# Rush Golf Club — Rush, Ireland

## General information

- **Name** : Rush Golf Club
- **Location** : Rush, Ireland
- **Address** : Saint Joseph's Road
- **GPS coordinates** : 53.52070, -6.09347
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1943
- **Official website** : http://www.rushgolfclub.com
- **Phone** : +353-18438177
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Rush Golf Club (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 8 | — |
| Blue | 323 | 397 | 576 | 379 | 400 | 210 | 397 | 131 | 293 | 3106 |
| White | 320 | 392 | 568 | 375 | 390 | 206 | 393 | 120 | 290 | 3054 |
| Yellow | 317 | 388 | 563 | 370 | 387 | 200 | 387 | 120 | 285 | 3017 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | — | 3106 | — | 35.5 |
| White | — | 3054 | — | 35.5 |
| Yellow | — | 3017 | — | 34 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 12 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 14 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 15 | — |
| blue (Men) | 286 | 341 | 523 | 346 | 330 | 191 | 370 | 120 | 241 | 295 | 363 | 517 | 341 | 365 | 167 | 358 | 140 | 257 | 5551 |
| White (Men) | 276 | 334 | 513 | 338 | 325 | 181 | 359 | 117 | 231 | 292 | 355 | 510 | 334 | 357 | 160 | 348 | 137 | 249 | 5416 |
| White (Women) | 276 | 334 | 513 | 338 | 325 | 181 | 359 | 117 | 231 | 292 | 355 | 510 | 334 | 357 | 160 | 348 | 137 | 249 | 5416 |
| Red (Men) | 254 | 288 | 375 | 328 | 302 | 148 | 272 | 113 | 221 | 266 | 297 | 375 | 311 | 298 | 138 | 263 | 133 | 219 | 4601 |
| Red (Women) | 254 | 288 | 375 | 328 | 302 | 148 | 272 | 113 | 221 | 266 | 297 | 375 | 311 | 298 | 138 | 263 | 133 | 219 | 4601 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 5551 m | 116 | 69.9 |
| White | Men | 5416 m | 114 | 69.1 |
| White | Women | 5416 m | 134 | 75 |
| Red | Men | 4601 m | 108 | 65.2 |
| Red | Women | 4601 m | 123 | 69.6 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 21
- **Sand area** : 444 m²
- **Water hazards** : 1
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 420 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/rush-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
