# Shawnee Inn and Golf Resort — Shawnee-On-Delaware, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Shawnee Inn and Golf Resort
- **Location** : Shawnee-On-Delaware, United States
- **Address** : River Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.99600, -75.12830
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1906
- **Architect** : A. W. Tillinghast
- **Official website** : http://shawneeinn.com
- **Phone** : +1-5704244000
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: White (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 3 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 9 | — |
| blue | 466 | 146 | 509 | 170 | 430 | 271 | 380 | 364 | 211 | 2947 |
| white | 459 | 127 | 486 | 148 | 418 | 256 | 343 | 349 | 174 | 2760 |
| yellow | 438 | 124 | 468 | 131 | 391 | 254 | 330 | 339 | 143 | 2618 |
| Green (Men) | 384 | 121 | 383 | 126 | 382 | 251 | 299 | 277 | 138 | 2361 |
| Green (Women) | 384 | 121 | 383 | 126 | 382 | 251 | 299 | 277 | 138 | 2361 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 2947 m | 125 | 35.5 |
| white | — | 2760 m | 122 | 34.8 |
| yellow | — | 2618 m | 118 | 34 |
| Green | Men | 2361 m | 113 | 32.7 |
| Green | Women | 2361 m | 112 | 34.8 |

## Course: Blue-Red (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 4 | — |
| blue | 403 | 522 | 331 | 521 | 192 | 476 | 161 | 323 | 210 | 341 | 145 | 466 | 379 | 357 | 449 | 362 | 154 | 417 | 6209 |
| white | 374 | 493 | 316 | 502 | 181 | 461 | 147 | 275 | 197 | 322 | 128 | 431 | 323 | 315 | 433 | 342 | 136 | 365 | 5741 |
| yellow | 339 | 446 | 334 | 431 | 164 | 442 | 133 | 272 | 138 | 313 | 105 | 423 | 314 | 309 | 426 | 316 | 127 | 336 | 5368 |
| Green (Men) | 325 | 441 | 277 | 427 | 147 | 437 | 120 | 258 | 134 | 304 | 101 | 409 | 309 | 304 | 417 | 305 | 117 | 325 | 5157 |
| Green (Women) | 325 | 441 | 277 | 427 | 147 | 437 | 120 | 258 | 134 | 304 | 101 | 409 | 309 | 304 | 417 | 305 | 117 | 325 | 5157 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 6209 m | 119 | 70.2 |
| white | — | 5741 m | 119 | 68.6 |
| yellow | — | 5368 m | 115 | 66.5 |
| Green | Men | 5157 m | 113 | 65.5 |
| Green | Women | 5157 m | 119 | 70.2 |

## Course: Red-White (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 17 | — |
| blue | 341 | 145 | 466 | 379 | 357 | 449 | 362 | 154 | 417 | 466 | 146 | 509 | 170 | 430 | 271 | 380 | 364 | 211 | 6017 |
| white | 322 | 128 | 431 | 323 | 315 | 433 | 342 | 136 | 365 | 459 | 127 | 486 | 148 | 418 | 256 | 343 | 349 | 174 | 5555 |
| yellow | 313 | 105 | 423 | 314 | 309 | 426 | 316 | 127 | 336 | 438 | 124 | 468 | 131 | 391 | 254 | 330 | 339 | 143 | 5287 |
| Green (Men) | 304 | 101 | 409 | 309 | 304 | 417 | 305 | 117 | 325 | 384 | 121 | 383 | 126 | 382 | 251 | 299 | 277 | 138 | 4952 |
| Green (Women) | 304 | 101 | 409 | 309 | 304 | 417 | 305 | 117 | 325 | 384 | 121 | 383 | 126 | 382 | 251 | 299 | 277 | 138 | 4952 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 6017 m | 123 | 70.5 |
| white | — | 5555 m | 120 | 68.9 |
| yellow | — | 5287 m | 117 | 67.4 |
| Green | Men | 4952 m | 113 | 65.8 |
| Green | Women | 4952 m | 117 | 70.3 |

## Course: White-Blue (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 6 par 4, 6 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 10 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 15 | — |
| blue | 466 | 146 | 509 | 170 | 430 | 271 | 380 | 364 | 211 | 403 | 522 | 331 | 521 | 192 | 476 | 161 | 323 | 210 | 6086 |
| white | 459 | 127 | 486 | 148 | 418 | 256 | 343 | 349 | 174 | 374 | 493 | 316 | 502 | 181 | 461 | 147 | 275 | 197 | 5706 |
| yellow | 438 | 124 | 468 | 131 | 391 | 254 | 330 | 339 | 143 | 339 | 446 | 334 | 431 | 164 | 442 | 133 | 272 | 138 | 5317 |
| Green (Men) | 384 | 121 | 383 | 126 | 382 | 251 | 299 | 277 | 138 | 325 | 441 | 277 | 427 | 147 | 437 | 120 | 258 | 134 | 4927 |
| Green (Women) | 384 | 121 | 383 | 126 | 382 | 251 | 299 | 277 | 138 | 325 | 441 | 277 | 427 | 147 | 437 | 120 | 258 | 134 | 4927 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 6086 m | 119 | 70.7 |
| white | — | 5706 m | 121 | 69.2 |
| yellow | — | 5317 m | 116 | 67.1 |
| Green | Men | 4927 m | 113 | 65.1 |
| Green | Women | 4927 m | 114 | 69.5 |

## Course: Red (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2 | — |
| blue | 341 | 145 | 466 | 379 | 357 | 449 | 362 | 154 | 417 | 3070 |
| white | 322 | 128 | 431 | 323 | 315 | 433 | 342 | 136 | 365 | 2795 |
| yellow | 313 | 105 | 423 | 314 | 309 | 426 | 316 | 127 | 336 | 2669 |
| Green (Men) | 304 | 101 | 409 | 309 | 304 | 417 | 305 | 117 | 325 | 2591 |
| Green (Women) | 304 | 101 | 409 | 309 | 304 | 417 | 305 | 117 | 325 | 2591 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 3070 m | 121 | 35 |
| white | — | 2795 m | 117 | 34.1 |
| yellow | — | 2669 m | 115 | 33.4 |
| Green | Men | 2591 m | 113 | 33.1 |
| Green | Women | 2591 m | 121 | 35.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 67
- **Sand area** : 7531 m²
- **Water hazards** : 8
- **Greens traced** : 54
- **Average green area** : 438 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/shawnee-inn-and-golf-resort

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
