# The Champions Club at Hampton Creek — Ooltewah, United States

## General information

- **Name** : The Champions Club at Hampton Creek
- **Location** : Ooltewah, United States
- **Address** : 7502 Snow Hill Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 35.13670, -85.06480
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1999
- **Architect** : Jay Morrish, Carter Morrish
- **Official website** : http://www.hamptoncreek.com
- **Phone** : +1-4232386812
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 16 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 7 | — |
| black | 160 | 366 | 466 | 384 | 386 | 158 | 470 | 333 | 178 | 134 | 493 | 227 | 339 | 455 | 392 | 405 | 569 | 365 | 6280 |
| orange | 145 | 342 | 461 | 320 | 342 | 145 | 461 | 328 | 173 | 118 | 489 | 208 | 329 | 448 | 384 | 388 | 524 | 338 | 5943 |
| blue | 131 | 329 | 434 | 292 | 309 | 137 | 429 | 324 | 131 | 114 | 466 | 184 | 313 | 434 | 341 | 356 | 506 | 297 | 5527 |
| White Women | 106 | 308 | 393 | 281 | 299 | 110 | 416 | 301 | 124 | 108 | 451 | 178 | 297 | 402 | 332 | 349 | 498 | 283 | 5236 |
| White Men | 106 | 308 | 393 | 281 | 299 | 110 | 416 | 301 | 124 | 108 | 451 | 178 | 297 | 402 | 332 | 349 | 498 | 283 | 5236 |
| green | 85 | 243 | 379 | 243 | 268 | 101 | 399 | 269 | 105 | 85 | 400 | 150 | 261 | 375 | 281 | 310 | 420 | 243 | 4617 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 6280 m | 136 | 73.4 |
| orange | — | 5943 m | 133 | 71.9 |
| blue | — | 5527 m | 124 | 69.9 |
| White Women | — | 5236 m | 134 | 73.7 |
| White Men | — | 5236 m | 120 | 68.3 |
| green | — | 4617 m | 119 | 69.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 37
- **Sand area** : 1946 m²
- **Water hazards** : 9
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 492 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/the-champions-club-at-hampton-creek

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
