# Skyline Mountain Resort and Golf Course — Fairview, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Skyline Mountain Resort and Golf Course
- **Location** : Fairview, United States
- **Address** : Fairview Dr
- **GPS coordinates** : 39.59940, -111.41300
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 2001
- **Official website** : http://www.skylinemountain.com
- **Phone** : +1-4354279590
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | — |
| blue (Men) | 315 | 162 | 299 | 148 | 280 | 350 | 411 | 339 | 459 | 2763 |
| White (Women) | 298 | 148 | 291 | 123 | 267 | 329 | 398 | 315 | 435 | 2604 |
| White (Men) | 298 | 148 | 291 | 123 | 267 | 329 | 398 | 315 | 435 | 2604 |
| Gold (Men) | 279 | 133 | 231 | 111 | 244 | 309 | 385 | 305 | 397 | 2394 |
| Gold (Women) | 279 | 133 | 231 | 111 | 244 | 309 | 385 | 305 | 397 | 2394 |
| Red (Men) | 277 | 131 | 229 | 109 | 242 | 277 | 332 | 250 | 332 | 2179 |
| Red (Women) | 277 | 131 | 229 | 109 | 242 | 277 | 332 | 250 | 332 | 2179 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 2763 m | 121 | 34.2 |
| White | Women | 2604 m | 135 | 36.2 |
| White | Men | 2604 m | 113 | 33.4 |
| Gold | Men | 2394 m | 109 | 32.4 |
| Gold | Women | 2394 m | 130 | 34.9 |
| Red | Men | 2179 m | 104 | 31.4 |
| Red | Women | 2179 m | 121 | 33.5 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 2 | — |
| blue (Men) | 315 | 162 | 299 | 148 | 280 | 350 | 411 | 339 | 459 | 315 | 162 | 299 | 148 | 280 | 350 | 411 | 339 | 459 | 5526 |
| White/Blue (Men) | 298 | 148 | 291 | 123 | 267 | 329 | 398 | 315 | 435 | 315 | 162 | 299 | 148 | 280 | 350 | 411 | 339 | 459 | 5367 |
| White (Men) | 298 | 148 | 291 | 123 | 267 | 329 | 398 | 315 | 435 | 298 | 148 | 291 | 123 | 267 | 329 | 398 | 315 | 435 | 5208 |
| White (Women) | 298 | 148 | 291 | 123 | 267 | 329 | 398 | 315 | 435 | 298 | 148 | 291 | 123 | 267 | 329 | 398 | 315 | 435 | 5208 |
| Gold/White (Men) | 279 | 133 | 231 | 111 | 244 | 309 | 385 | 305 | 397 | 298 | 148 | 291 | 123 | 267 | 329 | 398 | 315 | 435 | 4998 |
| Gold (Men) | 279 | 133 | 231 | 111 | 244 | 309 | 385 | 305 | 397 | 279 | 133 | 231 | 111 | 244 | 309 | 385 | 305 | 397 | 4788 |
| Gold (Women) | 279 | 133 | 231 | 111 | 244 | 309 | 385 | 305 | 397 | 279 | 133 | 231 | 111 | 244 | 309 | 385 | 305 | 397 | 4788 |
| Red/Gold (Women) | 277 | 131 | 229 | 109 | 242 | 277 | 332 | 250 | 332 | 279 | 133 | 231 | 111 | 244 | 309 | 385 | 305 | 397 | 4573 |
| Red (Men) | 277 | 131 | 229 | 109 | 242 | 277 | 332 | 250 | 332 | 277 | 131 | 229 | 109 | 242 | 277 | 332 | 250 | 332 | 4358 |
| Red (Women) | 277 | 131 | 229 | 109 | 242 | 277 | 332 | 250 | 332 | 277 | 131 | 229 | 109 | 242 | 277 | 332 | 250 | 332 | 4358 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 5526 m | 121 | 68.4 |
| White/Blue | Men | 5367 m | 117 | 67.6 |
| White | Men | 5208 m | 113 | 66.8 |
| White | Women | 5208 m | 135 | 72.4 |
| Gold/White | Men | 4998 m | 111 | 65.8 |
| Gold | Men | 4788 m | 109 | 64.8 |
| Gold | Women | 4788 m | 130 | 69.8 |
| Red/Gold | Women | 4573 m | 126 | 68.4 |
| Red | Men | 4358 m | 104 | 62.8 |
| Red | Women | 4358 m | 121 | 67 |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/skyline-mountain-resort-and-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
