# Tamarack Golf Club — Naperville, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Tamarack Golf Club
- **Location** : Naperville, United States
- **Address** : 24032 Royal Worlington Dr
- **GPS coordinates** : 41.68960, -88.20970
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1989
- **Architect** : David Gill
- **Official website** : http://www.tamarackgc.com
- **Phone** : +1-6309044000
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 10 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 12 | — |
| Championship Women | 355 | 430 | 158 | 386 | 517 | 169 | 393 | 359 | 397 | 516 | 186 | 560 | 392 | 180 | 354 | 416 | 179 | 354 | 6301 |
| Championship Men | 355 | 430 | 158 | 386 | 517 | 169 | 393 | 359 | 397 | 516 | 186 | 560 | 392 | 180 | 354 | 416 | 179 | 354 | 6301 |
| Back Women | 320 | 405 | 117 | 344 | 494 | 164 | 352 | 332 | 362 | 475 | 172 | 523 | 354 | 152 | 330 | 390 | 158 | 336 | 5780 |
| Back Men | 320 | 405 | 117 | 344 | 494 | 164 | 352 | 332 | 362 | 475 | 172 | 523 | 354 | 152 | 330 | 390 | 158 | 336 | 5780 |
| Middle Women | 299 | 390 | 105 | 328 | 487 | 149 | 336 | 316 | 344 | 458 | 150 | 510 | 339 | 139 | 312 | 373 | 147 | 318 | 5500 |
| Middle Men | 299 | 390 | 105 | 328 | 487 | 149 | 336 | 316 | 344 | 458 | 150 | 510 | 339 | 139 | 312 | 373 | 147 | 318 | 5500 |
| Forward Women | 254 | 330 | 74 | 264 | 408 | 114 | 293 | 266 | 295 | 384 | 128 | 421 | 282 | 110 | 261 | 312 | 116 | 267 | 4579 |
| Forward Men | 254 | 330 | 74 | 264 | 408 | 114 | 293 | 266 | 295 | 384 | 128 | 421 | 282 | 110 | 261 | 312 | 116 | 267 | 4579 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Championship Women | — | 6301 m | 143 | 80.1 |
| Championship Men | — | 6301 m | 139 | 73.8 |
| Back Women | — | 5780 m | 136 | 76.9 |
| Back Men | — | 5780 m | 133 | 71.1 |
| Middle Women | — | 5500 m | 132 | 75.2 |
| Middle Men | — | 5500 m | 130 | 69.7 |
| Forward Women | — | 4579 m | 121 | 69.5 |
| Forward Men | — | 4579 m | 118 | 65 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 75
- **Sand area** : 14113 m²
- **Water hazards** : 11
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 374 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/tamarack-golf-club-31876

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
