# Stonebridge Golf Course — Lakeland, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Stonebridge Golf Course
- **Location** : Lakeland, United States
- **Address** : 3049 Davies Plantation Rd S
- **GPS coordinates** : 35.21310, -89.74710
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1972
- **Architect** : George Cobb
- **Official website** : http://www.stonebridgegolf.com
- **Phone** : +1-9013821886
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | — |
| gold (Men) | 371 | 169 | 464 | 371 | 320 | 528 | 395 | 200 | 357 | 3175 |
| blue (Men) | 346 | 160 | 427 | 346 | 293 | 497 | 363 | 170 | 328 | 2930 |
| white (Men) | 319 | 139 | 404 | 318 | 267 | 470 | 342 | 155 | 300 | 2714 |
| red (Women) | 277 | 118 | 364 | 278 | 234 | 438 | 312 | 100 | 274 | 2395 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| gold | Men | 3175 m | 135 | 36.9 |
| blue | Men | 2930 m | 133 | 35.6 |
| white | Men | 2714 m | 124 | 34.6 |
| red | Women | 2395 m | 121 | 35.3 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 16 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 13 | — |
| gold (Men) | 371 | 169 | 464 | 371 | 320 | 528 | 395 | 200 | 357 | 160 | 540 | 369 | 181 | 398 | 367 | 459 | 160 | 350 | 6159 |
| blue (Men) | 346 | 160 | 427 | 346 | 293 | 497 | 363 | 170 | 328 | 146 | 509 | 340 | 153 | 370 | 347 | 436 | 133 | 324 | 5688 |
| white (Men) | 319 | 139 | 404 | 318 | 267 | 470 | 342 | 155 | 300 | 128 | 381 | 309 | 134 | 342 | 321 | 359 | 126 | 298 | 5112 |
| red (Women) | 277 | 118 | 364 | 278 | 234 | 438 | 312 | 100 | 274 | 118 | 371 | 256 | 105 | 309 | 281 | 350 | 100 | 262 | 4547 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| gold | Men | 6159 m | 134 | 73 |
| blue | Men | 5688 m | 130 | 70.5 |
| white | Men | 5112 m | 120 | 67.5 |
| red | Women | 4547 m | 119 | 69.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 38
- **Sand area** : 5032 m²
- **Water hazards** : 11
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 437 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/stonebridge-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
