# Saint Malo Golf — Le Tronchet, France

## General information

- **Name** : Saint Malo Golf
- **Location** : Le Tronchet, France
- **Address** : Brisée de Saint-Yvieux
- **GPS coordinates** : 48.49704, -1.84296
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1986
- **Architect** : Hubert Chesneau
- **Official website** : https://www.saintmalogolf.com/
- **Phone** : +33 2 99 58 96 69
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 3 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — |
| White (Men) | 262 | 379 | 135 | 453 | 324 | 441 | 192 | 326 | 134 | 2646 |
| White (Women) | 262 | 379 | 135 | 453 | 324 | 441 | 192 | 326 | 134 | 2646 |
| Yellow (Women) | 245 | 379 | 126 | 427 | 324 | 421 | 181 | 310 | 126 | 2539 |
| Yellow (Men) | 245 | 379 | 126 | 427 | 324 | 421 | 181 | 310 | 126 | 2539 |
| Blue (Men) | 230 | 334 | 117 | 390 | 280 | 381 | 166 | 295 | 120 | 2313 |
| Blue (Women) | 230 | 334 | 117 | 390 | 280 | 381 | 166 | 295 | 120 | 2313 |
| Red (Men) | 230 | 334 | 109 | 377 | 280 | 364 | 149 | 288 | 110 | 2241 |
| Red (Women) | 230 | 334 | 109 | 377 | 280 | 364 | 149 | 288 | 110 | 2241 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2646 m | 124 | 35 |
| White | Women | 2646 m | 132 | 37.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 2539 m | 130 | 37 |
| Yellow | Men | 2539 m | 122 | 34.4 |
| Blue | Men | 2313 m | 118 | 33.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2313 m | 124 | 35.7 |
| Red | Men | 2241 m | 116 | 32.9 |
| Red | Women | 2241 m | 124 | 35.2 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 6 par 4, 6 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 18 | — |
| White (Men) | 262 | 379 | 135 | 453 | 324 | 441 | 192 | 326 | 134 | 262 | 379 | 135 | 453 | 324 | 441 | 192 | 326 | 134 | 5292 |
| White (Women) | 262 | 379 | 135 | 453 | 324 | 441 | 192 | 326 | 134 | 262 | 379 | 135 | 453 | 324 | 441 | 192 | 326 | 134 | 5292 |
| Yellow (Men) | 245 | 379 | 126 | 427 | 324 | 421 | 181 | 310 | 126 | 245 | 379 | 126 | 427 | 324 | 421 | 181 | 310 | 126 | 5078 |
| Yellow (Women) | 245 | 379 | 126 | 427 | 324 | 421 | 181 | 310 | 126 | 245 | 379 | 126 | 427 | 324 | 421 | 181 | 310 | 126 | 5078 |
| Blue (Men) | 230 | 334 | 117 | 390 | 280 | 381 | 166 | 295 | 120 | 230 | 334 | 117 | 390 | 280 | 381 | 166 | 295 | 120 | 4626 |
| Blue (Women) | 230 | 334 | 117 | 390 | 280 | 381 | 166 | 295 | 120 | 230 | 334 | 117 | 390 | 280 | 381 | 166 | 295 | 120 | 4626 |
| Red (Men) | 230 | 334 | 109 | 377 | 280 | 364 | 149 | 288 | 110 | 230 | 334 | 109 | 377 | 280 | 364 | 149 | 288 | 110 | 4482 |
| Red (Women) | 230 | 334 | 109 | 377 | 280 | 364 | 149 | 288 | 110 | 230 | 334 | 109 | 377 | 280 | 364 | 149 | 288 | 110 | 4482 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5292 m | 124 | 70 |
| White | Women | 5292 m | 132 | 75.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 5078 m | 122 | 68.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 5078 m | 130 | 74 |
| Blue | Men | 4626 m | 118 | 66.6 |
| Blue | Women | 4626 m | 124 | 71.4 |
| Red | Men | 4482 m | 116 | 65.8 |
| Red | Women | 4482 m | 124 | 70.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 50
- **Sand area** : 7305 m²
- **Water hazards** : 14
- **Greens traced** : 36
- **Average green area** : 351 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/saint-malo-golf

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
