# Rock Creek Cattle Company — Deer Lodge, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Rock Creek Cattle Company
- **Location** : Deer Lodge, United States
- **Address** : 105 Pauly Dr
- **GPS coordinates** : 46.48270, -112.83000
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2008
- **Architect** : Tom Doak
- **Official website** : http://www.rockcreekcattlecompany.com
- **Phone** : +1-4068463474
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 1 par 3, 7 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 6 | — |
| I (Men) | 397 | 430 | 527 | 417 | 323 | 405 | 444 | 176 | 368 | 3487 |
| I (Women) | 397 | 430 | 527 | 417 | 323 | 405 | 444 | 176 | 368 | 3487 |
| I/Ii (Men) | 397 | 398 | 527 | 403 | 323 | 405 | 405 | 176 | 361 | 3395 |
| I/Ii (Women) | 397 | 398 | 527 | 403 | 323 | 405 | 405 | 176 | 361 | 3395 |
| Ii (Men) | 352 | 398 | 496 | 403 | 275 | 350 | 405 | 158 | 361 | 3198 |
| Ii (Women) | 352 | 398 | 496 | 403 | 275 | 350 | 405 | 158 | 361 | 3198 |
| Ii/Iii (Men) | 352 | 352 | 496 | 365 | 275 | 311 | 386 | 158 | 318 | 3013 |
| Ii/Iii (Women) | 352 | 352 | 496 | 365 | 275 | 311 | 386 | 158 | 318 | 3013 |
| Iii (Men) | 343 | 352 | 491 | 365 | 270 | 311 | 386 | 138 | 318 | 2974 |
| Iii (Women) | 343 | 352 | 491 | 365 | 270 | 311 | 386 | 138 | 318 | 2974 |
| Iii/Iv (Men) | 331 | 352 | 409 | 320 | 270 | 311 | 332 | 138 | 310 | 2773 |
| Iii/Iv (Women) | 331 | 352 | 409 | 320 | 270 | 311 | 332 | 138 | 310 | 2773 |
| Iv (Men) | 331 | 319 | 409 | 320 | 259 | 303 | 332 | 118 | 310 | 2701 |
| Iv (Women) | 331 | 319 | 409 | 320 | 259 | 303 | 332 | 118 | 310 | 2701 |
| Iv/V (Men) | 247 | 319 | 409 | 234 | 213 | 303 | 332 | 118 | 247 | 2422 |
| Iv/V (Women) | 247 | 319 | 409 | 234 | 213 | 303 | 332 | 118 | 247 | 2422 |
| V (Men) | 247 | 228 | 320 | 234 | 213 | 284 | 209 | 118 | 247 | 2100 |
| V (Women) | 247 | 228 | 320 | 234 | 213 | 284 | 209 | 118 | 247 | 2100 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| I | Men | 3487 m | 155 | 38.7 |
| I | Women | 3487 m | 155 | 42.5 |
| I/Ii | Men | 3395 m | 150 | 38.2 |
| I/Ii | Women | 3395 m | 155 | 41.9 |
| Ii | Men | 3198 m | 150 | 37.2 |
| Ii | Women | 3198 m | 155 | 40.5 |
| Ii/Iii | Men | 3013 m | 152 | 35.8 |
| Ii/Iii | Women | 3013 m | 155 | 39.3 |
| Iii | Men | 2974 m | 150 | 35.5 |
| Iii | Women | 2974 m | 155 | 38.9 |
| Iii/Iv | Men | 2773 m | 136 | 34.8 |
| Iii/Iv | Women | 2773 m | 151 | 37.9 |
| Iv | Men | 2701 m | 132 | 34.1 |
| Iv | Women | 2701 m | 151 | 37.7 |
| Iv/V | Men | 2422 m | 123 | 33.2 |
| Iv/V | Women | 2422 m | 138 | 35.7 |
| V | Men | 2100 m | 116 | 32 |
| V | Women | 2100 m | 126 | 33.6 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 8 | — |
| I (Men) | 397 | 430 | 527 | 417 | 323 | 405 | 444 | 176 | 368 | 577 | 401 | 160 | 242 | 501 | 321 | 427 | 174 | 546 | 6836 |
| I (Women) | 397 | 430 | 527 | 417 | 323 | 405 | 444 | 176 | 368 | 577 | 401 | 160 | 242 | 501 | 321 | 427 | 174 | 546 | 6836 |
