# Reservation Golf Club — Mattapoisett, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Reservation Golf Club
- **Location** : Mattapoisett, United States
- **Address** : 10 Reservation Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 41.65730, -70.82780
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1895
- **Official website** : http://www.reservationgolfclub.com
- **Phone** : +1-5087583792
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 2nd 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 34
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 5 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 34 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | — |
| White/Red (Women) | 159 | 384 | 288 | 256 | 411 | 320 | 172 | 143 | 374 | 2507 |
| White/Red (Men) | 159 | 384 | 288 | 256 | 411 | 320 | 172 | 143 | 374 | 2507 |
| Blue/Yellow (Men) | 146 | 315 | 283 | 254 | 402 | 315 | 169 | 114 | 347 | 2345 |
| Blue/Yellow (Women) | 146 | 315 | 283 | 254 | 402 | 315 | 169 | 114 | 347 | 2345 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White/Red | Women | 2507 m | 131 | 36.6 |
| White/Red | Men | 2507 m | 124 | 34.2 |
| Blue/Yellow | Men | 2345 m | 119 | 33.3 |
| Blue/Yellow | Women | 2345 m | 128 | 35.8 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 69
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 11 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 69 |
| Stroke index | 12 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 2 | — |
| White/Red (Men) | 230 | 363 | 288 | 256 | 416 | 310 | 136 | 125 | 351 | 159 | 384 | 288 | 256 | 411 | 320 | 172 | 143 | 374 | 4982 |
| White/Red (Women) | 230 | 363 | 288 | 256 | 416 | 310 | 136 | 125 | 351 | 159 | 384 | 288 | 256 | 411 | 320 | 172 | 143 | 374 | 4982 |
| Blue/Yellow (Men) | 226 | 274 | 283 | 256 | 402 | 306 | 128 | 109 | 347 | 146 | 315 | 283 | 254 | 402 | 315 | 169 | 114 | 347 | 4676 |
| Blue/Yellow (Women) | 226 | 274 | 283 | 256 | 402 | 306 | 128 | 109 | 347 | 146 | 315 | 283 | 254 | 402 | 315 | 169 | 114 | 347 | 4676 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White/Red | Men | 4982 m | 124 | 67.7 |
| White/Red | Women | 4982 m | 131 | 72.3 |
| Blue/Yellow | Men | 4676 m | 118 | 65.9 |
| Blue/Yellow | Women | 4676 m | 128 | 70.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 39
- **Sand area** : 1972 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 19
- **Average green area** : 315 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/reservation-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
