# Serenity Golf Club (Dancing Bull) — Rocky View County, Canada

## General information

- **Name** : Serenity Golf Club (Dancing Bull)
- **Location** : Rocky View County, Canada
- **Address** : 222111 Range Rd 274,, AB T1X 0J4
- **GPS coordinates** : 50.87173, -113.70543
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : https://www.serenitygolf.com/
- **Phone** : +1 (403) 936-2008
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 4 | — |
| Black (Men) | 385 | 319 | 538 | 383 | 195 | 382 | 146 | 392 | 418 | 394 | 178 | 458 | 397 | 129 | 477 | 506 | 291 | 406 | 6394 |
| Black (Women) | 385 | 319 | 538 | 383 | 195 | 382 | 146 | 392 | 418 | 394 | 178 | 458 | 397 | 129 | 477 | 506 | 291 | 406 | 6394 |
| Silver (Men) | 379 | 292 | 523 | 365 | 179 | 361 | 141 | 379 | 402 | 364 | 169 | 442 | 374 | 120 | 461 | 493 | 277 | 391 | 6112 |
| Silver (Women) | 379 | 292 | 523 | 365 | 179 | 361 | 141 | 379 | 402 | 364 | 169 | 442 | 374 | 120 | 461 | 493 | 277 | 391 | 6112 |
| Blue (Men) | 348 | 285 | 516 | 355 | 170 | 352 | 124 | 362 | 391 | 352 | 151 | 429 | 363 | 108 | 437 | 428 | 256 | 383 | 5810 |
| Blue (Women) | 348 | 285 | 516 | 355 | 170 | 352 | 124 | 362 | 391 | 352 | 151 | 429 | 363 | 108 | 437 | 428 | 256 | 383 | 5810 |
| Blue/White (Men) | 331 | 285 | 484 | 355 | 151 | 347 | 124 | 362 | 379 | 352 | 137 | 429 | 337 | 108 | 437 | 399 | 256 | 346 | 5619 |
| Blue/White (Women) | 331 | 285 | 484 | 355 | 151 | 347 | 124 | 362 | 379 | 352 | 137 | 429 | 337 | 108 | 437 | 399 | 256 | 346 | 5619 |
| White (Men) | 331 | 278 | 484 | 337 | 151 | 347 | 115 | 352 | 379 | 338 | 137 | 402 | 337 | 101 | 405 | 399 | 242 | 346 | 5481 |
| White (Women) | 331 | 278 | 484 | 337 | 151 | 347 | 115 | 352 | 379 | 338 | 137 | 402 | 337 | 101 | 405 | 399 | 242 | 346 | 5481 |
| White/Red (Women) | 277 | 278 | 446 | 337 | 108 | 347 | 115 | 352 | 308 | 294 | 137 | 402 | 280 | 101 | 405 | 364 | 242 | 280 | 5073 |
| White/Red (Men) | 277 | 278 | 446 | 337 | 108 | 347 | 115 | 352 | 308 | 294 | 137 | 402 | 280 | 101 | 405 | 364 | 242 | 280 | 5073 |
| Red (Men) | 277 | 235 | 446 | 288 | 108 | 259 | 94 | 266 | 308 | 294 | 104 | 307 | 280 | 79 | 289 | 364 | 206 | 280 | 4484 |
| Red (Women) | 277 | 235 | 446 | 288 | 108 | 259 | 94 | 266 | 308 | 294 | 104 | 307 | 280 | 79 | 289 | 364 | 206 | 280 | 4484 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 6394 m | 123 | 72.1 |
| Black | Women | 6394 m | 143 | 78.5 |
| Silver | Men | 6112 m | 123 | 71.8 |
| Silver | Women | 6112 m | 142 | 78.2 |
| Blue | Men | 5810 m | 118 | 70.2 |
| Blue | Women | 5810 m | 137 | 76.1 |
| Blue/White | Men | 5619 m | 117 | 67.9 |
| Blue/White | Women | 5619 m | 133 | 73.8 |
| White | Men | 5481 m | 113 | 66.8 |
| White | Women | 5481 m | 130 | 72.6 |
| White/Red | Women | 5073 m | 125 | 70 |
| White/Red | Men | 5073 m | 108 | 64.7 |
| Red | Men | 4484 m | 101 | 62.6 |
| Red | Women | 4484 m | 115 | 67.5 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 4 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | — |
| Black (Men) | 394 | 178 | 458 | 397 | 129 | 477 | 506 | 291 | 406 | 3236 |
| Black (Women) | 394 | 178 | 458 | 397 | 129 | 477 | 506 | 291 | 406 | 3236 |
| Silver (Women) | 364 | 169 | 442 | 374 | 120 | 461 | 493 | 277 | 391 | 3091 |
| Silver (Men) | 364 | 169 | 442 | 374 | 120 | 461 | 493 | 277 | 391 | 3091 |
| Blue (Men) | 352 | 151 | 429 | 363 | 108 | 437 | 428 | 256 | 383 | 2907 |
