# Serenity Golf Club (Sun Catcher) — Dalemead, Canada

## General information

- **Name** : Serenity Golf Club (Sun Catcher)
- **Location** : Dalemead, Canada
- **Address** : 222111 Range Rd 274,, AB T1X 0J4
- **GPS coordinates** : 50.86985, -113.70416
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : https://www.serenitygolf.com/
- **Phone** : +1 (403) 936-2008
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 8 | — |
| Black (Men) | 373 | 322 | 427 | 180 | 411 | 149 | 512 | 269 | 385 | 352 | 338 | 522 | 351 | 336 | 160 | 444 | 161 | 475 | 6167 |
| Black (Women) | 373 | 322 | 427 | 180 | 411 | 149 | 512 | 269 | 385 | 352 | 338 | 522 | 351 | 336 | 160 | 444 | 161 | 475 | 6167 |
| Silver (Men) | 352 | 302 | 423 | 175 | 397 | 146 | 499 | 265 | 356 | 339 | 315 | 510 | 338 | 329 | 153 | 422 | 146 | 454 | 5921 |
| Silver (Women) | 352 | 302 | 423 | 175 | 397 | 146 | 499 | 265 | 356 | 339 | 315 | 510 | 338 | 329 | 153 | 422 | 146 | 454 | 5921 |
| Blue (Men) | 332 | 293 | 416 | 169 | 388 | 136 | 466 | 243 | 347 | 305 | 296 | 443 | 322 | 320 | 145 | 402 | 138 | 432 | 5593 |
| Blue (Women) | 332 | 293 | 416 | 169 | 388 | 136 | 466 | 243 | 347 | 305 | 296 | 443 | 322 | 320 | 145 | 402 | 138 | 432 | 5593 |
| Blue/White (Men) | 332 | 283 | 416 | 148 | 339 | 136 | 455 | 243 | 324 | 280 | 296 | 421 | 322 | 311 | 145 | 336 | 138 | 432 | 5357 |
| Blue/White (Women) | 332 | 283 | 416 | 148 | 339 | 136 | 455 | 243 | 324 | 280 | 296 | 421 | 322 | 311 | 145 | 336 | 138 | 432 | 5357 |
| White (Men) | 328 | 283 | 398 | 148 | 339 | 129 | 455 | 234 | 324 | 280 | 278 | 421 | 306 | 311 | 112 | 336 | 121 | 408 | 5211 |
| White (Women) | 328 | 283 | 398 | 148 | 339 | 129 | 455 | 234 | 324 | 280 | 278 | 421 | 306 | 311 | 112 | 336 | 121 | 408 | 5211 |
| White/Red (Men) | 328 | 190 | 317 | 148 | 245 | 129 | 339 | 234 | 256 | 252 | 278 | 369 | 306 | 221 | 112 | 291 | 121 | 408 | 4544 |
| White/Red (Women) | 328 | 190 | 317 | 148 | 245 | 129 | 339 | 234 | 256 | 252 | 278 | 369 | 306 | 221 | 112 | 291 | 121 | 408 | 4544 |
| Red (Men) | 302 | 190 | 317 | 116 | 245 | 103 | 339 | 183 | 256 | 252 | 238 | 369 | 266 | 221 | 88 | 291 | 96 | 297 | 4169 |
| Red (Women) | 302 | 190 | 317 | 116 | 245 | 103 | 339 | 183 | 256 | 252 | 238 | 369 | 266 | 221 | 88 | 291 | 96 | 297 | 4169 |
| Teal (Men) | 302 | 190 | 279 | 71 | 159 | 83 | 339 | 163 | 233 | 189 | 233 | 323 | 258 | 213 | 85 | 240 | 66 | 260 | 3686 |
| Teal (Women) | 302 | 190 | 279 | 71 | 159 | 83 | 339 | 163 | 233 | 189 | 233 | 323 | 258 | 213 | 85 | 240 | 66 | 260 | 3686 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 6167 m | 133 | 71.8 |
| Black | Women | 6167 m | 140 | 77.4 |
| Silver | Men | 5921 m | 131 | 70.9 |
| Silver | Women | 5921 m | 138 | 76.3 |
| Blue | Men | 5593 m | 121 | 68.5 |
| Blue | Women | 5593 m | 132 | 73.6 |
| Blue/White | Men | 5357 m | 114 | 67 |
| Blue/White | Women | 5357 m | 128 | 71.9 |
| White | Men | 5211 m | 110 | 66.2 |
| White | Women | 5211 m | 126 | 70.8 |
| White/Red | Men | 4544 m | 99 | 63.5 |
| White/Red | Women | 4544 m | 116 | 67.5 |
| Red | Men | 4169 m | 96 | 62.1 |
| Red | Women | 4169 m | 110 | 66 |
| Teal | Men | 3686 m | 93 | 59.9 |
| Teal | Women | 3686 m | 104 | 63.2 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | — |
| Black (Men) | 352 | 338 | 522 | 351 | 336 | 160 | 444 | 161 | 475 | 3139 |
| Black (Women) | 352 | 338 | 522 | 351 | 336 | 160 | 444 | 161 | 475 | 3139 |
| Silver (Men) | 339 | 315 | 510 | 338 | 329 | 153 | 422 | 146 | 454 | 3006 |
| Silver (Women) | 339 | 315 | 510 | 338 | 329 | 153 | 422 | 146 | 454 | 3006 |
| Blue (Men) | 305 | 296 | 443 | 322 | 320 | 145 | 402 | 138 | 432 | 2803 |
| Blue (Women) | 305 | 296 | 443 | 322 | 320 | 145 | 402 | 138 | 432 | 2803 |
