# Stonebridge Meadows Golf Club — Fayetteville, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Stonebridge Meadows Golf Club
- **Location** : Fayetteville, United States
- **Address** : 3495 E Goff Farms Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 36.04500, -94.11310
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1997
- **Architect** : Randy Heckenkemper
- **Official website** : http://www.stonebridgemeadows.com
- **Phone** : +1-4795713673
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 14 | — |
| black (Men) | 365 | 530 | 169 | 324 | 374 | 205 | 438 | 475 | 402 | 352 | 484 | 393 | 164 | 411 | 370 | 420 | 178 | 475 | 6529 |
| blue (Men) | 338 | 498 | 146 | 301 | 356 | 192 | 393 | 448 | 374 | 329 | 452 | 356 | 137 | 379 | 338 | 393 | 150 | 452 | 6032 |
| White (Men) | 320 | 470 | 137 | 283 | 324 | 182 | 352 | 416 | 352 | 306 | 434 | 342 | 118 | 347 | 320 | 361 | 123 | 429 | 5616 |
| White (Women) | 320 | 470 | 137 | 283 | 324 | 182 | 352 | 416 | 352 | 306 | 434 | 342 | 118 | 347 | 320 | 361 | 123 | 429 | 5616 |
| Gold (Men) | 301 | 420 | 114 | 265 | 292 | 173 | 320 | 402 | 329 | 283 | 416 | 315 | 109 | 320 | 288 | 329 | 105 | 402 | 5183 |
| Gold (Women) | 301 | 420 | 114 | 265 | 292 | 173 | 320 | 402 | 329 | 283 | 416 | 315 | 109 | 320 | 288 | 329 | 105 | 402 | 5183 |
| red (Women) | 274 | 402 | 96 | 242 | 260 | 118 | 301 | 384 | 301 | 265 | 393 | 288 | 91 | 301 | 265 | 310 | 86 | 384 | 4761 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 6529 m | 143 | 74.3 |
| blue | Men | 6032 m | 139 | 72.4 |
| White | Men | 5616 m | 134 | 69.8 |
| White | Women | 5616 m | 140 | 75.1 |
| Gold | Men | 5183 m | 131 | 68.3 |
| Gold | Women | 5183 m | 134 | 72.7 |
| red | Women | 4761 m | 129 | 70.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 48
- **Sand area** : 4859 m²
- **Water hazards** : 17
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 434 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/stonebridge-meadows-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