| Blue (Women) | 352 | 151 | 429 | 363 | 108 | 437 | 428 | 256 | 383 | 2907 |
| Blue/White (Men) | 352 | 137 | 429 | 337 | 108 | 437 | 399 | 256 | 346 | 2801 |
| Blue/White (Women) | 352 | 137 | 429 | 337 | 108 | 437 | 399 | 256 | 346 | 2801 |
| White (Men) | 338 | 137 | 402 | 337 | 101 | 405 | 399 | 242 | 346 | 2707 |
| White (Women) | 338 | 137 | 402 | 337 | 101 | 405 | 399 | 242 | 346 | 2707 |
| White/Red (Men) | 294 | 137 | 402 | 280 | 101 | 405 | 364 | 242 | 280 | 2505 |
| White/Red (Women) | 294 | 137 | 402 | 280 | 101 | 405 | 364 | 242 | 280 | 2505 |
| Red (Men) | 294 | 104 | 307 | 280 | 79 | 289 | 364 | 206 | 280 | 2203 |
| Red (Women) | 294 | 104 | 307 | 280 | 79 | 289 | 364 | 206 | 280 | 2203 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 3236 m | 129 | 36.3 |
| Black | Women | 3236 m | 145 | 39.5 |
| Silver | Women | 3091 m | 144 | 39.4 |
| Silver | Men | 3091 m | 129 | 36.2 |
| Blue | Men | 2907 m | 123 | 35.4 |
| Blue | Women | 2907 m | 139 | 38.4 |
| Blue/White | Men | 2801 m | 119 | 34.1 |
| Blue/White | Women | 2801 m | 134 | 37.1 |
| White | Men | 2707 m | 110 | 33.6 |
| White | Women | 2707 m | 131 | 36.4 |
| White/Red | Men | 2505 m | 105 | 32.6 |
| White/Red | Women | 2505 m | 126 | 35.2 |
| Red | Men | 2203 m | 104 | 31.6 |
| Red | Women | 2203 m | 116 | 34.2 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | — |
| Black (Men) | 385 | 319 | 538 | 383 | 195 | 382 | 146 | 392 | 418 | 3158 |
| Black (Women) | 385 | 319 | 538 | 383 | 195 | 382 | 146 | 392 | 418 | 3158 |
| Silver (Men) | 379 | 292 | 523 | 365 | 179 | 361 | 141 | 379 | 402 | 3021 |
| Silver (Women) | 379 | 292 | 523 | 365 | 179 | 361 | 141 | 379 | 402 | 3021 |
| Blue (Men) | 348 | 285 | 516 | 355 | 170 | 352 | 124 | 362 | 391 | 2903 |
| Blue (Women) | 348 | 285 | 516 | 355 | 170 | 352 | 124 | 362 | 391 | 2903 |
| Blue/White (Women) | 331 | 285 | 484 | 355 | 151 | 347 | 124 | 362 | 379 | 2818 |
| Blue/White (Men) | 331 | 285 | 484 | 355 | 151 | 347 | 124 | 362 | 379 | 2818 |
| White (Men) | 331 | 278 | 484 | 337 | 151 | 347 | 115 | 352 | 379 | 2774 |
| White (Women) | 331 | 278 | 484 | 337 | 151 | 347 | 115 | 352 | 379 | 2774 |
| White/Red (Men) | 277 | 278 | 446 | 337 | 108 | 347 | 115 | 352 | 308 | 2568 |
| White/Red (Women) | 277 | 278 | 446 | 337 | 108 | 347 | 115 | 352 | 308 | 2568 |
| Red (Men) | 277 | 235 | 446 | 288 | 108 | 259 | 94 | 266 | 308 | 2281 |
| Red (Women) | 277 | 235 | 446 | 288 | 108 | 259 | 94 | 266 | 308 | 2281 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 3158 m | 116 | 35.8 |
| Black | Women | 3158 m | 141 | 39 |
| Silver | Men | 3021 m | 116 | 35.6 |
| Silver | Women | 3021 m | 140 | 38.8 |
| Blue | Men | 2903 m | 113 | 34.8 |
| Blue | Women | 2903 m | 135 | 37.7 |
| Blue/White | Women | 2818 m | 131 | 36.7 |
| Blue/White | Men | 2818 m | 115 | 33.8 |
| White | Men | 2774 m | 115 | 33.2 |
| White | Women | 2774 m | 129 | 36.2 |
| White/Red | Men | 2568 m | 110 | 32.1 |
| White/Red | Women | 2568 m | 123 | 34.8 |
| Red | Men | 2281 m | 98 | 31 |
| Red | Women | 2281 m | 114 | 33.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 36
- **Sand area** : 7455 m²
- **Water hazards** : 8
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 616 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/serenity-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