| I/Ii (Men) | 397 | 398 | 527 | 403 | 323 | 405 | 405 | 176 | 361 | 526 | 376 | 160 | 202 | 415 | 321 | 389 | 174 | 546 | 6504 |
| I/Ii (Women) | 397 | 398 | 527 | 403 | 323 | 405 | 405 | 176 | 361 | 526 | 376 | 160 | 202 | 415 | 321 | 389 | 174 | 546 | 6504 |
| Ii (Men) | 352 | 398 | 496 | 403 | 275 | 350 | 405 | 158 | 361 | 526 | 376 | 141 | 202 | 415 | 273 | 389 | 154 | 507 | 6181 |
| Ii (Women) | 352 | 398 | 496 | 403 | 275 | 350 | 405 | 158 | 361 | 526 | 376 | 141 | 202 | 415 | 273 | 389 | 154 | 507 | 6181 |
| Ii/Iii (Men) | 352 | 352 | 496 | 365 | 275 | 311 | 386 | 158 | 318 | 526 | 339 | 141 | 166 | 415 | 273 | 352 | 154 | 427 | 5806 |
| Ii/Iii (Women) | 352 | 352 | 496 | 365 | 275 | 311 | 386 | 158 | 318 | 526 | 339 | 141 | 166 | 415 | 273 | 352 | 154 | 427 | 5806 |
| Iii (Men) | 343 | 352 | 491 | 365 | 270 | 311 | 386 | 138 | 318 | 506 | 339 | 120 | 166 | 379 | 267 | 352 | 140 | 427 | 5670 |
| Iii (Women) | 343 | 352 | 491 | 365 | 270 | 311 | 386 | 138 | 318 | 506 | 339 | 120 | 166 | 379 | 267 | 352 | 140 | 427 | 5670 |
| Iii/Iv (Men) | 331 | 352 | 409 | 320 | 270 | 311 | 332 | 138 | 310 | 418 | 288 | 120 | 166 | 333 | 267 | 308 | 140 | 380 | 5193 |
| Iii/Iv (Women) | 331 | 352 | 409 | 320 | 270 | 311 | 332 | 138 | 310 | 418 | 288 | 120 | 166 | 333 | 267 | 308 | 140 | 380 | 5193 |
| Iv (Men) | 331 | 319 | 409 | 320 | 259 | 303 | 332 | 118 | 310 | 418 | 288 | 120 | 155 | 333 | 213 | 308 | 105 | 380 | 5021 |
| Iv (Women) | 331 | 319 | 409 | 320 | 259 | 303 | 332 | 118 | 310 | 418 | 288 | 120 | 155 | 333 | 213 | 308 | 105 | 380 | 5021 |
| Iv/V (Men) | 247 | 319 | 409 | 234 | 213 | 303 | 332 | 118 | 247 | 418 | 274 | 96 | 155 | 320 | 213 | 286 | 105 | 380 | 4669 |
| Iv/V (Women) | 247 | 319 | 409 | 234 | 213 | 303 | 332 | 118 | 247 | 418 | 274 | 96 | 155 | 320 | 213 | 286 | 105 | 380 | 4669 |
| V (Men) | 247 | 228 | 320 | 234 | 213 | 284 | 209 | 118 | 247 | 333 | 274 | 96 | 71 | 320 | 213 | 286 | 75 | 332 | 4100 |
| V (Women) | 247 | 228 | 320 | 234 | 213 | 284 | 209 | 118 | 247 | 333 | 274 | 96 | 71 | 320 | 213 | 286 | 75 | 332 | 4100 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| I | Men | 6836 m | 153 | 75.9 |
| I | Women | 6836 m | 155 | 83.6 |
| I/Ii | Men | 6504 m | 143 | 74.3 |
| I/Ii | Women | 6504 m | 155 | 81.6 |
| Ii | Men | 6181 m | 144 | 72.7 |
| Ii | Women | 6181 m | 155 | 79.3 |
| Ii/Iii | Men | 5806 m | 141 | 70.4 |
| Ii/Iii | Women | 5806 m | 152 | 76.6 |
| Iii | Men | 5670 m | 140 | 69.6 |
| Iii | Women | 5670 m | 151 | 75.5 |
| Iii/Iv | Men | 5193 m | 129 | 67.5 |
| Iii/Iv | Women | 5193 m | 140 | 72.8 |
| Iv | Men | 5021 m | 126 | 66.4 |
| Iv | Women | 5021 m | 139 | 72.2 |
| Iv/V | Men | 4669 m | 119 | 64.9 |
| Iv/V | Women | 4669 m | 130 | 69.7 |
| V | Men | 4100 m | 115 | 62.8 |
| V | Women | 4100 m | 122 | 65.6 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 87
- **Sand area** : 7689 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 585 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/rock-creek-cattle-company

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
