# Tanagura Densha Club — Tanagura-machi, Japan

## General information

- **Name** : Tanagura Densha Club
- **Location** : Tanagura-machi, Japan
- **Address** : 〒963-6122 福島県東白川郡棚倉町仁公儀字川原田286
- **GPS coordinates** : 37.04182, 140.40671
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : https://www.tanagura-cc.co.jp/
- **Courses listed** : 6

## Course: Center-West (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 12 | — |
| Champion | 475 | 174 | 329 | 411 | 338 | 174 | 365 | 476 | 434 | 374 | 494 | 182 | 366 | 476 | 402 | 192 | 393 | 365 | 6420 |
| Regular | 443 | 159 | 309 | 368 | 315 | 157 | 299 | 447 | 386 | 353 | 466 | 171 | 342 | 456 | 364 | 180 | 369 | 344 | 5928 |
| Ladies (Women) | 366 | 133 | 260 | 304 | 288 | 97 | 289 | 391 | 293 | 288 | 416 | 149 | 255 | 430 | 307 | 149 | 241 | 269 | 4925 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Champion | — | 6420 m | — | — |
| Regular | — | 5928 m | — | — |
| Ladies | Women | 4925 m | — | — |

## Course: East-Center (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 12 | — |
| Champion | 384 | 384 | 138 | 512 | 411 | 320 | 165 | 421 | 530 | 475 | 174 | 329 | 411 | 338 | 174 | 365 | 476 | 434 | 6441 |
| Regular | 340 | 308 | 123 | 441 | 390 | 297 | 149 | 391 | 460 | 443 | 159 | 309 | 368 | 315 | 157 | 299 | 447 | 386 | 5782 |
| Ladies (Women) | 274 | 291 | 103 | 371 | 299 | 208 | 121 | 309 | 367 | 366 | 133 | 260 | 304 | 288 | 97 | 289 | 391 | 293 | 4764 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Champion | — | 6441 m | — | — |
| Regular | — | 5782 m | — | — |
| Ladies | Women | 4764 m | — | — |

## Course: West-East (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 6 | — |
| Champion | 374 | 494 | 182 | 366 | 476 | 402 | 192 | 393 | 365 | 384 | 384 | 138 | 512 | 411 | 320 | 165 | 421 | 530 | 6509 |
| Regular | 353 | 466 | 171 | 342 | 456 | 364 | 180 | 369 | 344 | 340 | 308 | 123 | 441 | 390 | 297 | 149 | 391 | 460 | 5944 |
| Ladies (Women) | 288 | 416 | 149 | 255 | 430 | 307 | 149 | 241 | 269 | 274 | 291 | 103 | 371 | 299 | 208 | 121 | 309 | 367 | 4847 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Champion | — | 6509 m | — | — |
| Regular | — | 5944 m | — | — |
| Ladies | Women | 4847 m | — | — |

## Course: Center (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 6 | — |
| Champion | 475 | 174 | 329 | 411 | 338 | 174 | 365 | 476 | 434 | 3176 |
| Regular | 443 | 159 | 309 | 368 | 315 | 157 | 299 | 447 | 386 | 2883 |
| Ladies (Women) | 366 | 133 | 260 | 304 | 288 | 97 | 289 | 391 | 293 | 2421 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Champion | — | 3176 m | — | — |
| Regular | — | 2883 m | — | — |
| Ladies | Women | 2421 m | — | — |

## Course: East (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 3 | — |
| Champion | 384 | 384 | 138 | 512 | 411 | 320 | 165 | 421 | 530 | 3265 |
| Regular | 340 | 308 | 123 | 441 | 390 | 297 | 149 | 391 | 460 | 2899 |
| Ladies (Women) | 274 | 291 | 103 | 371 | 299 | 208 | 121 | 309 | 367 | 2343 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Champion | — | 3265 m | — | — |
| Regular | — | 2899 m | — | — |
| Ladies | Women | 2343 m | — | — |

## Course: West (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 6 | — |
| Champion | 374 | 494 | 182 | 366 | 476 | 402 | 192 | 393 | 365 | 3244 |
| Regular | 353 | 466 | 171 | 342 | 456 | 364 | 180 | 369 | 344 | 3045 |
| Ladies (Women) | 288 | 416 | 149 | 255 | 430 | 307 | 149 | 241 | 269 | 2504 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Champion | — | 3244 m | — | — |
| Regular | — | 3045 m | — | — |
| Ladies | Women | 2504 m | — | — |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/tanagura-densha-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
