# Red Wolf Golf Resort — Huffman, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Red Wolf Golf Resort
- **Location** : Huffman, United States
- **Address** : 27350 Afton Way
- **GPS coordinates** : 30.07180, -95.09040
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1975
- **Architect** : Jay Riviere
- **Official website** : http://www.redwolfgolf.com
- **Phone** : +1-2813241841
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 4 | — |
| Blue Women | 382 | 489 | 169 | 372 | 459 | 338 | 361 | 178 | 456 | 421 | 472 | 189 | 416 | 388 | 369 | 150 | 479 | 359 | 6447 |
| Blue Men | 382 | 489 | 169 | 372 | 459 | 338 | 361 | 178 | 456 | 421 | 472 | 189 | 416 | 388 | 369 | 150 | 479 | 359 | 6447 |
| White Women | 327 | 462 | 149 | 342 | 444 | 319 | 338 | 154 | 414 | 388 | 445 | 141 | 389 | 365 | 339 | 134 | 456 | 336 | 5942 |
| White Men | 327 | 462 | 149 | 342 | 444 | 319 | 338 | 154 | 414 | 388 | 445 | 141 | 389 | 365 | 339 | 134 | 456 | 336 | 5942 |
| yellow | 311 | 456 | 121 | 329 | 393 | 260 | 331 | 130 | 337 | 315 | 298 | 117 | 371 | 308 | 320 | 122 | 398 | 323 | 5240 |
| Red Women | 284 | 417 | 114 | 320 | 376 | 251 | 309 | 120 | 331 | 301 | 379 | 107 | 347 | 303 | 315 | 108 | 388 | 313 | 5083 |
| Red Men | 284 | 417 | 114 | 320 | 376 | 251 | 309 | 120 | 331 | 301 | 379 | 107 | 347 | 303 | 315 | 108 | 388 | 313 | 5083 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue Women | — | 6447 m | 138 | 78 |
| Blue Men | — | 6447 m | 136 | 73.8 |
| White Women | — | 5942 m | 125 | 73.3 |
| White Men | — | 5942 m | 130 | 71.1 |
| yellow | — | 5240 m | 125 | 68.3 |
| Red Women | — | 5083 m | 129 | 73.2 |
| Red Men | — | 5083 m | 121 | 66.6 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 27
- **Sand area** : 3655 m²
- **Water hazards** : 20
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 390 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/red-wolf-golf-resort

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
