# Sun Valley Golf Course — Rehoboth, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Sun Valley Golf Course
- **Location** : Rehoboth, United States
- **Address** : 329 Summer St
- **GPS coordinates** : 41.82140, -71.29390
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1956
- **Architect** : Geoffrey Cornish
- **Phone** : +1-5083368686
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 12 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 10 | — |
| Gold Men | 342 | 352 | 448 | 157 | 351 | 140 | 458 | 395 | 386 | 358 | 423 | 393 | 178 | 410 | 366 | 182 | 366 | 413 | 6118 |
| Blue Men | 331 | 316 | 432 | 160 | 337 | 136 | 480 | 386 | 351 | 345 | 405 | 380 | 177 | 342 | 355 | 176 | 363 | 372 | 5844 |
| White Men | 328 | 307 | 421 | 146 | 327 | 124 | 469 | 375 | 281 | 328 | 384 | 365 | 158 | 342 | 349 | 169 | 327 | 343 | 5543 |
| White Ladies | 328 | 307 | 421 | 146 | 327 | 124 | 469 | 375 | 281 | 328 | 384 | 365 | 158 | 342 | 349 | 169 | 327 | 343 | 5543 |
| Red Men | 267 | 277 | 343 | 139 | 279 | 112 | 362 | 297 | 277 | 327 | 307 | 301 | 146 | 305 | 314 | 129 | 280 | 276 | 4738 |
| Red Ladies | 267 | 277 | 343 | 139 | 279 | 112 | 362 | 297 | 277 | 327 | 307 | 301 | 146 | 305 | 314 | 129 | 280 | 276 | 4738 |
| Yellow Men | 267 | 277 | 290 | 139 | 279 | 112 | 289 | 278 | 253 | 235 | 265 | 301 | 146 | 305 | 245 | 129 | 280 | 239 | 4329 |
| Yellow Ladies | 267 | 277 | 290 | 139 | 279 | 112 | 289 | 278 | 253 | 235 | 265 | 301 | 146 | 305 | 245 | 129 | 280 | 239 | 4329 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Gold Men | — | 6118 m | 129 | 72.3 |
| Blue Men | — | 5844 m | 123 | 70.9 |
| White Men | — | 5543 m | 120 | 69 |
| White Ladies | — | 5543 m | 124 | 74.5 |
| Red Men | — | 4738 m | 110 | 64.7 |
| Red Ladies | — | 4738 m | 112 | 69.1 |
| Yellow Men | — | 4329 m | 83 | 60.9 |
| Yellow Ladies | — | 4329 m | 92 | 64.9 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 27
- **Sand area** : 2344 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 406 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/sun-valley-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
