# Taieri Golf Club — North Taieri, New Zealand

## General information

- **Name** : Taieri Golf Club
- **Location** : North Taieri, New Zealand
- **Address** : Milners Road
- **GPS coordinates** : -45.84380, 170.38100
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1920
- **Official website** : http://www.taierigolf.co.nz
- **Phone** : +64-34897450
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: Taioma Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 2 | — |
| Black (Men) | 420 | 125 | 376 | 192 | 455 | 273 | 177 | 310 | 406 | 2734 |
| Blue (Men) | 420 | 125 | 376 | 192 | 455 | 273 | 164 | 310 | 354 | 2669 |
| White (Men) | 402 | 117 | 357 | 178 | 439 | 264 | 144 | 296 | 330 | 2527 |
| White (Women) | 402 | 117 | 357 | 178 | 439 | 264 | 144 | 296 | 330 | 2527 |
| Red (Men) | 387 | 117 | 333 | 133 | 397 | 249 | 134 | 291 | 325 | 2366 |
| Red (Women) | 387 | 117 | 333 | 133 | 397 | 249 | 134 | 291 | 325 | 2366 |
| Purple (Men) | 282 | 89 | 212 | 76 | 262 | 138 | 92 | 208 | 210 | 1569 |
| Purple (Women) | 282 | 89 | 212 | 76 | 262 | 138 | 92 | 208 | 210 | 1569 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 2734 m | 121 | 35.1 |
| Blue | Men | 2669 m | 120 | 34.7 |
| White | Men | 2527 m | 117 | 33.8 |
| White | Women | 2527 m | 121 | 36.1 |
| Red | Men | 2366 m | 113 | 32.9 |
| Red | Women | 2366 m | 119 | 35.1 |
| Purple | Men | 1569 m | 99 | 29.7 |
| Purple | Women | 1569 m | 101 | 30.3 |

## Course: Silverstream 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 10 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 3 | — |
| Black (Men) | 420 | 125 | 376 | 192 | 455 | 273 | 133 | 289 | 406 | 310 | 177 | 356 | 369 | 385 | 548 | 414 | 313 | 541 | 6082 |
| Blue (Men) | 420 | 125 | 376 | 192 | 455 | 273 | 122 | 289 | 354 | 310 | 164 | 356 | 369 | 385 | 521 | 378 | 313 | 541 | 5943 |
| White (Men) | 402 | 117 | 357 | 178 | 439 | 264 | 112 | 256 | 330 | 296 | 144 | 336 | 358 | 373 | 500 | 355 | 305 | 498 | 5620 |
| White (Women) | 402 | 117 | 357 | 178 | 439 | 264 | 112 | 256 | 330 | 296 | 144 | 336 | 358 | 373 | 500 | 355 | 305 | 498 | 5620 |
| Red (Men) | 387 | 117 | 333 | 133 | 397 | 249 | 82 | 226 | 325 | 291 | 134 | 327 | 306 | 379 | 415 | 319 | 283 | 419 | 5122 |
| Red (Women) | 387 | 117 | 333 | 133 | 397 | 249 | 82 | 226 | 325 | 291 | 134 | 327 | 306 | 379 | 415 | 319 | 283 | 419 | 5122 |
| Purple (Men) | 282 | 89 | 212 | 76 | 262 | 138 | 82 | 140 | 210 | 208 | 92 | 198 | 202 | 196 | 232 | 170 | 170 | 271 | 3230 |
| Purple (Women) | 282 | 89 | 212 | 76 | 262 | 138 | 82 | 140 | 210 | 208 | 92 | 198 | 202 | 196 | 232 | 170 | 170 | 271 | 3230 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 6082 m | 128 | 73.1 |
| Blue | Men | 5943 m | 125 | 72.4 |
| White | Men | 5620 m | 124 | 70.5 |
| White | Women | 5620 m | 135 | 76.4 |
| Red | Men | 5122 m | 117 | 67.8 |
| Red | Women | 5122 m | 126 | 73.1 |
| Purple | Men | 3230 m | 98 | 59.4 |
| Purple | Women | 3230 m | 102 | 61 |

## Course: Taioma 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | — |
| Black (Men) | 420 | 125 | 376 | 192 | 455 | 273 | 177 | 310 | 406 | 356 | 369 | 313 | 414 | 385 | 548 | 245 | 147 | 541 | 6052 |
| Blue (Men) | 420 | 125 | 376 | 192 | 455 | 273 | 164 | 310 | 354 | 356 | 369 | 313 | 378 | 385 | 521 | 245 | 147 | 541 | 5924 |
| White (Men) | 402 | 117 | 357 | 178 | 439 | 264 | 144 | 296 | 330 | 336 | 358 | 305 | 355 | 373 | 500 | 234 | 131 | 498 | 5617 |
| White (Women) | 402 | 117 | 357 | 178 | 439 | 264 | 144 | 296 | 330 | 336 | 358 | 305 | 355 | 373 | 500 | 234 | 131 | 498 | 5617 |
| Red (Men) | 387 | 117 | 333 | 133 | 397 | 249 | 134 | 291 | 325 | 327 | 306 | 283 | 319 | 379 | 415 | 226 | 122 | 419 | 5162 |
| Red (Women) | 387 | 117 | 333 | 133 | 397 | 249 | 134 | 291 | 325 | 327 | 306 | 283 | 319 | 379 | 415 | 226 | 122 | 419 | 5162 |
| Purple (Men) | 282 | 89 | 212 | 76 | 262 | 138 | 92 | 208 | 210 | 198 | 202 | 170 | 170 | 196 | 232 | 130 | 68 | 271 | 3206 |
| Purple (Women) | 282 | 89 | 212 | 76 | 262 | 138 | 92 | 208 | 210 | 198 | 202 | 170 | 170 | 196 | 232 | 130 | 68 | 271 | 3206 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 6052 m | 128 | 73.3 |
| Blue | Men | 5924 m | 125 | 72.7 |
| White | Men | 5617 m | 124 | 70.7 |
| White | Women | 5617 m | 135 | 76.7 |
| Red | Men | 5162 m | 119 | 68.4 |
| Red | Women | 5162 m | 127 | 73.5 |
| Purple | Men | 3206 m | 99 | 59.8 |
| Purple | Women | 3206 m | 103 | 61 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 30
- **Sand area** : 1681 m²
- **Water hazards** : 6
- **Greens traced** : 26
- **Average green area** : 418 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/taieri-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
