# Riverwalk Golf Club — San Diego, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Riverwalk Golf Club
- **Location** : San Diego, United States
- **Address** : 1150 Fashion Valley Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 32.76220, -117.17600
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1998
- **Architect** : Ted Robinson, Sr.
- **Official website** : http://www.riverwalkgc.com
- **Phone** : +1-6192964653
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | — |
| Back (Men) | 354 | 267 | 277 | 480 | 162 | 323 | 173 | 345 | 495 | 2876 |
| Back (Women) | 354 | 267 | 277 | 480 | 162 | 323 | 173 | 345 | 495 | 2876 |
| Middle (Men) | 343 | 250 | 260 | 466 | 130 | 300 | 147 | 326 | 476 | 2698 |
| Middle (Women) | 343 | 250 | 260 | 466 | 130 | 300 | 147 | 326 | 476 | 2698 |
| Forward (Men) | 240 | 228 | 237 | 417 | 111 | 260 | 116 | 305 | 417 | 2331 |
| Forward (Women) | 240 | 228 | 237 | 417 | 111 | 260 | 116 | 305 | 417 | 2331 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Back | Men | 2876 m | 126 | 35.5 |
| Back | Women | 2876 m | 135 | 38.7 |
| Middle | Men | 2698 m | 121 | 34.5 |
| Middle | Women | 2698 m | 130 | 37.4 |
| Forward | Men | 2331 m | 112 | 32.8 |
| Forward | Women | 2331 m | 120 | 35.1 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 10 | — |
| Back (Men) | 354 | 267 | 277 | 480 | 162 | 323 | 173 | 345 | 495 | 363 | 162 | 467 | 402 | 359 | 491 | 341 | 135 | 381 | 5977 |
| Back (Women) | 354 | 267 | 277 | 480 | 162 | 323 | 173 | 345 | 495 | 363 | 162 | 467 | 402 | 359 | 491 | 341 | 135 | 381 | 5977 |
| Middle (Men) | 343 | 250 | 260 | 466 | 130 | 300 | 147 | 326 | 476 | 346 | 142 | 446 | 380 | 341 | 470 | 320 | 120 | 357 | 5620 |
| Middle (Women) | 343 | 250 | 260 | 466 | 130 | 300 | 147 | 326 | 476 | 346 | 142 | 446 | 380 | 341 | 470 | 320 | 120 | 357 | 5620 |
| Forward (Men) | 240 | 228 | 237 | 417 | 111 | 260 | 116 | 305 | 417 | 322 | 114 | 380 | 345 | 286 | 459 | 271 | 101 | 344 | 4953 |
| Forward (Women) | 240 | 228 | 237 | 417 | 111 | 260 | 116 | 305 | 417 | 322 | 114 | 380 | 345 | 286 | 459 | 271 | 101 | 344 | 4953 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Back | Men | 5977 m | 127 | 72.1 |
| Back | Women | 5977 m | 138 | 78.4 |
| Middle | Men | 5620 m | 122 | 70 |
| Middle | Women | 5620 m | 132 | 75.8 |
| Forward | Men | 4953 m | 114 | 66.5 |
| Forward | Women | 4953 m | 123 | 71.7 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 64
- **Sand area** : 6891 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 406 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/riverwalk-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
