# Steubenville Country Club — Steubenville, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Steubenville Country Club
- **Location** : Steubenville, United States
- **Address** : 413 Lovers Ln
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.36370, -80.67900
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1923
- **Architect** : Ferdinand Garbin
- **Official website** : http://www.steubenvillecc.com
- **Phone** : +1-7402642821
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 11 | — |
| Gold Men | 338 | 167 | 265 | 535 | 278 | 470 | 141 | 338 | 388 | 388 | 374 | 132 | 374 | 352 | 461 | 182 | 338 | 466 | 5987 |
| Blue Men | 338 | 167 | 265 | 535 | 269 | 459 | 135 | 338 | 381 | 374 | 343 | 132 | 366 | 342 | 451 | 182 | 338 | 459 | 5874 |
| White Ladies | 324 | 140 | 257 | 488 | 254 | 405 | 114 | 277 | 333 | 348 | 331 | 117 | 322 | 318 | 416 | 160 | 316 | 444 | 5364 |
| White Men | 324 | 140 | 257 | 488 | 254 | 405 | 114 | 277 | 333 | 348 | 331 | 117 | 322 | 318 | 416 | 160 | 316 | 444 | 5364 |
| Green Men | 299 | 96 | 191 | 392 | 242 | 373 | 98 | 264 | 336 | 338 | 330 | 92 | 313 | 231 | 406 | 144 | 260 | 381 | 4786 |
| Green Ladies | 299 | 96 | 191 | 392 | 242 | 373 | 98 | 264 | 336 | 338 | 330 | 92 | 313 | 231 | 406 | 144 | 260 | 381 | 4786 |
| Red Ladies | 297 | 93 | 189 | 389 | 239 | 367 | 95 | 259 | 330 | 335 | 328 | 90 | 311 | 229 | 405 | 138 | 258 | 379 | 4731 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Gold Men | — | 5987 m | 134 | 73 |
| Blue Men | — | 5874 m | 133 | 71.9 |
| White Ladies | — | 5364 m | 135 | 74.9 |
| White Men | — | 5364 m | 131 | 69.1 |
| Green Men | — | 4786 m | 109 | 63.7 |
| Green Ladies | — | 4786 m | 111 | 68 |
| Red Ladies | — | 4731 m | 111 | 68.6 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 73
- **Sand area** : 4634 m²
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 407 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/steubenville-country-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
