# Stoneridge Golf Club — Stillwater, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Stoneridge Golf Club
- **Location** : Stillwater, United States
- **Address** : 13600 N Hudson Blvd
- **GPS coordinates** : 44.95200, -92.83090
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2000
- **Architect** : Bobby Weed
- **Official website** : http://www.stoneridgegc.com
- **Phone** : +1-6514364653
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 4 | — |
| black | 320 | 476 | 329 | 530 | 422 | 365 | 145 | 337 | 163 | 387 | 467 | 437 | 301 | 175 | 409 | 213 | 508 | 431 | 6415 |
| blue | 284 | 462 | 320 | 515 | 409 | 352 | 137 | 322 | 138 | 376 | 447 | 413 | 282 | 160 | 395 | 178 | 491 | 405 | 6086 |
| Blue/White | 284 | 462 | 320 | 480 | 359 | 352 | 137 | 298 | 138 | 376 | 416 | 381 | 282 | 160 | 361 | 163 | 434 | 405 | 5808 |
| White L | 274 | 427 | 300 | 480 | 359 | 331 | 111 | 298 | 119 | 314 | 416 | 381 | 256 | 139 | 361 | 163 | 434 | 352 | 5515 |
| White M | 274 | 427 | 300 | 480 | 359 | 331 | 111 | 298 | 119 | 314 | 416 | 381 | 256 | 139 | 361 | 163 | 434 | 352 | 5515 |
| Green/White | 274 | 376 | 300 | 480 | 295 | 331 | 111 | 298 | 119 | 257 | 365 | 302 | 256 | 139 | 303 | 135 | 350 | 297 | 4988 |
| Green M | 226 | 376 | 273 | 406 | 295 | 205 | 98 | 237 | 96 | 257 | 365 | 302 | 206 | 105 | 303 | 135 | 350 | 297 | 4532 |
| Green L | 226 | 376 | 273 | 406 | 295 | 205 | 98 | 237 | 96 | 257 | 365 | 302 | 206 | 105 | 303 | 135 | 350 | 297 | 4532 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 6415 m | 139 | 74.1 |
| blue | — | 6086 m | 135 | 72.6 |
| Blue/White | — | 5808 m | 133 | 71.2 |
| White L | — | 5515 m | 130 | 74.9 |
| White M | — | 5515 m | 130 | 69.7 |
| Green/White | — | 4988 m | 124 | 71.6 |
| Green M | — | 4532 m | 123 | 64.8 |
| Green L | — | 4532 m | 118 | 69.9 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 141
- **Sand area** : 54490 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 631 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/stoneridge-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
