# Real Club de Golf de Cerdaña — Puigcerda, Spain

## General information

- **Name** : Real Club de Golf de Cerdaña
- **Location** : Puigcerda, Spain
- **Address** : Aptdo. 63
- **GPS coordinates** : 42.41570, 1.90236
- **Holes** : 27
- **Year built** : 1948
- **Architect** : Javier Arana, Alfonso Vidaor
- **Official website** : http://www.rcgcerdanya.com
- **Phone** : +34-972141408
- **Courses listed** : 4

## Course: Verde Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 3 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 1 | — |
| White (Women) | 472 | 183 | 455 | 194 | 324 | 466 | 332 | 136 | 375 | 2937 |
| White (Men) | 472 | 183 | 455 | 194 | 324 | 466 | 332 | 136 | 375 | 2937 |
| Yellow (Men) | 468 | 177 | 450 | 189 | 315 | 462 | 307 | 130 | 365 | 2863 |
| Yellow (Women) | 468 | 177 | 450 | 189 | 315 | 462 | 307 | 130 | 365 | 2863 |
| Blue (Women) | 410 | 146 | 392 | 159 | 290 | 439 | 290 | 125 | 320 | 2571 |
| Blue (Men) | 410 | 146 | 392 | 159 | 290 | 439 | 290 | 125 | 320 | 2571 |
| Red (Women) | 404 | 142 | 384 | 142 | 282 | 414 | 282 | 123 | 314 | 2487 |
| Red (Men) | 404 | 142 | 384 | 142 | 282 | 414 | 282 | 123 | 314 | 2487 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Women | 2937 m | 149 | 38.1 |
| White | Men | 2937 m | 128 | 35.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 2863 m | 127 | 35 |
| Yellow | Women | 2863 m | 144 | 37.8 |
| Blue | Women | 2571 m | 134 | 35.9 |
| Blue | Men | 2571 m | 120 | 33.3 |
| Red | Women | 2487 m | 132 | 35.4 |
| Red | Men | 2487 m | 117 | 32.9 |

## Course: Rojo 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 10 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 3 | — |
| White (Men) | 421 | 334 | 537 | 393 | 180 | 484 | 151 | 136 | 375 | 358 | 305 | 392 | 332 | 150 | 470 | 338 | 185 | 407 | 5948 |
| White (Women) | 421 | 334 | 537 | 393 | 180 | 484 | 151 | 136 | 375 | 358 | 305 | 392 | 332 | 150 | 470 | 338 | 185 | 407 | 5948 |
| Yellow (Men) | 397 | 310 | 520 | 375 | 168 | 464 | 142 | 130 | 365 | 352 | 297 | 384 | 325 | 145 | 462 | 331 | 176 | 391 | 5734 |
| Yellow (Women) | 397 | 310 | 520 | 375 | 168 | 464 | 142 | 130 | 365 | 352 | 297 | 384 | 325 | 145 | 462 | 331 | 176 | 391 | 5734 |
| Blue (Women) | 350 | 298 | 484 | 348 | 144 | 438 | 126 | 125 | 320 | 305 | 264 | 325 | 298 | 136 | 396 | 318 | 147 | 339 | 5161 |
| Blue (Men) | 350 | 298 | 484 | 348 | 144 | 438 | 126 | 125 | 320 | 305 | 264 | 325 | 298 | 136 | 396 | 318 | 147 | 339 | 5161 |
| Red (Women) | 336 | 289 | 458 | 338 | 116 | 420 | 119 | 123 | 314 | 288 | 260 | 314 | 295 | 128 | 384 | 304 | 140 | 331 | 4957 |
| Red (Men) | 336 | 289 | 458 | 338 | 116 | 420 | 119 | 123 | 314 | 288 | 260 | 314 | 295 | 128 | 384 | 304 | 140 | 331 | 4957 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5948 m | 133 | 71 |
| White | Women | 5948 m | 144 | 78 |
| Yellow | Men | 5734 m | 131 | 70 |
| Yellow | Women | 5734 m | 141 | 76.9 |
| Blue | Women | 5161 m | 138 | 72.2 |
| Blue | Men | 5161 m | 124 | 66.8 |
| Red | Women | 4957 m | 133 | 71 |
| Red | Men | 4957 m | 120 | 65.7 |

