# Saint Ives (Hunts) Golf Club — St. Ives, England

## General information

- **Name** : Saint Ives (Hunts) Golf Club
- **Location** : St. Ives, England
- **Address** : Estate Needingworth Road
- **GPS coordinates** : 52.33180, -0.04806
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2010
- **Architect** : Cameron Sinclair
- **Official website** : http://www.stivesgolfclub.co.uk
- **Phone** : +44-1480499920
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | — |
| 67 (Men) | 324 | 363 | 163 | 490 | 372 | 352 | 166 | 480 | 398 | 3108 |
| 65 (Men) | 317 | 352 | 149 | 482 | 362 | 341 | 152 | 469 | 388 | 3012 |
| 61 (Men) | 300 | 334 | 138 | 453 | 333 | 318 | 148 | 437 | 363 | 2824 |
| 61 (Women) | 300 | 334 | 138 | 453 | 333 | 318 | 148 | 437 | 363 | 2824 |
| 56 (Men) | 277 | 314 | 129 | 417 | 305 | 296 | 134 | 401 | 333 | 2606 |
| 56 (Women) | 277 | 314 | 129 | 417 | 305 | 296 | 134 | 401 | 333 | 2606 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| 67 | Men | 3108 m | 130 | 36.5 |
| 65 | Men | 3012 m | 129 | 36 |
| 61 | Men | 2824 m | 123 | 35 |
| 61 | Women | 2824 m | 133 | 37.9 |
| 56 | Men | 2606 m | 113 | 33.9 |
| 56 | Women | 2606 m | 126 | 36.7 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 10 | — |
| 67 (Men) | 324 | 363 | 163 | 490 | 372 | 352 | 166 | 480 | 398 | 340 | 509 | 134 | 277 | 355 | 356 | 170 | 413 | 509 | 6171 |
| 65 (Men) | 317 | 352 | 149 | 482 | 362 | 341 | 152 | 469 | 388 | 328 | 497 | 124 | 273 | 351 | 346 | 163 | 402 | 500 | 5996 |
| 61 (Men) | 300 | 334 | 138 | 453 | 333 | 318 | 148 | 437 | 363 | 306 | 474 | 115 | 256 | 320 | 322 | 145 | 380 | 471 | 5613 |
| 61 (Women) | 300 | 334 | 138 | 453 | 333 | 318 | 148 | 437 | 363 | 306 | 474 | 115 | 256 | 320 | 322 | 145 | 380 | 471 | 5613 |
| 56 (Men) | 277 | 314 | 129 | 417 | 305 | 296 | 134 | 401 | 333 | 285 | 415 | 98 | 235 | 296 | 301 | 131 | 352 | 416 | 5135 |
| 56 (Women) | 277 | 314 | 129 | 417 | 305 | 296 | 134 | 401 | 333 | 285 | 415 | 98 | 235 | 296 | 301 | 131 | 352 | 416 | 5135 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| 67 | Men | 6171 m | 129 | 72.8 |
| 65 | Men | 5996 m | 127 | 71.9 |
| 61 | Men | 5613 m | 122 | 70 |
| 61 | Women | 5613 m | 134 | 75.9 |
| 56 | Men | 5135 m | 114 | 67.6 |
| 56 | Women | 5135 m | 124 | 73 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 63
- **Sand area** : 3896 m²
- **Water hazards** : 15
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 559 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/saint-ives-hunts-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
