# Scenic Valley Golf Course — South Park Township, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Scenic Valley Golf Course
- **Location** : South Park Township, United States
- **Address** : 681 Church Hill Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.27590, -80.04770
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2001
- **Phone** : +1-4128331988
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 5 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 322 | 307 | 475 | 402 | 288 | 158 | 367 | 160 | 466 | 2945 |
| Blue (Women) | 322 | 307 | 475 | 402 | 288 | 158 | 367 | 160 | 466 | 2945 |
| White (Men) | 297 | 294 | 443 | 329 | 260 | 146 | 352 | 137 | 444 | 2702 |
| White (Women) | 297 | 294 | 443 | 329 | 260 | 146 | 352 | 137 | 444 | 2702 |
| Gold (Men) | 274 | 256 | 411 | 301 | 242 | 128 | 282 | 129 | 397 | 2420 |
| Gold (Women) | 274 | 256 | 411 | 301 | 242 | 128 | 282 | 129 | 397 | 2420 |
| Red (Men) | 249 | 251 | 397 | 294 | 231 | 117 | 221 | 127 | 382 | 2269 |
| Red (Women) | 249 | 251 | 397 | 294 | 231 | 117 | 221 | 127 | 382 | 2269 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2945 m | 136 | 35.8 |
| Blue | Women | 2945 m | 134 | 38.3 |
| White | Men | 2702 m | 130 | 34.6 |
| White | Women | 2702 m | 128 | 37 |
| Gold | Men | 2420 m | 125 | 33.2 |
| Gold | Women | 2420 m | 127 | 35.5 |
| Red | Men | 2269 m | 123 | 32.4 |
| Red | Women | 2269 m | 122 | 34.8 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 2 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 322 | 307 | 475 | 402 | 288 | 158 | 367 | 160 | 466 | 448 | 173 | 329 | 297 | 315 | 329 | 146 | 301 | 510 | 5793 |
| Blue (Women) | 322 | 307 | 475 | 402 | 288 | 158 | 367 | 160 | 466 | 448 | 173 | 329 | 297 | 315 | 329 | 146 | 301 | 510 | 5793 |
| White (Men) | 297 | 294 | 443 | 329 | 260 | 146 | 352 | 137 | 444 | 438 | 137 | 320 | 283 | 294 | 306 | 123 | 286 | 475 | 5364 |
| White (Women) | 297 | 294 | 443 | 329 | 260 | 146 | 352 | 137 | 444 | 438 | 137 | 320 | 283 | 294 | 306 | 123 | 286 | 475 | 5364 |
| Gold (Men) | 274 | 256 | 411 | 301 | 242 | 128 | 282 | 129 | 397 | 384 | 123 | 292 | 222 | 289 | 251 | 113 | 260 | 397 | 4751 |
| Gold (Women) | 274 | 256 | 411 | 301 | 242 | 128 | 282 | 129 | 397 | 384 | 123 | 292 | 222 | 289 | 251 | 113 | 260 | 397 | 4751 |
| Red (Men) | 249 | 251 | 397 | 294 | 231 | 117 | 221 | 127 | 382 | 372 | 112 | 274 | 214 | 278 | 214 | 106 | 248 | 388 | 4475 |
| Red (Women) | 249 | 251 | 397 | 294 | 231 | 117 | 221 | 127 | 382 | 372 | 112 | 274 | 214 | 278 | 214 | 106 | 248 | 388 | 4475 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5793 m | 139 | 71.5 |
| Blue | Women | 5793 m | 132 | 75.8 |
| White | Men | 5364 m | 134 | 69.4 |
| White | Women | 5364 m | 128 | 73.5 |
| Gold | Men | 4751 m | 129 | 66.3 |
| Gold | Women | 4751 m | 126 | 70.4 |
| Red | Men | 4475 m | 127 | 64.8 |
| Red | Women | 4475 m | 123 | 69.7 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 27
- **Sand area** : 2424 m²
- **Water hazards** : 6
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 374 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/scenic-valley-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