## Course: Rosa 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 6 | — |
| White (Men) | 421 | 334 | 537 | 393 | 180 | 484 | 151 | 353 | 387 | 421 | 334 | 537 | 393 | 180 | 484 | 151 | 353 | 387 | 6480 |
| White (Women) | 421 | 334 | 537 | 393 | 180 | 484 | 151 | 353 | 387 | 421 | 334 | 537 | 393 | 180 | 484 | 151 | 353 | 387 | 6480 |
| Yellow (Men) | 397 | 310 | 520 | 375 | 168 | 464 | 142 | 339 | 376 | 397 | 310 | 520 | 375 | 168 | 464 | 142 | 339 | 376 | 6182 |
| Yellow (Women) | 397 | 310 | 520 | 375 | 168 | 464 | 142 | 339 | 376 | 397 | 310 | 520 | 375 | 168 | 464 | 142 | 339 | 376 | 6182 |
| Blue (Men) | 350 | 298 | 484 | 348 | 144 | 438 | 126 | 312 | 339 | 350 | 298 | 484 | 348 | 144 | 438 | 126 | 312 | 339 | 5678 |
| Blue (Women) | 350 | 298 | 484 | 348 | 144 | 438 | 126 | 312 | 339 | 350 | 298 | 484 | 348 | 144 | 438 | 126 | 312 | 339 | 5678 |
| Red (Men) | 336 | 289 | 458 | 338 | 116 | 420 | 119 | 302 | 319 | 336 | 289 | 458 | 338 | 116 | 420 | 119 | 302 | 319 | 5394 |
| Red (Women) | 336 | 289 | 458 | 338 | 116 | 420 | 119 | 302 | 319 | 336 | 289 | 458 | 338 | 116 | 420 | 119 | 302 | 319 | 5394 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6480 m | 137 | 73.2 |
| White | Women | 6480 m | 148 | 81.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 6182 m | 135 | 71.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 6182 m | 144 | 80 |
| Blue | Men | 5678 m | 131 | 69 |
| Blue | Women | 5678 m | 140 | 75 |
| Red | Men | 5394 m | 125 | 67.6 |
| Red | Women | 5394 m | 137 | 73 |

## Course: Verde 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 10 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 3 | — |
| White (Women) | 472 | 183 | 455 | 194 | 324 | 466 | 332 | 136 | 375 | 358 | 305 | 392 | 332 | 150 | 470 | 338 | 185 | 407 | 5874 |
| White (Men) | 472 | 183 | 455 | 194 | 324 | 466 | 332 | 136 | 375 | 358 | 305 | 392 | 332 | 150 | 470 | 338 | 185 | 407 | 5874 |
| Yellow (Women) | 468 | 177 | 450 | 189 | 315 | 462 | 307 | 130 | 365 | 352 | 297 | 384 | 325 | 145 | 462 | 331 | 176 | 391 | 5726 |
| Yellow (Men) | 468 | 177 | 450 | 189 | 315 | 462 | 307 | 130 | 365 | 352 | 297 | 384 | 325 | 145 | 462 | 331 | 176 | 391 | 5726 |
| Blue (Women) | 410 | 146 | 392 | 159 | 290 | 439 | 290 | 125 | 320 | 305 | 264 | 325 | 298 | 136 | 396 | 318 | 147 | 339 | 5099 |
| Blue (Men) | 410 | 146 | 392 | 159 | 290 | 439 | 290 | 125 | 320 | 305 | 264 | 325 | 298 | 136 | 396 | 318 | 147 | 339 | 5099 |
| Red (Women) | 404 | 142 | 384 | 142 | 282 | 414 | 282 | 123 | 314 | 288 | 260 | 314 | 295 | 128 | 384 | 304 | 140 | 331 | 4931 |
| Red (Men) | 404 | 142 | 384 | 142 | 282 | 414 | 282 | 123 | 314 | 288 | 260 | 314 | 295 | 128 | 384 | 304 | 140 | 331 | 4931 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Women | 5874 m | 146 | 76.8 |
| White | Men | 5874 m | 129 | 70.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 5726 m | 143 | 76.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 5726 m | 129 | 70.2 |
| Blue | Women | 5099 m | 136 | 72 |
| Blue | Men | 5099 m | 121 | 66.6 |
| Red | Women | 4931 m | 132 | 71 |
| Red | Men | 4931 m | 118 | 65.7 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 71
- **Sand area** : 8646 m²
- **Water hazards** : 16
- **Greens traced** : 36
- **Average green area** : 445 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/real-club-de-golf-de-cerdana

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
