# Real Club de Golf Manises — Manises, Spain

## General information

- **Name** : Real Club de Golf Manises
- **Location** : Manises, Spain
- **Address** : C/ Maestrat 1
- **GPS coordinates** : 39.49800, -0.49048
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1954
- **Architect** : Javier Arana, Alfonso Vidaor
- **Official website** : http://www.realclubgolfmanises.es
- **Phone** : +34-961534069
- **Courses listed** : 4

## Course: B (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 320 | 441 | 428 | 103 | 305 | 355 | 122 | 285 | 117 | 2476 |
| Red (Men) | 274 | 428 | 401 | 103 | 296 | 316 | 110 | 277 | 109 | 2314 |
| Red (Women) | 274 | 428 | 401 | 103 | 296 | 316 | 110 | 277 | 109 | 2314 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 2476 m | 117 | 33.2 |
| Red | Men | 2314 m | 114 | 32.1 |
| Red | Women | 2314 m | 119 | 34.4 |

## Course: A-A (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 6 par 4, 6 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 8 | — |
| White (Men) | 355 | 471 | 400 | 159 | 489 | 471 | 174 | 351 | 175 | 355 | 471 | 400 | 159 | 489 | 471 | 174 | 351 | 175 | 6090 |
| Yellow (Men) | 345 | 459 | 362 | 156 | 463 | 461 | 157 | 335 | 166 | 345 | 459 | 362 | 156 | 463 | 461 | 157 | 335 | 166 | 5808 |
| Blue (Men) | 298 | 398 | 347 | 141 | 446 | 398 | 149 | 319 | 150 | 298 | 398 | 347 | 141 | 446 | 398 | 149 | 319 | 150 | 5292 |
| Blue (Women) | 298 | 398 | 347 | 141 | 446 | 398 | 149 | 319 | 150 | 298 | 398 | 347 | 141 | 446 | 398 | 149 | 319 | 150 | 5292 |
| Red (Men) | 294 | 383 | 303 | 133 | 440 | 387 | 141 | 311 | 131 | 294 | 383 | 303 | 133 | 440 | 387 | 141 | 311 | 131 | 5046 |
| Red (Women) | 294 | 383 | 303 | 133 | 440 | 387 | 141 | 311 | 131 | 294 | 383 | 303 | 133 | 440 | 387 | 141 | 311 | 131 | 5046 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6090 m | 142 | 72.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 5808 m | 138 | 70.7 |
| Blue | Men | 5292 m | 125 | 68.1 |
| Blue | Women | 5292 m | 130 | 74.2 |
| Red | Men | 5046 m | 123 | 66.7 |
| Red | Women | 5046 m | 128 | 72.7 |

## Course: A-B (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 7 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 16 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 345 | 459 | 362 | 156 | 463 | 461 | 157 | 335 | 166 | 320 | 441 | 428 | 103 | 305 | 355 | 122 | 285 | 117 | 5380 |
| Red (Men) | 294 | 383 | 303 | 133 | 440 | 387 | 141 | 311 | 131 | 274 | 428 | 401 | 103 | 296 | 316 | 110 | 277 | 109 | 4837 |
| Red (Women) | 294 | 383 | 303 | 133 | 440 | 387 | 141 | 311 | 131 | 274 | 428 | 401 | 103 | 296 | 316 | 110 | 277 | 109 | 4837 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 5380 m | 128 | 68.5 |
| Red | Men | 4837 m | 118 | 65.5 |
| Red | Women | 4837 m | 123 | 70.8 |

## Course: B-B (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 8 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 16 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 320 | 441 | 428 | 103 | 305 | 355 | 122 | 285 | 117 | 320 | 441 | 428 | 103 | 305 | 355 | 122 | 285 | 117 | 4952 |
| Red (Men) | 274 | 428 | 401 | 103 | 296 | 316 | 110 | 277 | 109 | 274 | 428 | 401 | 103 | 296 | 316 | 110 | 277 | 109 | 4628 |
| Red (Women) | 274 | 428 | 401 | 103 | 296 | 316 | 110 | 277 | 109 | 274 | 428 | 401 | 103 | 296 | 316 | 110 | 277 | 109 | 4628 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 4952 m | 117 | 66.4 |
| Red | Men | 4628 m | 114 | 64.2 |
| Red | Women | 4628 m | 119 | 68.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 47
- **Sand area** : 5278 m²
- **Water hazards** : 1
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 362 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/real-club-de-golf-manises

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
