# The Club at Arrowcreek — Reno, United States

## General information

- **Name** : The Club at Arrowcreek
- **Location** : Reno, United States
- **Address** : 10391 Tewa Ct
- **GPS coordinates** : 39.40720, -119.80500
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1998
- **Architect** : Fuzzy Zoeller, John Harbottle III
- **Official website** : http://www.golfarrowcreek.com
- **Phone** : +1-7758504653
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 2 | — |
| Steel | 406 | 135 | 488 | 429 | 166 | 463 | 411 | 202 | 544 | 385 | 385 | 140 | 429 | 486 | 216 | 469 | 268 | 404 | 6426 |
| Rust | 325 | 119 | 455 | 393 | 149 | 440 | 364 | 180 | 530 | 341 | 349 | 124 | 369 | 464 | 193 | 443 | 246 | 341 | 5825 |
| Redtail | 325 | 119 | 430 | 326 | 149 | 440 | 328 | 134 | 530 | 320 | 349 | 124 | 369 | 414 | 146 | 416 | 246 | 296 | 5461 |
| Sage Women | 296 | 106 | 430 | 326 | 132 | 391 | 328 | 134 | 489 | 320 | 320 | 108 | 309 | 414 | 146 | 416 | 223 | 296 | 5184 |
| Sage Men | 296 | 106 | 430 | 326 | 132 | 391 | 328 | 134 | 489 | 320 | 320 | 108 | 309 | 414 | 146 | 416 | 223 | 296 | 5184 |
| Coyote Women | 265 | 106 | 391 | 242 | 132 | 391 | 277 | 134 | 432 | 270 | 320 | 108 | 309 | 414 | 126 | 384 | 223 | 268 | 4792 |
| Coyote Men | 265 | 106 | 391 | 242 | 132 | 391 | 277 | 134 | 432 | 270 | 320 | 108 | 309 | 414 | 126 | 384 | 223 | 268 | 4792 |
| Sun Women | 265 | 92 | 391 | 242 | 111 | 369 | 277 | 114 | 432 | 270 | 295 | 86 | 277 | 399 | 126 | 384 | 179 | 268 | 4577 |
| Sun Men | 265 | 92 | 391 | 242 | 111 | 369 | 277 | 114 | 432 | 270 | 295 | 86 | 277 | 399 | 126 | 384 | 179 | 268 | 4577 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Steel | — | 6426 m | 140 | 73.6 |
| Rust | — | 5825 m | 133 | 70.3 |
| Redtail | — | 5461 m | 131 | 67.9 |
| Sage Women | — | 5184 m | 136 | 71.9 |
| Sage Men | — | 5184 m | 123 | 66.3 |
| Coyote Women | — | 4792 m | 129 | 70 |
| Coyote Men | — | 4792 m | 115 | 64.9 |
| Sun Women | — | 4577 m | 125 | 69 |
| Sun Men | — | 4577 m | 114 | 64.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 125
- **Sand area** : 10973 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 36
- **Average green area** : 528 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/the-club-at-arrowcreek

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
