# Red Rocks Country Club — Morrison, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Red Rocks Country Club
- **Location** : Morrison, United States
- **Address** : 16234 W Belleview Ave
- **GPS coordinates** : 39.61670, -105.18100
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1976
- **Architect** : Stanley Harwood
- **Phone** : +1-3036978008
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | — |
| The Rocks (Men) | 369 | 384 | 400 | 152 | 365 | 145 | 394 | 403 | 545 | 299 | 347 | 215 | 436 | 573 | 172 | 320 | 325 | 488 | 6332 |
| Rocks/1 (Men) | 369 | 384 | 400 | 152 | 352 | 119 | 344 | 403 | 521 | 299 | 347 | 193 | 393 | 449 | 172 | 320 | 325 | 488 | 6030 |
| 1 (Men) | 335 | 339 | 378 | 133 | 352 | 119 | 344 | 378 | 521 | 280 | 331 | 193 | 393 | 449 | 130 | 301 | 321 | 450 | 5747 |
| 1 (Women) | 335 | 339 | 378 | 133 | 352 | 119 | 344 | 378 | 521 | 280 | 331 | 193 | 393 | 449 | 130 | 301 | 321 | 450 | 5747 |
| 1/2 (Men) | 335 | 288 | 302 | 133 | 299 | 119 | 318 | 331 | 472 | 280 | 317 | 155 | 337 | 449 | 130 | 268 | 321 | 450 | 5304 |
| 1/2 (Women) | 335 | 288 | 302 | 133 | 299 | 119 | 318 | 331 | 472 | 280 | 317 | 155 | 337 | 449 | 130 | 268 | 321 | 450 | 5304 |
| 2 (Men) | 319 | 288 | 302 | 108 | 299 | 97 | 318 | 331 | 472 | 256 | 317 | 155 | 337 | 355 | 112 | 268 | 275 | 430 | 5039 |
| 2 (Women) | 319 | 288 | 302 | 108 | 299 | 97 | 318 | 331 | 472 | 256 | 317 | 155 | 337 | 355 | 112 | 268 | 275 | 430 | 5039 |
| 2/3 (Women) | 319 | 243 | 302 | 108 | 213 | 97 | 318 | 331 | 472 | 256 | 265 | 155 | 245 | 355 | 112 | 268 | 275 | 430 | 4764 |
| 3 (Men) | 267 | 243 | 270 | 102 | 213 | 83 | 191 | 242 | 307 | 233 | 265 | 106 | 245 | 313 | 84 | 238 | 224 | 326 | 3952 |
| 3 (Women) | 267 | 243 | 270 | 102 | 213 | 83 | 191 | 242 | 307 | 233 | 265 | 106 | 245 | 313 | 84 | 238 | 224 | 326 | 3952 |
| 3/4 (Women) | 267 | 243 | 181 | 102 | 213 | 83 | 191 | 242 | 233 | 165 | 218 | 85 | 213 | 313 | 84 | 238 | 223 | 323 | 3617 |
| 3/4 (Men) | 267 | 243 | 181 | 102 | 213 | 83 | 191 | 242 | 233 | 165 | 218 | 85 | 213 | 313 | 84 | 238 | 223 | 323 | 3617 |
| 4 (Women) | 177 | 192 | 181 | 97 | 152 | 67 | 190 | 226 | 233 | 165 | 218 | 85 | 213 | 313 | 80 | 186 | 223 | 323 | 3321 |
| 4 (Men) | 177 | 192 | 181 | 97 | 152 | 67 | 190 | 226 | 233 | 165 | 218 | 85 | 213 | 313 | 80 | 186 | 223 | 323 | 3321 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| The Rocks | Men | 6332 m | 144 | 73.4 |
| Rocks/1 | Men | 6030 m | 138 | 71.9 |
| 1 | Men | 5747 m | 134 | 70.4 |
| 1 | Women | 5747 m | 154 | 76.4 |
| 1/2 | Men | 5304 m | 128 | 67.6 |
| 1/2 | Women | 5304 m | 145 | 73.3 |
| 2 | Men | 5039 m | 124 | 66.3 |
| 2 | Women | 5039 m | 140 | 71.6 |
| 2/3 | Women | 4764 m | 134 | 69 |
| 3 | Men | 3952 m | 109 | 61.8 |
| 3 | Women | 3952 m | 126 | 64.7 |
| 3/4 | Women | 3617 m | 121 | 62.8 |
| 3/4 | Men | 3617 m | 107 | 60.9 |
| 4 | Women | 3321 m | 115 | 61.2 |
| 4 | Men | 3321 m | 105 | 60 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 52
- **Sand area** : 5375 m²
- **Water hazards** : 1
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 545 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/red-rocks-country-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
