# Seneca Golf Course — Broadview Heights, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Seneca Golf Course
- **Location** : Broadview Heights, United States
- **Address** : 975 Metro Valley Pkwy
- **GPS coordinates** : 41.29790, -81.66430
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1938
- **Official website** : http://www.clemetparks.com
- **Phone** : +1-4405260043
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: Furnace Run (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | — |
| Black (Men) | 315 | 336 | 464 | 140 | 424 | 405 | 399 | 551 | 194 | 3228 |
| Blue (Men) | 308 | 288 | 457 | 136 | 386 | 397 | 373 | 543 | 172 | 3060 |
| Green (Men) | 278 | 271 | 427 | 117 | 359 | 366 | 363 | 507 | 155 | 2843 |
| Green (Women) | 278 | 271 | 427 | 117 | 359 | 366 | 363 | 507 | 155 | 2843 |
| Green/Red (Men) | 278 | 271 | 410 | 117 | 327 | 334 | 313 | 507 | 143 | 2700 |
| Green/Red (Women) | 278 | 271 | 410 | 117 | 327 | 334 | 313 | 507 | 143 | 2700 |
| Red (Men) | 270 | 226 | 410 | 111 | 327 | 334 | 313 | 496 | 143 | 2630 |
| Red (Women) | 270 | 226 | 410 | 111 | 327 | 334 | 313 | 496 | 143 | 2630 |
| Yellow (Men) | 106 | 96 | 112 | 106 | 90 | 116 | 86 | 209 | 111 | 1032 |
| Yellow (Women) | 106 | 96 | 112 | 106 | 90 | 116 | 86 | 209 | 111 | 1032 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 3228 m | 129 | 37.1 |
| Blue | Men | 3060 m | 127 | 36 |
| Green | Men | 2843 m | 122 | 35.1 |
| Green | Women | 2843 m | 133 | 38 |
| Green/Red | Men | 2700 m | 124 | 34.3 |
| Green/Red | Women | 2700 m | 126 | 37.1 |
| Red | Men | 2630 m | 115 | 34.3 |
| Red | Women | 2630 m | 122 | 36.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 1032 m | — | — |
| Yellow | Women | 1032 m | — | — |

## Course: Chippewa-Baldwin (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 12 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | — |
| Black (Men) | 274 | 332 | 560 | 179 | 356 | 323 | 411 | 375 | 329 | 333 | 190 | 438 | 461 | 148 | 528 | 429 | 400 | 381 | 6447 |
| Blue (Men) | 265 | 319 | 522 | 169 | 338 | 294 | 351 | 345 | 320 | 326 | 185 | 411 | 432 | 133 | 503 | 425 | 391 | 373 | 6102 |
| Green (Men) | 256 | 277 | 507 | 156 | 324 | 267 | 341 | 336 | 298 | 299 | 181 | 381 | 408 | 125 | 480 | 410 | 352 | 343 | 5741 |
| Green (Women) | 256 | 277 | 507 | 156 | 324 | 267 | 341 | 336 | 298 | 299 | 181 | 381 | 408 | 125 | 480 | 410 | 352 | 343 | 5741 |
| Green/Red (Men) | 203 | 277 | 450 | 143 | 309 | 267 | 341 | 296 | 298 | 299 | 163 | 354 | 408 | 125 | 419 | 320 | 280 | 343 | 5295 |
| Green/Red (Women) | 203 | 277 | 450 | 143 | 309 | 267 | 341 | 296 | 298 | 299 | 163 | 354 | 408 | 125 | 419 | 320 | 280 | 343 | 5295 |
| Red (Men) | 203 | 267 | 450 | 143 | 309 | 226 | 309 | 296 | 291 | 225 | 163 | 354 | 375 | 118 | 419 | 320 | 280 | 307 | 5055 |
| Red (Women) | 203 | 267 | 450 | 143 | 309 | 226 | 309 | 296 | 291 | 225 | 163 | 354 | 375 | 118 | 419 | 320 | 280 | 307 | 5055 |
