# Tennessee Grasslands Golf and Country Club (Fairvue) — Gallatin, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Tennessee Grasslands Golf and Country Club (Fairvue)
- **Location** : Gallatin, United States
- **Address** : 981 Plantation Blvd, Gallatin, TN 37066
- **GPS coordinates** : 36.34487, -86.49012
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : https://www.tngrasslands.com/
- **Phone** : +1 (615) 575-4300
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 12 | — |
| black (Men) | 351 | 536 | 180 | 306 | 426 | 155 | 503 | 375 | 388 | 385 | 293 | 176 | 399 | 416 | 485 | 210 | 415 | 507 | 6506 |
| Master (Men) | 351 | 498 | 160 | 306 | 401 | 155 | 503 | 375 | 357 | 385 | 293 | 176 | 371 | 384 | 485 | 189 | 388 | 471 | 6248 |
| blue (Men) | 323 | 498 | 160 | 279 | 401 | 144 | 473 | 347 | 357 | 360 | 275 | 141 | 371 | 384 | 451 | 189 | 388 | 471 | 6012 |
| Member (Women) | 323 | 462 | 139 | 279 | 366 | 144 | 473 | 347 | 306 | 360 | 275 | 141 | 341 | 353 | 451 | 163 | 356 | 438 | 5717 |
| Member (Men) | 323 | 462 | 139 | 279 | 366 | 144 | 473 | 347 | 306 | 360 | 275 | 141 | 341 | 353 | 451 | 163 | 356 | 438 | 5717 |
| White (Men) | 296 | 462 | 139 | 256 | 366 | 115 | 437 | 308 | 306 | 335 | 239 | 121 | 341 | 353 | 412 | 163 | 356 | 438 | 5443 |
| White (Women) | 296 | 462 | 139 | 256 | 366 | 115 | 437 | 308 | 306 | 335 | 239 | 121 | 341 | 353 | 412 | 163 | 356 | 438 | 5443 |
| Plantation (Women) | 296 | 400 | 115 | 256 | 310 | 115 | 437 | 308 | 276 | 335 | 239 | 121 | 289 | 316 | 412 | 139 | 299 | 385 | 5048 |
| Plantation (Men) | 296 | 400 | 115 | 256 | 310 | 115 | 437 | 308 | 276 | 335 | 239 | 121 | 289 | 316 | 412 | 139 | 299 | 385 | 5048 |
| Gold (Men) | 262 | 400 | 115 | 224 | 310 | 101 | 406 | 273 | 276 | 283 | 219 | 98 | 289 | 316 | 372 | 139 | 299 | 385 | 4767 |
| Gold (Women) | 262 | 400 | 115 | 224 | 310 | 101 | 406 | 273 | 276 | 283 | 219 | 98 | 289 | 316 | 372 | 139 | 299 | 385 | 4767 |
| Gold/Orange (Women) | 262 | 352 | 115 | 224 | 268 | 101 | 362 | 273 | 224 | 251 | 219 | 98 | 246 | 270 | 297 | 139 | 268 | 385 | 4354 |
| Gold/Orange (Men) | 262 | 352 | 115 | 224 | 268 | 101 | 362 | 273 | 224 | 251 | 219 | 98 | 246 | 270 | 297 | 139 | 268 | 385 | 4354 |
| orange (Women) | 230 | 352 | 94 | 170 | 268 | 81 | 362 | 245 | 224 | 251 | 180 | 94 | 246 | 270 | 297 | 98 | 268 | 350 | 4080 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 6506 m | 132 | 74 |
| Master | Men | 6248 m | 129 | 72.7 |
| blue | Men | 6012 m | 127 | 71.6 |
| Member | Women | 5717 m | 139 | 76.1 |
| Member | Men | 5717 m | 124 | 70.1 |
| White | Men | 5443 m | 121 | 68.8 |
| White | Women | 5443 m | 135 | 74.5 |
| Plantation | Women | 5048 m | 127 | 72.1 |
| Plantation | Men | 5048 m | 118 | 66.7 |
| Gold | Men | 4767 m | 112 | 65.3 |
| Gold | Women | 4767 m | 123 | 70.2 |
| Gold/Orange | Women | 4354 m | 117 | 67 |
| Gold/Orange | Men | 4354 m | 107 | 63 |
| orange | Women | 4080 m | 111 | 65.3 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 6 | — |
| black (Men) | 385 | 293 | 176 | 399 | 416 | 485 | 210 | 415 | 507 | 3286 |
| Master (Men) | 385 | 293 | 176 | 371 | 384 | 485 | 189 | 388 | 471 | 3142 |
| blue (Men) | 360 | 275 | 141 | 371 | 384 | 451 | 189 | 388 | 471 | 3030 |
| Member (Women) | 360 | 275 | 141 | 341 | 353 | 451 | 163 | 356 | 438 | 2878 |
| Member (Men) | 360 | 275 | 141 | 341 | 353 | 451 | 163 | 356 | 438 | 2878 |
