | 324 | 429 | 118 | 285 | 331 | 405 | 274 | 2582 |
| Green (Men) | 276 | 106 | 288 | 383 | 106 | 277 | 279 | 359 | 245 | 2319 |
| Green (Women) | 276 | 106 | 288 | 383 | 106 | 277 | 279 | 359 | 245 | 2319 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3340 m | 147 | 37.9 |
| gold | Men | 3158 m | 144 | 37.3 |
| Blue | Men | 2954 m | 130 | 35.6 |
| Blue | Women | 2954 m | 146 | 39.3 |
| White | Men | 2582 m | 118 | 33.5 |
| White | Women | 2582 m | 135 | 36.8 |
| Green | Men | 2319 m | 109 | 32.5 |
| Green | Women | 2319 m | 124 | 35.4 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 1 | — |
| black (Men) | 370 | 141 | 347 | 420 | 541 | 394 | 506 | 206 | 432 | 3357 |
| gold (Men) | 362 | 132 | 323 | 411 | 508 | 374 | 476 | 171 | 414 | 3171 |
| Blue (Men) | 326 | 127 | 306 | 338 | 491 | 356 | 455 | 160 | 378 | 2937 |
| Blue (Women) | 326 | 127 | 306 | 338 | 491 | 356 | 455 | 160 | 378 | 2937 |
| White (Men) | 275 | 121 | 275 | 316 | 458 | 341 | 429 | 132 | 327 | 2674 |
| White (Women) | 275 | 121 | 275 | 316 | 458 | 341 | 429 | 132 | 327 | 2674 |
| Green (Men) | 215 | 93 | 223 | 267 | 418 | 283 | 391 | 109 | 281 | 2280 |
| Green (Women) | 215 | 93 | 223 | 267 | 418 | 283 | 391 | 109 | 281 | 2280 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3357 m | 151 | 38.1 |
| gold | Men | 3171 m | 149 | 37.2 |
| Blue | Men | 2937 m | 138 | 35.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2937 m | 148 | 38.6 |
| White | Men | 2674 m | 123 | 33.9 |
| White | Women | 2674 m | 142 | 37 |
| Green | Men | 2280 m | 102 | 32.1 |
| Green | Women | 2280 m | 119 | 34.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 149
- **Sand area** : 8317 m²
- **Water hazards** : 24
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 430 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/the-club-at-chatham-hills

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