| Yellow (Men) | 130 | 119 | 103 | 137 | 82 | 86 | 192 | 82 | 146 | 145 | 158 | 101 | 101 | 111 | 118 | 163 | 109 | 86 | 2169 |
| Yellow (Women) | 130 | 119 | 103 | 137 | 82 | 86 | 192 | 82 | 146 | 145 | 158 | 101 | 101 | 111 | 118 | 163 | 109 | 86 | 2169 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 6447 m | 133 | 74.6 |
| Blue | Men | 6102 m | 126 | 73 |
| Green | Men | 5741 m | 121 | 70.8 |
| Green | Women | 5741 m | 132 | 76.4 |
| Green/Red | Men | 5295 m | 118 | 68.5 |
| Green/Red | Women | 5295 m | 125 | 73.9 |
| Red | Men | 5055 m | 113 | 67.3 |
| Red | Women | 5055 m | 121 | 72.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 2169 m | — | — |
| Yellow | Women | 2169 m | — | — |

## Course: Furnace Run-Baldwin (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | — |
| Black (Men) | 315 | 336 | 464 | 140 | 424 | 405 | 399 | 551 | 194 | 333 | 190 | 438 | 461 | 148 | 528 | 429 | 400 | 381 | 6536 |
| Blue (Men) | 308 | 288 | 457 | 136 | 386 | 397 | 373 | 543 | 172 | 326 | 185 | 411 | 432 | 133 | 503 | 425 | 391 | 373 | 6239 |
| Green (Men) | 278 | 271 | 427 | 117 | 359 | 366 | 363 | 507 | 155 | 299 | 181 | 381 | 408 | 125 | 480 | 410 | 352 | 343 | 5822 |
| Green (Women) | 278 | 271 | 427 | 117 | 359 | 366 | 363 | 507 | 155 | 299 | 181 | 381 | 408 | 125 | 480 | 410 | 352 | 343 | 5822 |
| Green/Red (Men) | 278 | 271 | 410 | 117 | 327 | 334 | 313 | 507 | 143 | 299 | 163 | 354 | 408 | 125 | 419 | 320 | 280 | 343 | 5411 |
| Green/Red (Women) | 278 | 271 | 410 | 117 | 327 | 334 | 313 | 507 | 143 | 299 | 163 | 354 | 408 | 125 | 419 | 320 | 280 | 343 | 5411 |
| Red (Women) | 270 | 226 | 410 | 111 | 327 | 334 | 313 | 496 | 143 | 225 | 163 | 354 | 375 | 118 | 419 | 320 | 280 | 307 | 5191 |
| Red (Men) | 270 | 226 | 410 | 111 | 327 | 334 | 313 | 496 | 143 | 225 | 163 | 354 | 375 | 118 | 419 | 320 | 280 | 307 | 5191 |
| Yellow (Men) | 106 | 96 | 112 | 106 | 90 | 116 | 86 | 209 | 111 | 145 | 158 | 101 | 101 | 111 | 118 | 163 | 109 | 86 | 2124 |
| Yellow (Women) | 106 | 96 | 112 | 106 | 90 | 116 | 86 | 209 | 111 | 145 | 158 | 101 | 101 | 111 | 118 | 163 | 109 | 86 | 2124 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 6536 m | 134 | 74.8 |
| Blue | Men | 6239 m | 127 | 73.5 |
| Green | Men | 5822 m | 124 | 71.1 |
| Green | Women | 5822 m | 135 | 76.9 |
| Green/Red | Men | 5411 m | 122 | 68.7 |
| Green/Red | Women | 5411 m | 127 | 74.6 |
| Red | Women | 5191 m | 122 | 73.2 |
| Red | Men | 5191 m | 116 | 68.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 2124 m | — | — |
| Yellow | Women | 2124 m | — | — |

## Course: Furnace Run-Chippewa (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 12 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 4 | — |
| Black (Men) | 315 | 336 | 464 | 140 | 424 | 405 | 399 | 551 | 194 | 274 | 332 | 560 | 179 | 356 | 323 | 411 | 375 | 329 | 6367 |
| Blue (Men) | 308 | 288 | 457 | 136 | 386 | 397 | 373 | 543 | 172 | 265 | 319 | 522 | 169 | 338 | 294 | 351 | 345 | 320 | 5983 |
