# Stony Creek Golf Club — Noblesville, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Stony Creek Golf Club
- **Location** : Noblesville, United States
- **Address** : 11800 E 166th St
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.03470, -85.97040
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1990
- **Architect** : Sam Taylor
- **Official website** : http://www.stonycreekgolfclub.com
- **Phone** : +1-3177731820
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 4 | — |
| gold | 489 | 149 | 381 | 340 | 302 | 390 | 498 | 363 | 190 | 318 | 128 | 315 | 356 | 367 | 384 | 143 | 377 | 475 | 5965 |
| blue | 480 | 142 | 377 | 334 | 297 | 375 | 487 | 358 | 183 | 312 | 125 | 308 | 350 | 361 | 352 | 139 | 370 | 468 | 5818 |
| White Women | 452 | 123 | 338 | 283 | 283 | 342 | 438 | 337 | 162 | 278 | 105 | 283 | 329 | 320 | 320 | 123 | 347 | 443 | 5306 |
| White Men | 452 | 123 | 338 | 283 | 283 | 342 | 438 | 337 | 162 | 278 | 105 | 283 | 329 | 320 | 320 | 123 | 347 | 443 | 5306 |
| Silver Women | 393 | 114 | 321 | 257 | 256 | 311 | 393 | 277 | 105 | 249 | 99 | 255 | 299 | 285 | 312 | 117 | 303 | 408 | 4754 |
| Silver Men | 393 | 114 | 321 | 257 | 256 | 311 | 393 | 277 | 105 | 249 | 99 | 255 | 299 | 285 | 312 | 117 | 303 | 408 | 4754 |
| red | 386 | 107 | 317 | 250 | 250 | 309 | 388 | 268 | 100 | 244 | 93 | 249 | 290 | 280 | 306 | 114 | 295 | 402 | 4648 |
| orange | 318 | 107 | 225 | 163 | 138 | 192 | 270 | 268 | 100 | 198 | 93 | 113 | 213 | 204 | 169 | 64 | 203 | 240 | 3278 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| gold | — | 5965 m | 124 | 71 |
| blue | — | 5818 m | 123 | 70.5 |
| White Women | — | 5306 m | 131 | 73.8 |
| White Men | — | 5306 m | 115 | 68 |
| Silver Women | — | 4754 m | 119 | 70.3 |
| Silver Men | — | 4754 m | 109 | 65.2 |
| red | — | 4648 m | 117 | 69.7 |
| orange | — | 3278 m | — | — |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 13
- **Sand area** : 1585 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 691 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/stony-creek-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
