# Rubyview Golf Course — Elko, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Rubyview Golf Course
- **Location** : Elko, United States
- **Address** : 2100 Rubyview Dr
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.85460, -115.76200
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1969
- **Architect** : Jack Snyder
- **Official website** : http://www.elkocity.com/
- **Phone** : +1-7757777277
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 8 | — |
| Gold (Men) | 384 | 342 | 480 | 401 | 178 | 534 | 380 | 149 | 348 | 494 | 420 | 175 | 402 | 494 | 314 | 382 | 192 | 376 | 6445 |
| Gold (Women) | 384 | 342 | 480 | 401 | 178 | 534 | 380 | 149 | 348 | 494 | 420 | 175 | 402 | 494 | 314 | 382 | 192 | 376 | 6445 |
| Blue (Men) | 373 | 315 | 457 | 358 | 168 | 503 | 369 | 138 | 338 | 484 | 374 | 155 | 391 | 484 | 304 | 347 | 182 | 368 | 6108 |
| Blue (Women) | 373 | 315 | 457 | 358 | 168 | 503 | 369 | 138 | 338 | 484 | 374 | 155 | 391 | 484 | 304 | 347 | 182 | 368 | 6108 |
| White (Men) | 347 | 304 | 448 | 333 | 156 | 489 | 338 | 128 | 317 | 475 | 363 | 141 | 384 | 445 | 281 | 333 | 164 | 339 | 5785 |
| White (Women) | 347 | 304 | 448 | 333 | 156 | 489 | 338 | 128 | 317 | 475 | 363 | 141 | 384 | 445 | 281 | 333 | 164 | 339 | 5785 |
| Red (Men) | 301 | 274 | 320 | 288 | 121 | 407 | 369 | 128 | 271 | 288 | 321 | 101 | 384 | 381 | 281 | 274 | 122 | 293 | 4924 |
| Red (Women) | 301 | 274 | 320 | 288 | 121 | 407 | 369 | 128 | 271 | 288 | 321 | 101 | 384 | 381 | 281 | 274 | 122 | 293 | 4924 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Gold | Men | 6445 m | 126 | 72.6 |
| Gold | Women | 6445 m | 148 | 79.1 |
| Blue | Men | 6108 m | 124 | 71.4 |
| Blue | Women | 6108 m | 144 | 77 |
| White | Men | 5785 m | 120 | 69.4 |
| White | Women | 5785 m | 140 | 75.4 |
| Red | Men | 4924 m | 109 | 64.9 |
| Red | Women | 4924 m | 125 | 70.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 45
- **Sand area** : 4388 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 536 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/rubyview-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