| Green (Men) | 278 | 271 | 427 | 117 | 359 | 366 | 363 | 507 | 155 | 256 | 277 | 507 | 156 | 324 | 267 | 341 | 336 | 298 | 5605 |
| Green (Women) | 278 | 271 | 427 | 117 | 359 | 366 | 363 | 507 | 155 | 256 | 277 | 507 | 156 | 324 | 267 | 341 | 336 | 298 | 5605 |
| Green/Red (Men) | 278 | 271 | 410 | 117 | 327 | 334 | 313 | 507 | 143 | 203 | 277 | 450 | 143 | 309 | 267 | 341 | 296 | 298 | 5284 |
| Green/Red (Women) | 278 | 271 | 410 | 117 | 327 | 334 | 313 | 507 | 143 | 203 | 277 | 450 | 143 | 309 | 267 | 341 | 296 | 298 | 5284 |
| Red (Men) | 270 | 226 | 410 | 111 | 327 | 334 | 313 | 496 | 143 | 203 | 267 | 450 | 143 | 309 | 226 | 309 | 296 | 291 | 5124 |
| Red (Women) | 270 | 226 | 410 | 111 | 327 | 334 | 313 | 496 | 143 | 203 | 267 | 450 | 143 | 309 | 226 | 309 | 296 | 291 | 5124 |
| Yellow (Men) | 106 | 96 | 112 | 106 | 90 | 116 | 86 | 209 | 111 | 130 | 119 | 103 | 137 | 82 | 86 | 192 | 82 | 146 | 2109 |
| Yellow (Women) | 106 | 96 | 112 | 106 | 90 | 116 | 86 | 209 | 111 | 130 | 119 | 103 | 137 | 82 | 86 | 192 | 82 | 146 | 2109 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 6367 m | 129 | 74 |
| Blue | Men | 5983 m | 125 | 71.7 |
| Green | Men | 5605 m | 120 | 69.9 |
| Green | Women | 5605 m | 130 | 75.5 |
| Green/Red | Men | 5284 m | 119 | 68.4 |
| Green/Red | Women | 5284 m | 124 | 73.5 |
| Red | Men | 5124 m | 113 | 67.8 |
| Red | Women | 5124 m | 121 | 72.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 2109 m | — | — |
| Yellow | Women | 2109 m | — | — |

## Course: Chippewa (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 1 par 3, 7 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | — |
| Black (Men) | 274 | 332 | 560 | 179 | 356 | 323 | 411 | 375 | 329 | 3139 |
| Blue (Men) | 265 | 319 | 522 | 169 | 338 | 294 | 351 | 345 | 320 | 2923 |
| Green (Men) | 256 | 277 | 507 | 156 | 324 | 267 | 341 | 336 | 298 | 2762 |
| Green (Women) | 256 | 277 | 507 | 156 | 324 | 267 | 341 | 336 | 298 | 2762 |
| Green/Red (Men) | 203 | 277 | 450 | 143 | 309 | 267 | 341 | 296 | 298 | 2584 |
| Green/Red (Women) | 203 | 277 | 450 | 143 | 309 | 267 | 341 | 296 | 298 | 2584 |
| Red (Men) | 203 | 267 | 450 | 143 | 309 | 226 | 309 | 296 | 291 | 2494 |
| Red (Women) | 203 | 267 | 450 | 143 | 309 | 226 | 309 | 296 | 291 | 2494 |
| Yellow (Men) | 130 | 119 | 103 | 137 | 82 | 86 | 192 | 82 | 146 | 1077 |
| Yellow (Women) | 130 | 119 | 103 | 137 | 82 | 86 | 192 | 82 | 146 | 1077 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 3139 m | 127 | 37 |
| Blue | Men | 2923 m | 123 | 35.6 |
| Green | Men | 2762 m | 117 | 34.8 |
| Green | Women | 2762 m | 126 | 37.5 |
| Green/Red | Men | 2584 m | 113 | 34.1 |
| Green/Red | Women | 2584 m | 122 | 36.4 |
| Red | Men | 2494 m | 110 | 33.5 |
| Red | Women | 2494 m | 120 | 35.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 1077 m | — | — |
| Yellow | Women | 1077 m | — | — |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/seneca-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