| White (Men) | 335 | 239 | 121 | 341 | 353 | 412 | 163 | 356 | 438 | 2758 |
| White (Women) | 335 | 239 | 121 | 341 | 353 | 412 | 163 | 356 | 438 | 2758 |
| Plantation (Women) | 335 | 239 | 121 | 289 | 316 | 412 | 139 | 299 | 385 | 2535 |
| Plantation (Men) | 335 | 239 | 121 | 289 | 316 | 412 | 139 | 299 | 385 | 2535 |
| Gold (Men) | 283 | 219 | 98 | 289 | 316 | 372 | 139 | 299 | 385 | 2400 |
| Gold (Women) | 283 | 219 | 98 | 289 | 316 | 372 | 139 | 299 | 385 | 2400 |
| Gold/Orange (Women) | 251 | 219 | 98 | 246 | 270 | 297 | 139 | 268 | 385 | 2173 |
| Gold/Orange (Men) | 251 | 219 | 98 | 246 | 270 | 297 | 139 | 268 | 385 | 2173 |
| orange (Women) | 251 | 180 | 94 | 246 | 270 | 297 | 98 | 268 | 350 | 2054 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3286 m | 131 | 37.3 |
| Master | Men | 3142 m | 129 | 36.5 |
| blue | Men | 3030 m | 126 | 36 |
| Member | Women | 2878 m | 140 | 38.3 |
| Member | Men | 2878 m | 123 | 35.3 |
| White | Men | 2758 m | 123 | 34.8 |
| White | Women | 2758 m | 137 | 37.6 |
| Plantation | Women | 2535 m | 127 | 36.3 |
| Plantation | Men | 2535 m | 121 | 33.5 |
| Gold | Men | 2400 m | 113 | 32.8 |
| Gold | Women | 2400 m | 126 | 35.4 |
| Gold/Orange | Women | 2173 m | 119 | 33.4 |
| Gold/Orange | Men | 2173 m | 109 | 31.5 |
| orange | Women | 2054 m | 113 | 32.7 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 3 | — |
| black (Men) | 351 | 536 | 180 | 306 | 426 | 155 | 503 | 375 | 388 | 3220 |
| Master (Men) | 351 | 498 | 160 | 306 | 401 | 155 | 503 | 375 | 357 | 3106 |
| blue (Men) | 323 | 498 | 160 | 279 | 401 | 144 | 473 | 347 | 357 | 2982 |
| Member (Men) | 323 | 462 | 139 | 279 | 366 | 144 | 473 | 347 | 306 | 2839 |
| Member (Women) | 323 | 462 | 139 | 279 | 366 | 144 | 473 | 347 | 306 | 2839 |
| White (Men) | 296 | 462 | 139 | 256 | 366 | 115 | 437 | 308 | 306 | 2685 |
| White (Women) | 296 | 462 | 139 | 256 | 366 | 115 | 437 | 308 | 306 | 2685 |
| Plantation (Men) | 296 | 400 | 115 | 256 | 310 | 115 | 437 | 308 | 276 | 2513 |
| Plantation (Women) | 296 | 400 | 115 | 256 | 310 | 115 | 437 | 308 | 276 | 2513 |
| Gold (Women) | 262 | 400 | 115 | 224 | 310 | 101 | 406 | 273 | 276 | 2367 |
| Gold (Men) | 262 | 400 | 115 | 224 | 310 | 101 | 406 | 273 | 276 | 2367 |
| Gold/Orange (Men) | 262 | 352 | 115 | 224 | 268 | 101 | 362 | 273 | 224 | 2181 |
| Gold/Orange (Women) | 262 | 352 | 115 | 224 | 268 | 101 | 362 | 273 | 224 | 2181 |
| orange (Women) | 230 | 352 | 94 | 170 | 268 | 81 | 362 | 245 | 224 | 2026 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3220 m | 132 | 36.7 |
| Master | Men | 3106 m | 129 | 36.2 |
| blue | Men | 2982 m | 127 | 35.6 |
| Member | Men | 2839 m | 124 | 34.8 |
| Member | Women | 2839 m | 138 | 37.8 |
| White | Men | 2685 m | 118 | 34 |
| White | Women | 2685 m | 133 | 36.9 |
| Plantation | Men | 2513 m | 114 | 33.2 |
| Plantation | Women | 2513 m | 126 | 35.8 |
| Gold | Women | 2367 m | 120 | 34.8 |
| Gold | Men | 2367 m | 110 | 32.5 |
| Gold/Orange | Men | 2181 m | 105 | 31.5 |
| Gold/Orange | Women | 2181 m | 114 | 33.6 |
| orange | Women | 2026 m | 109 | 32.6 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 71
- **Sand area** : 8284 m²
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 519 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/tennessee-grasslands-golf-and-country-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
