# Ranch Club Golf Course — Priest River, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Ranch Club Golf Course
- **Location** : Priest River, United States
- **Address** : 4555 U.S. 2
- **GPS coordinates** : 48.18120, -116.94400
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1952
- **Official website** : http://www.ranchclubgolfcourse.com
- **Phone** : +1-2084481731
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 2nd 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 33
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 6 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 33 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 5 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 278 | 271 | 122 | 318 | 203 | 196 | 229 | 372 | 301 | 2290 |
| Blue (Women) | 278 | 271 | 122 | 318 | 203 | 196 | 229 | 372 | 301 | 2290 |
| White (Men) | 274 | 271 | 118 | 318 | 196 | 182 | 226 | 368 | 292 | 2245 |
| White (Women) | 274 | 271 | 118 | 318 | 196 | 182 | 226 | 368 | 292 | 2245 |
| Red (Men) | 265 | 271 | 113 | 318 | 192 | 180 | 219 | 365 | 288 | 2211 |
| Red (Women) | 265 | 271 | 113 | 318 | 192 | 180 | 219 | 365 | 288 | 2211 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2290 m | 102 | 31.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2290 m | 110 | 34 |
| White | Men | 2245 m | 99 | 31.1 |
| White | Women | 2245 m | 109 | 33.4 |
| Red | Men | 2211 m | 97 | 30.9 |
| Red | Women | 2211 m | 105 | 33 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 10 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 278 | 271 | 122 | 318 | 203 | 196 | 260 | 372 | 301 | 278 | 271 | 122 | 318 | 203 | 196 | 229 | 372 | 301 | 4611 |
| Blue (Women) | 278 | 271 | 122 | 318 | 203 | 196 | 260 | 372 | 301 | 278 | 271 | 122 | 318 | 203 | 196 | 229 | 372 | 301 | 4611 |
| White (Women) | 274 | 271 | 118 | 318 | 196 | 182 | 226 | 368 | 292 | 274 | 271 | 118 | 318 | 196 | 182 | 226 | 368 | 292 | 4490 |
| White (Men) | 274 | 271 | 118 | 318 | 196 | 182 | 226 | 368 | 292 | 274 | 271 | 118 | 318 | 196 | 182 | 226 | 368 | 292 | 4490 |
| Red (Men) | 265 | 271 | 113 | 318 | 192 | 180 | 219 | 365 | 288 | 265 | 271 | 113 | 318 | 192 | 180 | 219 | 365 | 288 | 4422 |
| Red (Women) | 265 | 271 | 113 | 318 | 192 | 180 | 219 | 365 | 288 | 265 | 271 | 113 | 318 | 192 | 180 | 219 | 365 | 288 | 4422 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 4611 m | 103 | 63.2 |
| Blue | Women | 4611 m | 112 | 68.2 |
| White | Women | 4490 m | 110 | 67.1 |
| White | Men | 4490 m | 99 | 62.3 |
| Red | Men | 4422 m | 97 | 61.9 |
| Red | Women | 4422 m | 106 | 66.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 18
- **Sand area** : 313 m²
- **Water hazards** : 0
- **Greens traced** : 19
- **Average green area** : 289 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/ranch-club-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