| Blue/White (Men) | 280 | 296 | 421 | 322 | 311 | 145 | 336 | 138 | 432 | 2681 |
| Blue/White (Women) | 280 | 296 | 421 | 322 | 311 | 145 | 336 | 138 | 432 | 2681 |
| White (Men) | 280 | 278 | 421 | 306 | 311 | 112 | 336 | 121 | 408 | 2573 |
| White (Women) | 280 | 278 | 421 | 306 | 311 | 112 | 336 | 121 | 408 | 2573 |
| White/Red (Men) | 252 | 278 | 369 | 306 | 221 | 112 | 291 | 121 | 408 | 2358 |
| White/Red (Women) | 252 | 278 | 369 | 306 | 221 | 112 | 291 | 121 | 408 | 2358 |
| Red (Men) | 252 | 238 | 369 | 266 | 221 | 88 | 291 | 96 | 297 | 2118 |
| Red (Women) | 252 | 238 | 369 | 266 | 221 | 88 | 291 | 96 | 297 | 2118 |
| Teal (Men) | 189 | 233 | 323 | 258 | 213 | 85 | 240 | 66 | 260 | 1867 |
| Teal (Women) | 189 | 233 | 323 | 258 | 213 | 85 | 240 | 66 | 260 | 1867 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 3139 m | 139 | 36.1 |
| Black | Women | 3139 m | 142 | 39 |
| Silver | Men | 3006 m | 137 | 35.6 |
| Silver | Women | 3006 m | 140 | 38.4 |
| Blue | Men | 2803 m | 121 | 34.4 |
| Blue | Women | 2803 m | 134 | 37.1 |
| Blue/White | Men | 2681 m | 118 | 33.8 |
| Blue/White | Women | 2681 m | 131 | 36.4 |
| White | Men | 2573 m | 115 | 33.3 |
| White | Women | 2573 m | 128 | 35.7 |
| White/Red | Men | 2358 m | 103 | 32.2 |
| White/Red | Women | 2358 m | 120 | 34.5 |
| Red | Men | 2118 m | 97 | 31.1 |
| Red | Women | 2118 m | 113 | 33.4 |
| Teal | Men | 1867 m | 89 | 30.1 |
| Teal | Women | 1867 m | 106 | 32 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 7 | — |
| Black (Men) | 373 | 322 | 427 | 180 | 411 | 149 | 512 | 269 | 385 | 3028 |
| Black (Women) | 373 | 322 | 427 | 180 | 411 | 149 | 512 | 269 | 385 | 3028 |
| Silver (Men) | 352 | 302 | 423 | 175 | 397 | 146 | 499 | 265 | 356 | 2915 |
| Silver (Women) | 352 | 302 | 423 | 175 | 397 | 146 | 499 | 265 | 356 | 2915 |
| Blue (Men) | 332 | 293 | 416 | 169 | 388 | 136 | 466 | 243 | 347 | 2790 |
| Blue (Women) | 332 | 293 | 416 | 169 | 388 | 136 | 466 | 243 | 347 | 2790 |
| Blue/White (Men) | 332 | 283 | 416 | 148 | 339 | 136 | 455 | 243 | 324 | 2676 |
| Blue/White (Women) | 332 | 283 | 416 | 148 | 339 | 136 | 455 | 243 | 324 | 2676 |
| White (Men) | 328 | 283 | 398 | 148 | 339 | 129 | 455 | 234 | 324 | 2638 |
| White (Women) | 328 | 283 | 398 | 148 | 339 | 129 | 455 | 234 | 324 | 2638 |
| White/Red (Men) | 328 | 190 | 317 | 148 | 245 | 129 | 339 | 234 | 256 | 2186 |
| White/Red (Women) | 328 | 190 | 317 | 148 | 245 | 129 | 339 | 234 | 256 | 2186 |
| Red (Men) | 302 | 190 | 317 | 116 | 245 | 103 | 339 | 183 | 256 | 2051 |
| Red (Women) | 302 | 190 | 317 | 116 | 245 | 103 | 339 | 183 | 256 | 2051 |
| Teal (Men) | 302 | 190 | 279 | 71 | 159 | 83 | 339 | 163 | 233 | 1819 |
| Teal (Women) | 302 | 190 | 279 | 71 | 159 | 83 | 339 | 163 | 233 | 1819 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 3028 m | 127 | 35.7 |
| Black | Women | 3028 m | 137 | 38.4 |
| Silver | Men | 2915 m | 125 | 35.3 |
| Silver | Women | 2915 m | 135 | 37.9 |
| Blue | Men | 2790 m | 121 | 34.1 |
| Blue | Women | 2790 m | 129 | 36.5 |
| Blue/White | Men | 2676 m | 109 | 33.2 |
| Blue/White | Women | 2676 m | 125 | 35.5 |
| White | Men | 2638 m | 104 | 32.9 |
| White | Women | 2638 m | 123 | 35.1 |
| White/Red | Men | 2186 m | 95 | 31.3 |
| White/Red | Women | 2186 m | 111 | 33 |
| Red | Men | 2051 m | 95 | 31 |
| Red | Women | 2051 m | 106 | 32.6 |
| Teal | Men | 1819 m | 97 | 29.8 |
| Teal | Women | 1819 m | 101 | 31.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 43
- **Sand area** : 5259 m²
- **Water hazards** : 10
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 582 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/serenity-golf-club-2

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
