# Stensballegaard Golf — Horsens, Denmark

## General information

- **Name** : Stensballegaard Golf
- **Location** : Horsens, Denmark
- **Address** : Bygaden 70
- **GPS coordinates** : 55.86870, 9.92941
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 2007
- **Architect** : Rick Baril of Robert von Haage, Smelek and Baril
- **Official website** : http://www.stensballegaardgolf.dk
- **Phone** : +45-75658018
- **Courses listed** : 4

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 54
- **Mix** : 18 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 54 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | — |
| Meters | 100 | 135 | 156 | 99 | 125 | 80 | 135 | 90 | 78 | 100 | 135 | 156 | 99 | 125 | 80 | 135 | 90 | 78 | 1996 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Meters | — | 1996 m | 113 | 54 |

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 27
- **Mix** : 9 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 9 | — |
| Meters | 100 | 135 | 156 | 99 | 125 | 80 | 135 | 90 | 78 | 998 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Meters | — | 998 m | 113 | 27 |

## Course: Guldbjerg-Brakor (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 6 | — |
| 1 (Men) | 378 | 486 | 143 | 504 | 392 | 172 | 283 | 166 | 552 | 555 | 434 | 356 | 398 | 160 | 352 | 365 | 182 | 504 | 6382 |
| 1 (Women) | 378 | 486 | 143 | 504 | 392 | 172 | 283 | 166 | 552 | 555 | 434 | 356 | 398 | 160 | 352 | 365 | 182 | 504 | 6382 |
| 2 (Men) | 347 | 467 | 134 | 498 | 385 | 153 | 251 | 152 | 535 | 523 | 377 | 340 | 368 | 143 | 340 | 356 | 162 | 479 | 6010 |
| 2 (Women) | 347 | 467 | 134 | 498 | 385 | 153 | 251 | 152 | 535 | 523 | 377 | 340 | 368 | 143 | 340 | 356 | 162 | 479 | 6010 |
| 3 (Men) | 321 | 442 | 124 | 458 | 339 | 124 | 236 | 145 | 510 | 495 | 345 | 312 | 338 | 123 | 304 | 330 | 155 | 446 | 5547 |
| 3 (Women) | 321 | 442 | 124 | 458 | 339 | 124 | 236 | 145 | 510 | 495 | 345 | 312 | 338 | 123 | 304 | 330 | 155 | 446 | 5547 |
| 4 (Men) | 293 | 390 | 113 | 415 | 307 | 116 | 213 | 127 | 456 | 476 | 312 | 285 | 296 | 102 | 243 | 295 | 134 | 419 | 4992 |
| 4 (Women) | 293 | 390 | 113 | 415 | 307 | 116 | 213 | 127 | 456 | 476 | 312 | 285 | 296 | 102 | 243 | 295 | 134 | 419 | 4992 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| 1 | Men | 6382 m | 136 | 73.7 |
| 1 | Women | 6382 m | 142 | 80.4 |
| 2 | Men | 6010 m | 131 | 71.7 |
| 2 | Women | 6010 m | 137 | 78 |
| 3 | Men | 5547 m | 126 | 69.3 |
| 3 | Women | 5547 m | 130 | 75 |
| 4 | Men | 4992 m | 119 | 66.3 |
| 4 | Women | 4992 m | 123 | 71.4 |

## Course: Guldbjerg-Elbaek (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 10 | — |
| 1 (Men) | 378 | 486 | 143 | 504 | 392 | 172 | 283 | 166 | 552 | 462 | 350 | 190 | 330 | 402 | 530 | 400 | 170 | 382 | 6292 |
| 1 (Women) | 378 | 486 | 143 | 504 | 392 | 172 | 283 | 166 | 552 | 462 | 350 | 190 | 330 | 402 | 530 | 400 | 170 | 382 | 6292 |
| 2 (Men) | 347 | 467 | 134 | 498 | 385 | 153 | 251 | 152 | 535 | 432 | 315 | 158 | 314 | 374 | 483 | 392 | 150 | 342 | 5882 |
| 2 (Women) | 347 | 467 | 134 | 498 | 385 | 153 | 251 | 152 | 535 | 432 | 315 | 158 | 314 | 374 | 483 | 392 | 150 | 342 | 5882 |
| 3 (Men) | 321 | 442 | 124 | 458 | 339 | 124 | 236 | 145 | 510 | 432 | 303 | 136 | 294 | 343 | 448 | 362 | 139 | 302 | 5458 |
| 3 (Women) | 321 | 442 | 124 | 458 | 339 | 124 | 236 | 145 | 510 | 432 | 303 | 136 | 294 | 343 | 448 | 362 | 139 | 302 | 5458 |
| 4 (Men) | 293 | 390 | 113 | 415 | 307 | 116 | 213 | 127 | 456 | 368 | 274 | 90 | 280 | 317 | 398 | 322 | 113 | 275 | 4867 |
| 4 (Women) | 293 | 390 | 113 | 415 | 307 | 116 | 213 | 127 | 456 | 368 | 274 | 90 | 280 | 317 | 398 | 322 | 113 | 275 | 4867 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| 1 | Men | 6292 m | 136 | 73.7 |
| 1 | Women | 6292 m | 144 | 80.5 |
| 2 | Men | 5882 m | 131 | 71.6 |
| 2 | Women | 5882 m | 138 | 77.8 |
| 3 | Men | 5458 m | 126 | 69.3 |
| 3 | Women | 5458 m | 132 | 75.1 |
| 4 | Men | 4867 m | 118 | 66.2 |
| 4 | Women | 4867 m | 124 | 71.3 |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/stensballegaard-golf

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
