# Saint Laurence Golf — Lohja, Finland

## General information

- **Name** : Saint Laurence Golf
- **Location** : Lohja, Finland
- **Address** : Kaivurinkatu 133
- **GPS coordinates** : 60.22020, 24.05230
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1996
- **Architect** : Kosti Kuronen
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 1 | — |
| White (Men) | 330 | 139 | 494 | 368 | 416 | 328 | 383 | 145 | 554 | 3157 |
| Yellow (Men) | 300 | 117 | 445 | 332 | 374 | 288 | 333 | 123 | 505 | 2817 |
| Yellow (Women) | 300 | 117 | 445 | 332 | 374 | 288 | 333 | 123 | 505 | 2817 |
| Blue (Men) | 300 | 107 | 399 | 332 | 332 | 288 | 333 | 123 | 505 | 2719 |
| Blue (Women) | 300 | 107 | 399 | 332 | 332 | 288 | 333 | 123 | 505 | 2719 |
| Red (Men) | 271 | 97 | 399 | 281 | 332 | 259 | 303 | 95 | 466 | 2503 |
| Red (Women) | 271 | 97 | 399 | 281 | 332 | 259 | 303 | 95 | 466 | 2503 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3157 m | 131 | 37.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 2817 m | 125 | 35.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 2817 m | 131 | 38.3 |
| Blue | Men | 2719 m | 123 | 35 |
| Blue | Women | 2719 m | 128 | 37.7 |
| Red | Men | 2503 m | 119 | 33.9 |
| Red | Women | 2503 m | 122 | 36.4 |

## Course: 6 (6 holes)

- **Total par** : 18
- **Mix** : 6 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 |
| Stroke index | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| yellow | 129 | 95 | 135 | 169 | 120 | 146 | 794 |
| blue | 109 | 84 | 123 | 148 | 112 | 130 | 706 |
| red | 96 | 77 | 103 | 127 | 100 | 110 | 613 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | — | 794 m | — | — |
| blue | — | 706 m | — | — |
| red | — | 613 m | — | — |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 12 | — |
| White (Men) | 321 | 155 | 351 | 408 | 407 | 475 | 510 | 200 | 352 | 370 | 467 | 372 | 355 | 138 | 491 | 166 | 395 | 350 | 6283 |
| Yellow (Men) | 300 | 147 | 333 | 375 | 376 | 444 | 477 | 172 | 330 | 347 | 451 | 349 | 305 | 124 | 465 | 156 | 361 | 348 | 5860 |
| Yellow (Women) | 300 | 147 | 333 | 375 | 376 | 444 | 477 | 172 | 330 | 347 | 451 | 349 | 305 | 124 | 465 | 156 | 361 | 348 | 5860 |
| Blue (Men) | 300 | 134 | 323 | 316 | 298 | 424 | 477 | 172 | 330 | 295 | 437 | 297 | 305 | 124 | 442 | 146 | 351 | 293 | 5464 |
| Blue (Women) | 300 | 134 | 323 | 316 | 298 | 424 | 477 | 172 | 330 | 295 | 437 | 297 | 305 | 124 | 442 | 146 | 351 | 293 | 5464 |
| Red (Men) | 268 | 95 | 303 | 316 | 290 | 386 | 417 | 150 | 295 | 295 | 401 | 297 | 273 | 96 | 417 | 117 | 310 | 293 | 5019 |
| Red (Women) | 268 | 95 | 303 | 316 | 290 | 386 | 417 | 150 | 295 | 295 | 401 | 297 | 273 | 96 | 417 | 117 | 310 | 293 | 5019 |
| Black (Men) | 218 | 95 | 274 | 249 | 255 | 286 | 336 | 105 | 258 | 235 | 293 | 207 | 203 | 96 | 347 | 117 | 275 | 228 | 4077 |
| Black (Women) | 218 | 95 | 274 | 249 | 255 | 286 | 336 | 105 | 258 | 235 | 293 | 207 | 203 | 96 | 347 | 117 | 275 | 228 | 4077 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6283 m | 139 | 73.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 5860 m | 135 | 71.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 5860 m | 135 | 77.6 |
| Blue | Men | 5464 m | 131 | 69.7 |
| Blue | Women | 5464 m | 130 | 75.2 |
| Red | Men | 5019 m | 127 | 67.5 |
| Red | Women | 5019 m | 125 | 72.5 |
| Black | Men | 4077 m | 117 | 62.8 |
| Black | Women | 4077 m | 112 | 66.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 179
- **Sand area** : 14127 m²
- **Water hazards** : 22
- **Greens traced** : 54
- **Average green area** : 599 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/saint-laurence-golf

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
