# Sierra View Country Club — Roseville, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Sierra View Country Club
- **Location** : Roseville, United States
- **Address** : 105 Alta Vista Ave
- **GPS coordinates** : 38.75970, -121.28900
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1953
- **Architect** : Jack Fleming
- **Official website** : http://www.sierraviewcc.com
- **Phone** : +1-9167834600
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 3 | — |
| Black (Men) | 484 | 358 | 416 | 442 | 138 | 331 | 350 | 165 | 358 | 3042 |
| Old Oak (Men) | 467 | 307 | 389 | 442 | 138 | 331 | 316 | 153 | 309 | 2852 |
| Middle (Men) | 467 | 307 | 389 | 416 | 130 | 291 | 316 | 143 | 309 | 2768 |
| Middle (Women) | 467 | 307 | 389 | 416 | 130 | 291 | 316 | 143 | 309 | 2768 |
| Middle/Forward (Men) | 397 | 307 | 389 | 416 | 108 | 273 | 316 | 114 | 309 | 2629 |
| Middle/Forward (Women) | 397 | 307 | 389 | 416 | 108 | 273 | 316 | 114 | 309 | 2629 |
| Forward (Men) | 397 | 266 | 350 | 347 | 108 | 273 | 245 | 114 | 309 | 2409 |
| Forward (Women) | 397 | 266 | 350 | 347 | 108 | 273 | 245 | 114 | 309 | 2409 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 3042 m | 128 | 36.1 |
| Old Oak | Men | 2852 m | 127 | 34.8 |
| Middle | Men | 2768 m | 125 | 34.3 |
| Middle | Women | 2768 m | 128 | 37.4 |
| Middle/Forward | Men | 2629 m | 122 | 33.8 |
| Middle/Forward | Women | 2629 m | 126 | 36.3 |
| Forward | Men | 2409 m | 114 | 32.6 |
| Forward | Women | 2409 m | 122 | 35.5 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 8 | — |
| Black (Men) | 484 | 358 | 416 | 442 | 138 | 331 | 350 | 165 | 358 | 471 | 363 | 160 | 341 | 283 | 315 | 303 | 153 | 508 | 5939 |
| Old Oak (Men) | 467 | 307 | 389 | 442 | 138 | 331 | 316 | 153 | 309 | 447 | 345 | 150 | 324 | 283 | 315 | 303 | 153 | 457 | 5629 |
| Middle (Men) | 467 | 307 | 389 | 416 | 130 | 291 | 316 | 143 | 309 | 447 | 345 | 133 | 324 | 244 | 305 | 291 | 120 | 425 | 5402 |
| Middle (Women) | 467 | 307 | 389 | 416 | 130 | 291 | 316 | 143 | 309 | 447 | 345 | 133 | 324 | 244 | 305 | 291 | 120 | 425 | 5402 |
| Middle/Forward (Women) | 397 | 307 | 389 | 416 | 108 | 273 | 316 | 114 | 309 | 372 | 300 | 133 | 324 | 244 | 257 | 291 | 120 | 365 | 5035 |
| Middle/Forward (Men) | 397 | 307 | 389 | 416 | 108 | 273 | 316 | 114 | 309 | 372 | 300 | 133 | 324 | 244 | 257 | 291 | 120 | 365 | 5035 |
| Forward (Men) | 397 | 266 | 350 | 347 | 108 | 273 | 245 | 114 | 309 | 372 | 300 | 133 | 246 | 244 | 257 | 291 | 93 | 365 | 4710 |
| Forward (Women) | 397 | 266 | 350 | 347 | 108 | 273 | 245 | 114 | 309 | 372 | 300 | 133 | 246 | 244 | 257 | 291 | 93 | 365 | 4710 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 5939 m | — | — |
| Old Oak | Men | 5629 m | — | — |
| Middle | Men | 5402 m | — | — |
| Middle | Women | 5402 m | — | — |
| Middle/Forward | Women | 5035 m | — | — |
| Middle/Forward | Men | 5035 m | — | — |
| Forward | Men | 4710 m | — | — |
| Forward | Women | 4710 m | — | — |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 36
- **Sand area** : 3498 m²
- **Water hazards** : 6
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 387 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/sierra-view-country-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
