# Red Mountain Ranch Country Club — Mesa, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Red Mountain Ranch Country Club
- **Location** : Mesa, United States
- **Address** : 6425 E Teton
- **GPS coordinates** : 33.48830, -111.69100
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1986
- **Architect** : Pete Dye
- **Official website** : http://www.rmrcc.com/
- **Phone** : +1-4809816501
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 6 | — |
| gold | 402 | 358 | 409 | 159 | 501 | 146 | 360 | 341 | 436 | 488 | 180 | 327 | 345 | 321 | 185 | 373 | 435 | 310 | 6076 |
| Gold/Blue | 379 | 358 | 374 | 139 | 501 | 146 | 329 | 341 | 436 | 455 | 152 | 327 | 345 | 321 | 152 | 332 | 435 | 310 | 5832 |
| blue | 379 | 308 | 374 | 139 | 463 | 107 | 329 | 307 | 412 | 455 | 152 | 302 | 302 | 291 | 152 | 332 | 409 | 294 | 5507 |
| Blue/White Women | 329 | 308 | 302 | 121 | 463 | 107 | 301 | 247 | 412 | 400 | 127 | 302 | 267 | 291 | 126 | 302 | 409 | 294 | 5108 |
| Blue/White Men | 329 | 308 | 302 | 121 | 463 | 107 | 301 | 247 | 412 | 400 | 127 | 302 | 267 | 291 | 126 | 302 | 409 | 294 | 5108 |
| White Women | 329 | 261 | 273 | 121 | 389 | 90 | 291 | 247 | 389 | 384 | 127 | 277 | 267 | 253 | 118 | 257 | 370 | 255 | 4698 |
| White Men | 329 | 261 | 273 | 121 | 389 | 90 | 291 | 247 | 389 | 384 | 127 | 277 | 267 | 253 | 118 | 257 | 370 | 255 | 4698 |
| White/Red Women | 291 | 261 | 273 | 121 | 389 | 90 | 291 | 247 | 389 | 384 | 127 | 277 | 267 | 253 | 118 | 257 | 370 | 255 | 4660 |
| White/Red Men | 291 | 261 | 273 | 121 | 389 | 90 | 291 | 247 | 389 | 384 | 127 | 277 | 267 | 253 | 118 | 257 | 370 | 255 | 4660 |
| Red Women | 291 | 237 | 273 | 108 | 389 | 71 | 291 | 216 | 343 | 384 | 100 | 226 | 243 | 253 | 118 | 257 | 339 | 236 | 4375 |
| Red Men | 291 | 237 | 273 | 108 | 389 | 71 | 291 | 216 | 343 | 384 | 100 | 226 | 243 | 253 | 118 | 257 | 339 | 236 | 4375 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| gold | — | 6076 m | 145 | 72.7 |
| Gold/Blue | — | 5832 m | 142 | 71.4 |
| blue | — | 5507 m | 134 | 69.4 |
| Blue/White Women | — | 5108 m | 139 | 73.5 |
| Blue/White Men | — | 5108 m | 126 | 67.5 |
| White Women | — | 4698 m | 135 | 72.5 |
| White Men | — | 4698 m | 122 | 66.5 |
| White/Red Women | — | 4660 m | 130 | 70.6 |
| White/Red Men | — | 4660 m | 120 | 65.7 |
| Red Women | — | 4375 m | 123 | 68.9 |
| Red Men | — | 4375 m | 115 | 64.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 56
- **Sand area** : 3482 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 375 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/red-mountain-ranch-country-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
