# Stoneridge Golf Course — Blanchard, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Stoneridge Golf Course
- **Location** : Blanchard, United States
- **Address** : 355 Stoneridge Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 48.01030, -117.00400
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1968
- **Architect** : Jim Krause, Frank Burandt
- **Official website** : http://stoneridgeidaho.com
- **Phone** : +1-2084373148
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 2 | — |
| Black (Men) | 333 | 169 | 392 | 425 | 525 | 407 | 340 | 226 | 470 | 3287 |
| Blue (Men) | 324 | 165 | 358 | 414 | 515 | 368 | 334 | 196 | 458 | 3132 |
| White (Men) | 301 | 139 | 343 | 372 | 442 | 325 | 318 | 178 | 439 | 2857 |
| White (Women) | 301 | 139 | 343 | 372 | 442 | 325 | 318 | 178 | 439 | 2857 |
| Yellow (Women) | 260 | 123 | 320 | 292 | 370 | 270 | 290 | 128 | 341 | 2394 |
| Yellow (Men) | 260 | 123 | 320 | 292 | 370 | 270 | 290 | 128 | 341 | 2394 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 3287 m | 131 | 36.4 |
| Blue | Men | 3132 m | 136 | 36 |
| White | Men | 2857 m | 125 | 34.7 |
| White | Women | 2857 m | 136 | 37.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 2394 m | 121 | 34.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 2394 m | 115 | 32.5 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 4 | — |
| Black (Men) | 333 | 169 | 392 | 425 | 525 | 407 | 340 | 226 | 470 | 343 | 437 | 361 | 154 | 499 | 197 | 445 | 187 | 489 | 6399 |
| Blue (Men) | 324 | 165 | 358 | 414 | 515 | 368 | 334 | 196 | 458 | 339 | 380 | 348 | 147 | 482 | 190 | 414 | 183 | 477 | 6092 |
| White (Men) | 301 | 139 | 343 | 372 | 442 | 325 | 318 | 178 | 439 | 318 | 343 | 333 | 128 | 470 | 166 | 377 | 143 | 459 | 5594 |
| White (Women) | 301 | 139 | 343 | 372 | 442 | 325 | 318 | 178 | 439 | 318 | 343 | 333 | 128 | 470 | 166 | 377 | 143 | 459 | 5594 |
| Yellow (Men) | 260 | 123 | 320 | 292 | 370 | 270 | 290 | 128 | 341 | 287 | 279 | 286 | 117 | 388 | 122 | 329 | 128 | 409 | 4739 |
| Yellow (Women) | 260 | 123 | 320 | 292 | 370 | 270 | 290 | 128 | 341 | 287 | 279 | 286 | 117 | 388 | 122 | 329 | 128 | 409 | 4739 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 6399 m | 126 | 71.9 |
| Blue | Men | 6092 m | 125 | 71.2 |
| White | Men | 5594 m | 115 | 68.3 |
| White | Women | 5594 m | 127 | 73.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 4739 m | 107 | 63.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 4739 m | 115 | 68.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 33
- **Sand area** : 5384 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 455 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/stoneridge-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
