# Raven Nest Golf Club — Huntsville, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Raven Nest Golf Club
- **Location** : Huntsville, United States
- **Address** : 457 IH 45 South
- **GPS coordinates** : 30.70140, -95.56020
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2003
- **Architect** : Tripp Davis
- **Official website** : http://www.ravennestgolf.com
- **Phone** : +1-9364388588
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 4 | — |
| Black (Men) | 476 | 403 | 429 | 184 | 421 | 159 | 373 | 144 | 465 | 3054 |
| Black (Women) | 476 | 403 | 429 | 184 | 421 | 159 | 373 | 144 | 465 | 3054 |
| Blue (Men) | 462 | 386 | 412 | 170 | 410 | 140 | 354 | 128 | 441 | 2903 |
| Blue (Women) | 462 | 386 | 412 | 170 | 410 | 140 | 354 | 128 | 441 | 2903 |
| Gold (Men) | 404 | 366 | 384 | 141 | 396 | 122 | 322 | 110 | 376 | 2621 |
| Gold (Women) | 404 | 366 | 384 | 141 | 396 | 122 | 322 | 110 | 376 | 2621 |
| Green (Men) | 385 | 348 | 329 | 123 | 377 | 91 | 257 | 91 | 350 | 2351 |
| Green (Women) | 385 | 348 | 329 | 123 | 377 | 91 | 257 | 91 | 350 | 2351 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 3054 m | 138 | 36.5 |
| Black | Women | 3054 m | 141 | 39.5 |
| Blue | Men | 2903 m | 132 | 35.8 |
| Blue | Women | 2903 m | 137 | 38.5 |
| Gold | Men | 2621 m | 118 | 34.4 |
| Gold | Women | 2621 m | 130 | 36.8 |
| Green | Men | 2351 m | 112 | 33.1 |
| Green | Women | 2351 m | 123 | 35.2 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 10 | — |
| Black (Men) | 476 | 403 | 429 | 184 | 421 | 159 | 373 | 144 | 465 | 385 | 160 | 398 | 434 | 486 | 427 | 306 | 192 | 498 | 6340 |
| Black (Women) | 476 | 403 | 429 | 184 | 421 | 159 | 373 | 144 | 465 | 385 | 160 | 398 | 434 | 486 | 427 | 306 | 192 | 498 | 6340 |
| Blue (Men) | 462 | 386 | 412 | 170 | 410 | 140 | 354 | 128 | 441 | 373 | 138 | 382 | 419 | 459 | 383 | 287 | 187 | 472 | 6003 |
| Blue (Women) | 462 | 386 | 412 | 170 | 410 | 140 | 354 | 128 | 441 | 373 | 138 | 382 | 419 | 459 | 383 | 287 | 187 | 472 | 6003 |
| Gold (Men) | 404 | 366 | 384 | 141 | 396 | 122 | 322 | 110 | 376 | 352 | 125 | 362 | 378 | 410 | 360 | 269 | 181 | 418 | 5476 |
| Gold (Women) | 404 | 366 | 384 | 141 | 396 | 122 | 322 | 110 | 376 | 352 | 125 | 362 | 378 | 410 | 360 | 269 | 181 | 418 | 5476 |
| Green (Women) | 385 | 348 | 329 | 123 | 377 | 91 | 257 | 91 | 350 | 306 | 109 | 323 | 343 | 384 | 322 | 238 | 163 | 403 | 4942 |
| Green (Men) | 385 | 348 | 329 | 123 | 377 | 91 | 257 | 91 | 350 | 306 | 109 | 323 | 343 | 384 | 322 | 238 | 163 | 403 | 4942 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 6340 m | 138 | 74.3 |
| Black | Women | 6340 m | 144 | 80.6 |
| Blue | Men | 6003 m | 133 | 72.6 |
| Blue | Women | 6003 m | 140 | 78.5 |
| Gold | Men | 5476 m | 122 | 70.1 |
| Gold | Women | 5476 m | 133 | 75.3 |
| Green | Women | 4942 m | 126 | 72.1 |
| Green | Men | 4942 m | 115 | 67.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 38
- **Sand area** : 5202 m²
- **Water hazards** : 16
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 481 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/raven-nest-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
