# Redtail Golf Center — Beaverton, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Redtail Golf Center
- **Location** : Beaverton, United States
- **Address** : 8200 Sw Scholls Ferry Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 45.45910, -122.77500
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1968
- **Architect** : John Zoller
- **Official website** : http://golfredtail.com
- **Phone** : +1-5036465166
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | — |
| black (Men) | 345 | 159 | 341 | 392 | 373 | 167 | 590 | 367 | 467 | 3201 |
| Blue (Men) | 322 | 137 | 294 | 373 | 360 | 147 | 567 | 339 | 450 | 2989 |
| Blue (Women) | 322 | 137 | 294 | 373 | 360 | 147 | 567 | 339 | 450 | 2989 |
| White (Men) | 301 | 119 | 277 | 352 | 342 | 128 | 538 | 326 | 427 | 2810 |
| White (Women) | 301 | 119 | 277 | 352 | 342 | 128 | 538 | 326 | 427 | 2810 |
| Red (Men) | 288 | 101 | 256 | 318 | 311 | 109 | 455 | 288 | 392 | 2518 |
| Red (Women) | 288 | 101 | 256 | 318 | 311 | 109 | 455 | 288 | 392 | 2518 |
| Yellow (Men) | 233 | 101 | 179 | 257 | 254 | 78 | 317 | 227 | 240 | 1886 |
| Yellow (Women) | 233 | 101 | 179 | 257 | 254 | 78 | 317 | 227 | 240 | 1886 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3201 m | 138 | 37 |
| Blue | Men | 2989 m | 133 | 35.9 |
| Blue | Women | 2989 m | 134 | 39 |
| White | Men | 2810 m | 124 | 35 |
| White | Women | 2810 m | 136 | 38 |
| Red | Men | 2518 m | 123 | 33.3 |
| Red | Women | 2518 m | 125 | 36.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 1886 m | 101 | 30.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 1886 m | 106 | 31.7 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 10 | — |
| black (Men) | 345 | 159 | 341 | 392 | 373 | 167 | 590 | 367 | 467 | 353 | 442 | 171 | 381 | 430 | 428 | 200 | 421 | 462 | 6489 |
| Blue (Men) | 322 | 137 | 294 | 373 | 360 | 147 | 567 | 339 | 450 | 343 | 403 | 160 | 372 | 407 | 412 | 184 | 399 | 431 | 6100 |
| Blue (Women) | 322 | 137 | 294 | 373 | 360 | 147 | 567 | 339 | 450 | 343 | 403 | 160 | 372 | 407 | 412 | 184 | 399 | 431 | 6100 |
| White (Men) | 301 | 119 | 277 | 352 | 342 | 128 | 538 | 326 | 427 | 328 | 380 | 146 | 357 | 379 | 390 | 160 | 362 | 408 | 5720 |
| White (Women) | 301 | 119 | 277 | 352 | 342 | 128 | 538 | 326 | 427 | 328 | 380 | 146 | 357 | 379 | 390 | 160 | 362 | 408 | 5720 |
| Red (Women) | 288 | 101 | 256 | 318 | 311 | 109 | 455 | 288 | 392 | 278 | 338 | 130 | 297 | 340 | 336 | 123 | 320 | 387 | 5067 |
| Red (Men) | 288 | 101 | 256 | 318 | 311 | 109 | 455 | 288 | 392 | 278 | 338 | 130 | 297 | 340 | 336 | 123 | 320 | 387 | 5067 |
| Yellow (Men) | 233 | 101 | 179 | 257 | 254 | 78 | 317 | 227 | 240 | 222 | 241 | 130 | 244 | 279 | 234 | 81 | 237 | 297 | 3851 |
| Yellow (Women) | 233 | 101 | 179 | 257 | 254 | 78 | 317 | 227 | 240 | 222 | 241 | 130 | 244 | 279 | 234 | 81 | 237 | 297 | 3851 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 6489 m | 136 | 74.7 |
| Blue | Men | 6100 m | 130 | 72.9 |
| Blue | Women | 6100 m | 138 | 79 |
| White | Men | 5720 m | 124 | 70.9 |
| White | Women | 5720 m | 138 | 76.6 |
| Red | Women | 5067 m | 127 | 72.3 |
| Red | Men | 5067 m | 119 | 67 |
| Yellow | Men | 3851 m | 103 | 61.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 3851 m | 108 | 63.9 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 40
- **Sand area** : 4655 m²
- **Water hazards** : 6
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 505 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/redtail-golf-center

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
