# Stonebridge Golf Club — West Valley City, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Stonebridge Golf Club
- **Location** : West Valley City, United States
- **Address** : 4415 W Links Dr
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.71550, -112.00600
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1999
- **Architect** : Johnny Miller
- **Official website** : http://www.golfstonebridgeutah.com
- **Phone** : +1-8019579000
- **Courses listed** : 6

## Course: Stonebridge Golf Club - Creekside (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | — |
| Champ | 449 | 355 | 450 | 193 | 457 | 445 | 190 | 498 | 531 | 3568 |
| Blue | 422 | 330 | 429 | 167 | 414 | 390 | 152 | 460 | 506 | 3270 |
| White | 362 | 305 | 386 | 131 | 314 | 368 | 131 | 435 | 456 | 2888 |
| Red | 274 | 245 | 245 | 104 | 294 | 303 | 88 | 348 | 369 | 2270 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Champ | — | 3568 | 135 | 36.7 |
| Blue | — | 3270 | 131 | 35.5 |
| White | — | 2888 | 125 | 34.9 |
| Red | — | 2270 | 125 | 35.2 |

## Course: Creekside-Sagebrush (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 5 | — |
| Champ | 409 | 323 | 410 | 175 | 416 | 405 | 172 | 455 | 484 | 395 | 341 | 564 | 280 | 152 | 440 | 373 | 168 | 537 | 6499 |
| blue | 384 | 300 | 392 | 151 | 377 | 355 | 138 | 419 | 461 | 373 | 327 | 543 | 256 | 138 | 428 | 352 | 142 | 512 | 6048 |
| white | 331 | 277 | 352 | 118 | 287 | 335 | 118 | 396 | 416 | 354 | 309 | 511 | 235 | 120 | 401 | 320 | 119 | 478 | 5477 |
| red | 249 | 224 | 224 | 95 | 267 | 277 | 79 | 318 | 337 | 269 | 238 | 405 | 181 | 79 | 309 | 309 | 85 | 378 | 4323 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Champ | — | 6499 m | 141 | 73.6 |
| blue | — | 6048 m | 135 | 71.2 |
| white | — | 5477 m | 124 | 68.9 |
| red | — | 4323 m | 117 | 69.7 |

## Course: Creekside-Sunrise (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | — |
| Champ | 409 | 323 | 410 | 175 | 416 | 405 | 172 | 455 | 484 | 393 | 480 | 121 | 320 | 362 | 185 | 384 | 427 | 530 | 6451 |
| blue | 384 | 300 | 392 | 151 | 377 | 355 | 138 | 419 | 461 | 372 | 452 | 96 | 306 | 341 | 172 | 369 | 384 | 505 | 5974 |
| white | 331 | 277 | 352 | 118 | 287 | 335 | 118 | 396 | 416 | 341 | 433 | 76 | 281 | 313 | 160 | 352 | 372 | 465 | 5423 |
| red | 249 | 224 | 224 | 95 | 267 | 277 | 79 | 318 | 337 | 281 | 355 | 62 | 224 | 224 | 114 | 264 | 305 | 373 | 4272 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Champ | — | 6451 m | 132 | 73.5 |
| blue | — | 5974 m | 130 | 71 |
| white | — | 5423 m | 126 | 68.1 |
| red | — | 4272 m | 125 | 70.4 |

## Course: Sunrise-Sagebrush (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 6 | — |
| Champ | 393 | 480 | 121 | 320 | 362 | 185 | 384 | 427 | 530 | 395 | 341 | 564 | 280 | 152 | 440 | 373 | 168 | 537 | 6452 |
| blue | 372 | 452 | 96 | 306 | 341 | 172 | 369 | 384 | 505 | 373 | 327 | 543 | 256 | 138 | 428 | 352 | 142 | 512 | 6068 |
| white | 341 | 433 | 76 | 281 | 313 | 160 | 352 | 372 | 465 | 354 | 309 | 511 | 235 | 120 | 401 | 320 | 119 | 478 | 5640 |
| red | 281 | 355 | 62 | 224 | 224 | 114 | 264 | 305 | 373 | 269 | 238 | 405 | 181 | 79 | 309 | 309 | 85 | 378 | 4455 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Champ | — | 6452 m | 138 | 72.8 |
| blue | — | 6068 m | 131 | 70.9 |
| white | — | 5640 m | 124 | 68.8 |
| red | — | 4455 m | 127 | 70.5 |

## Course: Sagebrush (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | — |
| Champ | 395 | 341 | 564 | 280 | 152 | 440 | 373 | 168 | 537 | 3250 |
| blue | 373 | 327 | 543 | 256 | 138 | 428 | 352 | 142 | 512 | 3071 |
| white | 354 | 309 | 511 | 235 | 120 | 401 | 320 | 119 | 478 | 2847 |
| red | 269 | 238 | 405 | 181 | 79 | 309 | 309 | 85 | 378 | 2253 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Champ | — | 3250 m | 139 | 37.1 |
| blue | — | 3071 m | 136 | 36 |
| white | — | 2847 m | 132 | 35.5 |
| red | — | 2253 m | 128 | 35.3 |

## Course: Sunrise (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | — |
| Champ | 393 | 480 | 121 | 320 | 362 | 185 | 384 | 427 | 530 | 3202 |
| blue | 372 | 452 | 96 | 306 | 341 | 172 | 369 | 384 | 505 | 2997 |
| white | 341 | 433 | 76 | 281 | 313 | 160 | 352 | 372 | 465 | 2793 |
| red | 281 | 355 | 62 | 224 | 224 | 114 | 264 | 305 | 373 | 2202 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Champ | — | 3202 m | 135 | 36.7 |
| blue | — | 2997 m | 131 | 35.5 |
| white | — | 2793 m | 125 | 34.9 |
| red | — | 2202 m | 125 | 35.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 79
- **Sand area** : 31235 m²
- **Water hazards** : 9
- **Greens traced** : 45
- **Average green area** : 558 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/stonebridge-golf-club-32375

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
